1st Footer 2023

Papercourt

1st Footer 2023

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-01-01  
GH2
2023-01-01  
GH3
2023-01-01  
GH4
2023-01-01  
Total Nett
1st Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 3.0 (9.0) 2.0 1.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 1.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) 16.0 7.0
4th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
5th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (17.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 13.0
6th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 23.0 14.0
7th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 6.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 36.0 19.0
8th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 31.0 22.0
9th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 7.0 (12.0) 10.0 7.0 36.0 24.0
10th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 37.0 26.0
11th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 46.0 29.0
12th Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 43.0 31.0
13th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (14.0) 11.0 13.0 12.0 50.0 36.0
14th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 11.0 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 58.0 41.0
15th Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 12.0 14.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 60.0 43.0
16th Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 13.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 64.0 47.0

GH1 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:36:42 4 0:32:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:37:08 4 0:32:31 0:00:36 2.0
3 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:34:14 3 0:33:26 0:01:29 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:37:11 4 0:33:48 0:01:59 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:42 4 0:33:53 0:02:10 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:39:03 4 0:34:12 0:02:31 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:39:22 4 0:34:28 0:02:50 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:36:52 4 0:34:37 0:02:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:40:49 4 0:35:35 0:04:07 9.0
10 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:32:15 3 0:39:05 0:05:51 10.0
11 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:27:36 2 0:39:43 0:05:22 11.0
12 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 0:31:33 2 0:46:14 0:09:43 12.0
13 Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1365 0:33:59 2 0:49:48 0:12:09 13.0
14 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:32:57 2 1:03:00 0:16:13 14.0

GH2 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:27:48 3 0:24:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:28:10 3 0:24:40 0:00:29 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:27:19 3 0:24:50 0:00:39 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:29:02 3 0:25:25 0:01:21 4.0
5 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:29:18 3 0:25:39 0:01:37 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:29:19 3 0:25:40 0:01:38 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:29:36 3 0:25:48 0:01:48 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:27:37 3 0:25:56 0:01:48 8.0
9 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:23:44 2 0:26:05 0:01:41 9.0
10 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:30:57 3 0:28:08 0:04:17 10.0
11 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:31:35 3 0:30:12 0:06:14 11.0
12 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:34:59 3 0:30:38 0:07:18 12.0
13 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1390 0:28:40 2 0:30:56 0:06:12 13.0
14 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1365 0:28:36 2 0:31:26 0:06:33 14.0

GH3 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:30:14 4 0:26:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:27:14 3 0:26:36 0:00:08 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:31:04 4 0:27:12 0:00:50 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:30:06 4 0:27:22 0:00:59 4.0
5 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:31:32 4 0:27:30 0:01:10 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:08 4 0:28:08 0:01:54 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:32:41 4 0:28:30 0:02:19 7.0
8 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:32:46 4 0:28:42 0:02:32 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:02 4 0:28:56 0:02:48 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:36 4 0:29:25 0:03:22 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:31:38 4 0:29:42 0:03:26 11.0
12 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:34:23 4 0:31:15 0:05:16 12.0
13 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:30:56 3 0:39:26 0:10:10 13.0

GH4 – 2023-01-01

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC19 Ian Mar 1365 0:25:27 3 0:18:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:21:23 3 0:18:43 0:00:05 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1100 0:21:00 3 0:19:05 0:00:29 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:21:50 3 0:19:07 0:00:32 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:22:07 3 0:19:22 0:00:49 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:22:29 3 0:19:41 0:01:11 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:22:31 3 0:19:43 0:01:13 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:22:49 3 0:19:54 0:01:26 8.0
9 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:22:58 3 0:20:01 0:01:35 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:21:48 3 0:20:28 0:01:57 10.0
11 Laser 136074 Joe Watson 1100 0:23:42 3 0:21:33 0:03:11 11.0
12 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:20:43 2 0:29:43 0:07:43 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com