2022 June 11 SPRINTS

Papercourt

2022 June 11 Sprints

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH2
2022-05-11  
GH3
2022-06-11  
GH4
2022-06-11  
GH5
2022-06-11  
GH6
2022-06-11  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 3.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 18.0 8.0
2nd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (4.0) 4.0 1.5 1.0 3.0 13.5 9.5
3rd Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 1.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 17.0 11.0
4th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 31.0 17.0
5th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 19.0
6th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 29.0 22.0
7th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 4.0 6.0 33.0 25.0
8th Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1365 12.0 9.0 1.5 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 46.5 32.5
9th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 43.0 33.0
10th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 8.0 50.0 36.0
11th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0
12th Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 14.0 DNC 57.0 43.0
13th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 65.0 51.0

GH2 – 2022-05-11

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 13:06 3 0:11:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 12:30 3 0:11:44 0:00:20 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 13:47 3 0:12:04 0:00:44 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12:54 3 0:12:20 0:00:57 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 14:28 3 0:12:37 0:01:22 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 15:01 3 0:13:09 0:01:58 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 13:32 3 0:13:13 0:01:50 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 15:40 3 0:13:43 0:02:37 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 13:59 2 0:15:22 0:03:35 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 11:16 2 0:15:30 0:02:58 10.0
11 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 12:40 2 0:16:56 0:04:07 11.0
12 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1365 7:47 1 0:17:06 0:02:35 12.0

GH3 – 2022-06-11

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 12:50 3 0:11:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 12:03 3 0:11:19 0:00:05 2.0
3 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 13:33 3 0:11:49 0:00:40 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12:28 3 0:11:55 0:00:43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 14:18 3 0:12:28 0:01:25 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 14:29 3 0:12:41 0:01:39 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 13:03 3 0:12:45 0:01:33 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 15:23 3 0:13:28 0:02:33 8.0
9 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1365 13:12 2 0:14:30 0:02:58 9.0
10 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 16:13 3 0:14:53 0:03:58 10.0

GH4 – 2022-06-11

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12:01 3 0:11:29 0:00:00 1.5
1 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1365 15:41 3 0:11:29 0:00:00 1.5
3 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 13:25 3 0:11:42 0:00:14 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 13:40 3 0:11:55 0:00:29 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 14:04 3 0:12:19 0:00:57 5.0
6 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 15.05 3 0.12.52 0.01.37 6.0
7 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 15:48 3 0:13:50 0:02:41 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 15:25 3 0:14:09 0:02:54 8.0
9 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 16:55 3 0:15:05 0:04:02 9.0
10 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 21:43 3 0:19:01 0:08:36 10.0

GH5 – 2022-06-11

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 15:24 5 0:14:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 17:02 5 0:14:55 0:00:13 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 17:10 5 0:14:58 0:00:17 3.0
4 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 15:58 4 0:17:29 0:02:31 4.0
5 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 11:47 3 0:17:30 0:01:52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 20:10 5 0:17:35 0:03:17 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 20:29 5 0:17:56 0:03:40 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 15:41 4 0:17:59 0:02:51 8.0
9 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 21:36 5 0:18:26 0:04:21 9.0
10 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1365 21:29 4 0:19:40 0:05:24 10.0

GH6 – 2022-06-11

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 12:24 5 0:11:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 13:24 5 0:11:44 0:00:06 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12:22 5 0:11:49 0:00:11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 13:59 5 0:12:11 0:00:38 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 14:43 5 0:12:53 0:01:25 5.0
6 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 15:43 5 0:13:46 0:02:25 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 16:03 5 0:14:43 0:03:22 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 15:36 5 0:15:14 0:03:41 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com