2022 JUBILEE FRIDAY SPRINTS

Papercourt

2022 Jubilee Friday Sprints

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-06-02  
GH2
2022-05-13  
GH3
2022-05-13  
GH4
2022-06-02  
GH5
2022-05-28  
GH6
2022-05-04  
GH7
2022-06-18  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 39.0 12.0
3rd Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley 1147 1.0 2.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 41.0 14.0
5th Topper 48891   1365 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 7.0 RET 53.0 26.0
6th Optimist 5534   1655 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 27.0
7th Hartley 30 Nick Allen 1210 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 31.0
8th RS Aero 9 9   1024 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0

GH1 – 2022-06-02

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley 1147 0.14.35 3 0.12.43 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.14.37 3 0.12.45 0.00.02 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.15.20 3 0.13.40 0.01.04 3.0

GH2 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.13.38 3 0.11.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley 1147 0.13.44 3 0.11.58 0.00.06 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.17.18 3 0.15.25 0.03.58 3.0

GH3 – 2022-05-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.18.24 3 0.16.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley 1147 0.19.27 3 0.16.57 0.01.03 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.21.25 3 0.19.05 0.03.25 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 9   1024 0.20.26 3 0.19.57 0.04.00 4.0

GH4 – 2022-06-02

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 48891   1365 0.24.42 3 0.18.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.22.17 3 0.19.26 0.01.32 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.22.50 3 0.20.21 0.02.32 3.0
4 Optimist 5534   1655 0.23.54 2 0.21.40 0.03.56 4.0

GH5 – 2022-05-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.13.18 3 0.11.45 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.14.58 3 0.13.03 0.01.29 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.15.32 3 0.13.51 0.02.21 3.0

GH6 – 2022-05-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.11.41 3 0.10.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.12.24 3 0.10.49 0.00.34 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.15.26 3 0.13.45 0.03.51 3.0

GH7 – 2022-06-18

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.14.20 3 0.12.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.16.20 3 0.14.14 0.01.49 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James 1122 0.16.11 3 0.14.25 0.01.59 3.0
4 Hartley 30 Nick Allen 1210 0.18.30 3 0.15.17 0.03.11 4.0
5 Optimist 5534   1655 0.19.45 2 0.17.54 0.05.47 5.0
6 Topper 48891   1365 RET       7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com