2022 Champ of Champs

Papercourt

2022 Champs

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-10-30  
GH2
2022-10-30  
GH3
2022-10-30  
R4
2022-10-30  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (4.0) 2.0 3.5 2.0 11.5 7.5
4th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 3.0 4.0 3.5 (19.0 DNC) 29.5 10.5
5th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 5.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
6th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 8.0 (12.0) 7.0 4.0 31.0 19.0
7th Laser Radial psc28 Gabriel 1147 11.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 44.0 25.0
8th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (15.0) 11.0 6.0 8.0 40.0 25.0
9th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 7.0 7.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 45.0 26.0
10th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 9.0 39.0 26.0
11th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 12.0 (14.0) 9.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
12th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 7.0 46.0 30.0
13th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 50.0 31.0
14th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 13.0 5.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) 51.0 32.0
15th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 10.0 (15.0) 11.0 11.0 47.0 32.0
16th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 10.0 60.0 42.0
17th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 14.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 69.0 50.0
18th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 18.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 72.0 53.0

GH1 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:35:37 3 0:33:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:38:13 3 0:33:28 0:00:01 2.0
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:34:53 2 0:33:33 0:00:06 3.0
4 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:38:34 3 0:33:46 0:00:22 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:34 3 0:34:00 0:00:35 5.0
6 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:40:51 3 0:35:46 0:02:39 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:32:38 2 0:35:52 0:02:12 7.0
8 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:41:21 3 0:36:13 0:03:09 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:41:30 3 0:36:20 0:03:18 9.0
10 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:42:00 3 0:36:37 0:03:38 10.0
11 Laser Radial psc28 Gabriel 1147 0:42:11 3 0:36:47 0:03:49 11.0
12 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:01 3 0:36:48 0:03:49 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:33:36 2 0:36:55 0:03:10 13.0
14 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:34 2 0:37:05 0:03:47 14.0
15 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:42:34 3 0:37:16 0:04:22 15.0
16 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:42:48 3 0:37:19 0:04:26 16.0
17 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:43:10 3 0:37:48 0:04:58 17.0
18 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:40:19 2 0:38:46 0:05:32 18.0

GH2 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:35:12 3 0:30:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:36:18 3 0:31:47 0:01:06 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:34:04 3 0:31:59 0:01:14 3.0
4 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:33:19 2 0:32:02 0:01:16 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:29:31 2 0:32:26 0:01:28 5.0
6 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:37:10 3 0:32:33 0:01:58 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:30:09 2 0:33:08 0:02:06 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:08 3 0:33:24 0:02:56 8.0
9 Laser Radial psc28 Gabriel 1147 0:38:40 3 0:33:43 0:03:19 9.0
10 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:36 3 0:34:02 0:03:22 10.0
11 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:38:55 3 0:34:05 0:03:43 11.0
12 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:39:15 3 0:34:22 0:04:03 12.0
13 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:40:06 3 0:34:58 0:04:45 13.0
14 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:40:02 3 0:35:03 0:04:50 14.0
15 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:40:52 3 0:35:38 0:05:31 15.0
16 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:37:16 2 0:35:50 0:05:13 16.0
17 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:39:38 2 0:38:07 0:07:35 17.0
18 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:34:27 2 0:45:15 0:10:59 18.0

GH3 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:34:30 3 0:30:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:32:40 3 0:30:40 0:00:30 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:35:06 3 0:30:44 0:00:36 3.5
3 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:31:58 2 0:30:44 0:00:33 3.5
5 Laser Radial psc28 Gabriel 1147 0:35:24 3 0:30:52 0:00:45 5.0
6 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:24 3 0:31:00 0:00:54 6.0
7 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:35:47 3 0:31:20 0:01:17 7.0
8 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:32:50 3 0:31:23 0:01:14 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:36:05 3 0:31:36 0:01:35 9.0
10 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:36:26 3 0:31:46 0:01:47 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:37:27 3 0:32:39 0:02:48 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:30:40 2 0:33:42 0:03:11 12.0
13 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:38:35 3 0:33:47 0:04:05 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:31:30 2 0:34:37 0:04:01 14.0
15 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:40:49 3 0:35:44 0:06:19 15.0

R4 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:38:11 3 0:33:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:38:14 3 0:33:29 0:00:03 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:35:59 3 0:33:47 0:00:22 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:39:30 3 0:34:35 0:01:19 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:36:12 3 0:34:36 0:01:14 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:40:20 3 0:35:19 0:02:09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:41:02 3 0:35:46 0:02:41 7.0
8 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:55 3 0:35:50 0:02:44 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:41:10 3 0:36:03 0:02:59 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:42:01 3 0:36:48 0:03:50 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:42:39 3 0:37:11 0:04:18 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com