2022 Sep 04 SPRINTS

Papercourt

2022 Sep 04 Sprints

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-09-04  
GH2
2022-09-04  
GH3
2022-09-04  
GH4
2022-09-04  
R5
2022-09-04  
R6
2022-09-04  
R7
2022-09-04  
R8
2022-09-04  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (20.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 34.0 7.0
2nd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 8.0
3rd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 2.0 (7.5) (9.5) (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 39.0 17.0
4th Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 5.0 (12.0) 6.0 (8.0) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 2.0 51.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (20.0 DNC) 7.5 (12.0) (11.0) 4.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 69.5 26.5
6th Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 (20.0 DNC) (13.0) (15.0) 12.0 5.0 5.0 7.5 6.0 83.5 35.5
7th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 46.0
8th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 114.0 54.0
9th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 116.0 56.0
10th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 4.0 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 117.0 57.0
11th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 119.0 59.0
12th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 7.5 20.0 DNC 122.5 62.5
13th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
14th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
15th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (20.0 DNC) 17.0 14.0 13.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 133.0 73.0
16th Argo 16 Fraser & Jenny 1100 (20.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 135.0 75.0
17th Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 3.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 137.0 77.0
18th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (20.0 DNC) 11.0 9.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 140.5 80.5
19th Argo 15 Oscar & Jason 1100 (20.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 142.0 82.0

GH1 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 11.42 2 0.11.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 14.28 2 0.12.37 0.01.38 2.0
3 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 14.30 2 0.12.39 0.01.40 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 15.30 2 0.13.34 0.02.44 4.0
5 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 15.48 2 0.14.22 0.03.30 5.0

GH2 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 12.20 2 0.10.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 11.54 2 0.11.23 0.00.36 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 13.42 2 0.12.00 0.01.22 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 14.16 2 0.12.30 0.01.56 4.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 13.30 2 0.12.54 0.02.12 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 15.05 2 0.13.12 0.02.45 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 15.23 2 0.13.25 0.03.00 7.5
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 15.23 2 0.13.25 0.03.00 7.5
9 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 15.25 2 0.13.30 0.03.05 9.0
10 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 15.10 2 0.13.31 0.03.03 10.0
11 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 15.50 2 0.13.48 0.03.27 11.0
12 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 15.16 2 0.13.53 0.03.23 12.0
13 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 16.27 2 0.14.21 0.04.04 13.0
14 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 16.47 2 0.14.38 0.04.24 14.0
15 Argo 16 Fraser & Jenny 1100 16.26 2 0.14.56 0.04.33 15.0
16 Argo 15 Oscar & Jason 1100 17.28 2 0.15.53 0.05.35 16.0
17 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 18.02 2 0.16.33 0.06.16 17.0

GH3 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 14.02 2 0.12.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 13.09 2 0.12.34 0.00.18 2.0
3 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 14.10 2 0.12.38 0.00.23 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 14.30 2 0.12.42 0.00.28 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 15.01 2 0.13.09 0.00.59 5.0
6 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 14.32 2 0.13.13 0.01.01 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 15.10 2 0.13.17 0.01.08 7.0
8 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 14.18 2 0.13.40 0.01.27 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 16.09 2 0.14.05 0.02.03 9.5
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 16.09 2 0.14.05 0.02.03 9.5
11 Argo 16 Fraser & Jenny 1100 15.35 2 0.14.10 0.02.04 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 16.22 2 0.14.16 0.02.16 12.0
13 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 16.37 2 0.14.33 0.02.35 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 17.32 2 0.16.05 0.04.08 14.0
15 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 18.40 2 0.16.16 0.04.34 15.0
16 Argo 15 Oscar & Jason 1100 18.10 2 0.16.31 0.04.39 16.0

GH4 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 13.31 2 0.11.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 13.34 2 0.11.53 0.00.03 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 12.30 2 0.11.57 0.00.07 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 14.41 2 0.12.51 0.01.10 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 14.45 2 0.12.52 0.01.10 5.0
6 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 13.32 2 0.12.56 0.01.09 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 14.49 2 0.12.58 0.01.18 7.0
8 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 15.05 2 0.13.43 0.02.04 8.0
9 Argo 16 Fraser & Jenny 1100 15.15 2 0.13.52 0.02.14 9.0
10 Argo 15 Oscar & Jason 1100 15.41 2 0.14.15 0.02.40 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 16.59 2 0.14.48 0.03.24 11.0
12 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 17.16 2 0.15.03 0.03.41 12.0
13 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 18.30 2 0.16.58 0.05.36 13.0

R5 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 15.44 2 0.13.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 15.15 2 0.14.35 0.00.50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 18.45 2 0.16.21 0.02.57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 19.07 2 0.16.40 0.03.19 4.0
5 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 19.23 2 0.16.54 0.03.35 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 23.13 2 0.17.01 0.04.25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 21.13 2 0.18.30 0.05.25 7.0
8 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 21.13 2 0.19.17 0.06.04 8.0
9 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 24.30 2 0.22.29 0.09.29 9.0

R6 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 18.20 2 0.16.03 0.00.01 2.0
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 16.47 2 0.16.03 0.00.00 2.0
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 21.54 2 0.16.03 0.00.00 2.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 20.07 2 0.17.32 0.01.43 4.0
5 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 20.14 2 0.17.38 0.01.50 5.0
6 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 19.30 2 0.17.44 0.01.51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 20.41 2 0.18.02 0.02.17 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 21.21 2 0.18.37 0.02.57 8.0

R7 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 17.07 2 0.14.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 16.14 2 0.15.31 0.00.33 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 18.20 2 0.15.59 0.01.09 3.0
4 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 18.30 2 0.16.49 0.02.01 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 19.25 2 0.16.56 0.02.14 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 23.13 2 0.17.01 0.02.45 6.0
7 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 21.00 2 0.18.19 0.03.49 7.5
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 21.00 2 0.18.19 0.03.49 7.5

R8 – 2022-09-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 8.12 1 0.07.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 216034 Peter Matthews 1100 9.22 1 0.08.31 0.00.45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 9.50 1 0.08.34 0.00.50 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 10.27 1 0.09.09 0.01.30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 10.52 1 0.09.28 0.01.52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 36 Henry Pang 1147 11.58 1 0.10.26 0.02.58 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com