2022 Sep 03 SPRINTS

Papercourt

2022 Sep 03 Sprints

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-09-03  
GH2
2022-09-03  
GH3
2022-09-03  
GH4
2022-09-03  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 1.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 2.0 4.0 4.0 (7.5) 17.5 10.0
4th Topper 26 Ian Ma 1365 (10.0) 2.0 6.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
5th Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 3.0 5.0 (11.0) 10.0 29.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 203312 ? 1147 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 18.0
7th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 3.0 43.0 22.0
8th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 31.0 22.0
9th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 45.0 24.0
10th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 5.0 6.0 14.0 (21.0 DNC) 46.0 25.0
11th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 8.0 10.0 10.0 (12.0) 40.0 28.0
12th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 11.0 7.0 (12.5) 11.0 41.5 29.0
13th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 7.5 46.5 30.5
14th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (21.0 DNC) 13.0 12.5 13.0 59.5 38.5
15th RS Feva 24 ? 1240 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 9.0 15.0 63.0 42.0
16th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 15.0 14.0 64.0 43.0
17th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 9.0 15.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
18th Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 12.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 66.0 45.0
19th Topper 46937 Max 1365 13.0 (17.0) 17.0 16.0 63.0 46.0
20th Wanderer 1525 Oliver Huntley 1193 (21.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 17.0 75.0 54.0

GH1 – 2022-09-03

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:17:32 3 0:15:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:19:20 3 0:16:56 0:01:48 2.0
3 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0:19:36 3 0:17:05 0:01:59 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:19:58 3 0:17:29 0:02:26 4.0
5 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:20:00 3 0:17:31 0:02:28 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:20:03 3 0:17:33 0:02:31 6.0
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:18:06 3 0:17:41 0:02:23 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:20:40 3 0:18:06 0:03:08 8.0
9 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:21:01 3 0:18:24 0:03:29 9.0
10 Topper 26 Ian Ma 1365 0:25:27 3 0:18:39 0:04:30 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:21:20 3 0:18:41 0:03:48 11.0
12 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0:18:20 2 0:20:11 0:04:23 12.0
13 Topper 46937 Max 1365 0:25:27 1 0:55:56 0:18:28 13.0

GH2 – 2022-09-03

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:23:16 4 0:20:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 26 Ian Ma 1365 0:28:41 4 0:21:01 0:00:52 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:24:40 4 0:21:36 0:01:24 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:25:35 4 0:22:24 0:02:19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0:25:51 4 0:22:32 0:02:29 5.0
6 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:25:55 4 0:22:42 0:02:39 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:26:17 4 0:23:01 0:03:01 7.0
8 Laser Radial 203312 ? 1147 0:26:26 4 0:23:03 0:03:04 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:26:32 4 0:23:14 0:03:16 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:26:36 4 0:23:18 0:03:20 10.0
11 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:25:39 4 0:23:19 0:03:14 11.0
12 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0:24:00 3 0:23:29 0:03:10 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:24:04 3 0:23:31 0:03:13 13.0
14 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:26:57 4 0:23:35 0:03:40 14.0
15 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:28:13 4 0:24:42 0:04:57 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:25:57 4 0:25:21 0:05:05 16.0
17 Topper 46937 Max 1365 0:32:30 3 0:31:45 0:11:39 17.0
18 RS Feva 24 ? 1240 0:30:43 3 0:33:02 0:11:46 18.0
19 Wanderer 1525 Oliver Huntley 1193 0:32:10 3 0:35:57 0:13:56 19.0

GH3 – 2022-09-03

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:23:16 5 0:20:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:23:28 5 0:20:33 0:00:12 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:23:35 5 0:20:39 0:00:19 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:24:06 5 0:21:06 0:00:50 4.0
5 Laser Radial 203312 ? 1147 0:24:14 5 0:21:08 0:00:52 5.0
6 Topper 26 Ian Ma 1365 0:23:07 4 0:21:10 0:00:52 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:24:41 5 0:21:37 0:01:25 7.0
8 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:23:55 5 0:21:45 0:01:30 8.0
9 RS Feva 24 ? 1240 0:26:59 5 0:21:46 0:01:43 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:25:35 5 0:22:24 0:02:19 10.0
11 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0:25:54 5 0:22:35 0:02:32 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:26:06 5 0:22:51 0:02:50 12.5
12 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:24:57 4 0:22:51 0:02:42 12.5
14 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:26:35 5 0:23:17 0:03:19 14.0
15 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:27:23 5 0:23:57 0:04:06 15.0
16 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:24:57 5 0:24:22 0:04:05 16.0
17 Topper 46937 Max 1365 0:26:46 3 0:32:41 0:10:05 17.0
18 Wanderer 1525 Oliver Huntley 1193 0:25:18 2 0:53:01 0:15:35 18.0

GH4 – 2022-09-03

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:31:07 4 0:27:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:31:10 4 0:27:17 0:00:03 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:31:19 4 0:28:28 0:01:21 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:32:46 4 0:28:42 0:01:39 4.0
5 Laser Radial 203312 ? 1147 0:32:59 4 0:28:45 0:01:44 5.0
6 Topper 26 Ian Ma 1365 0:29:37 3 0:28:56 0:01:43 6.0
7 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:33:05 4 0:28:58 0:01:58 7.5
7 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:29:40 4 0:28:58 0:01:46 7.5
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:11 4 0:29:03 0:02:04 9.0
10 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0:33:57 4 0:29:36 0:02:42 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:34:29 4 0:30:12 0:03:22 11.0
12 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:34:36 4 0:30:18 0:03:29 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:31:47 3 0:31:03 0:03:53 13.0
14 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:36:57 4 0:32:20 0:05:48 14.0
15 RS Feva 24 ? 1240 0:30:19 3 0:32:36 0:04:59 15.0
16 Topper 46937 Max 1365 0:38:31 3 0:37:37 0:10:37 16.0
17 Wanderer 1525 Oliver Huntley 1193 0:39:00 2 1:05:23 0:22:45 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com