2022 Lawes Trophy

Papercourt

2022 Lawes Trophy

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-10-30  
GH2
2022-10-30  
GH3
2022-10-30  
R4
2022-10-30  
Total Nett
1st Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1365 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0
2nd Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Laser 207731 James Cobb 1100 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 5.0 3.0 6.0 RET (7.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0
6th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 24.0 17.0

GH1 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1365 0:30:40 2 0:33:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 207731 James Cobb 1100 0:41:57 3 0:38:08 0:04:53 2.0
3 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:41:58 3 0:38:11 0:04:56 3.0
4 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:30:02 2 0:39:27 0:04:23 4.0
5 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:30:26 2 0:41:30 0:05:43 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:32:40 2 0:44:57 0:08:11 6.0

GH2 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1365 0:27:26 2 0:30:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 207731 James Cobb 1100 0:40:06 3 0:36:27 0:06:56 2.0
3 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:40:08 3 0:36:29 0:06:58 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:40:07 3 0:36:30 0:06:59 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:29:31 2 0:40:37 0:07:37 5.0
6 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:41:32 2 0:54:33 0:18:35 6.0

GH3 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1365 0:27:54 2 0:30:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:37:43 3 0:34:19 0:04:01 2.0
3 Laser 207731 James Cobb 1100 0:40:46 3 0:37:04 0:07:02 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:31:21 2 0:43:09 0:09:04 4.0
5 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 RET       6.0

R4 – 2022-10-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:26:15 2 0:23:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 207731 James Cobb 1100 0:27:50 2 0:25:18 0:01:34 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:29:42 2 0:27:15 0:03:40 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com