2022 Bank Hol Regatta 29 Aug

Papercourt

2022 Bank Hol Regatta 29 Aug

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-05-13
GH2
2022-05-13
GH3
2022-05-13
GH4
2022-05-13
Total Nett
1st Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
3rd Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
4th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
5th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 30.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial psc 36 John Culiman 1147 4.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
7th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 35.0 23.0
8th Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culsham 1147 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 35.0 23.0
9th RS Vision psc 12 Mark Ransome 1128 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 10.0 RET 36.0 24.0
10th Hartley 15 15 Jason Noble 1137 7.0 (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 37.0 27.0
11th Laser 207731   1100 9.0 DNF (10.0 DNS) 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNS 39.0 29.0

GH1 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:37:10 5 0:32:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:35:26 4 0:32:27 0:00:03 2.0
3 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:36:06 4 0:33:04 0:00:43 3.0
4 Laser Radial psc 36 John Culiman 1147 0:41:20 5 0:36:02 0:04:10 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:41:47 5 0:38:20 0:06:28 5.0
6 Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culsham 1147 0:35:51 4 0:39:04 0:06:07 6.0
7 Hartley 15 15 Jason Noble 1137 0:40:43 4 0:44:46 0:11:15 7.0
8 Laser 207731   1100 DNF       9.0

GH2 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:33:33 4 0:30:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:34:56 4 0:31:59 0:01:23 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:37:17 5 0:32:30 0:02:03 3.0
4 Laser Radial psc 36 John Culiman 1147 0:40:34 5 0:35:22 0:05:20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culsham 1147 0:43:14 5 0:37:42 0:08:00 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:41:19 5 0:37:54 0:07:50 6.0
7 RS Vision psc 12 Mark Ransome 1128 0:40:25 4 0:44:47 0:12:42 7.0
8 Hartley 15 15 Jason Noble 1137 DNS 5     10.0
8 Laser 207731   1100 DNS 5     10.0

GH3 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:27:30 3 0:26:52 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:27:42 3 0:27:03 0:00:12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:31:40 4 0:27:36 0:00:51 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:32:44 4 0:28:49 0:02:13 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:37:21 4 0:34:16 0:08:04 5.0
6 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:32:35 3 0:39:30 0:10:25 6.0
7 RS Vision psc 12 Mark Ransome 1128 0:39:29 3 0:46:40 0:16:45 7.0
8 Hartley 15 15 Jason Noble 1137 DNS       10.0
8 Laser 207731   1100 DNS       10.0

GH4 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:25:57 3 0:25:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:29:36 4 0:26:03 0:00:48 2.0
3 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:26:46 3 0:26:09 0:00:49 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:31:03 4 0:27:04 0:01:59 4.0
5 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:31:57 4 0:29:03 0:04:04 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:35:39 4 0:32:42 0:08:01 6.0
7 RS Vision psc 12 Mark Ransome 1128 RET       10.0
7 Hartley 15 15 Jason Noble 1137 DNS       10.0
7 Laser 207731   1100 DNS       10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com