2022 Sep 17 SPRINTS

Papercourt

2022 Sep 24 GH

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 4, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-09-17  
GH2
2022-09-17  
GH3
2022-09-17  
GH4
2022-09-17  
GH5
2022-09-17  
GH6
2022-09-17  
GH7
2022-09-24  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (4.0) (9.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) 29.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 (29.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (29.0 DNC) 73.0 5.0
3rd Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (29.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) (29.0 DNC) 71.0 6.0
4th Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 1.0 1.0 (12.0) (7.0) 5.0 (8.0) (29.0 DNC) 63.0 7.0
5th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 2.0 (4.0) (7.0) (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 33.0 8.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 5.0 (10.0) (10.0) 3.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 1.0 87.0 9.0
7th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (29.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (9.0) (9.0) (29.0 DNC) 90.0 14.0
8th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (29.0 DNC) (15.0 RET) 6.0 (9.5) 7.0 3.0 (29.0 DNC) 98.5 16.0
9th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 8.0 (10.0) (29.0 DNC) 114.0 17.0
10th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 7.0 (8.0) (9.0) (12.0) 6.0 6.0 (29.0 DNC) 77.0 19.0
11th Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 6.0 11.0 (14.0) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 2.5 120.5 19.5
12th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 11.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 120.0 20.0
13th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 (9.5) (10.0) 7.0 (29.0 DNC) 80.5 22.0
14th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (29.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 13.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 152.0 36.0
15th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 9.0 13.0 15.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 153.0 37.0
16th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 2.5 176.5 60.5
17th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 4.0 178.0 62.0
18th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 5.0 179.0 63.0
19th Laser 182221 Sue Michelmore 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 7.0 181.0 65.0
20th Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 8.0 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 182.0 66.0
21st Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 9.0 183.0 67.0
22nd Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 10.0 184.0 68.0
23rd Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 11.0 185.0 69.0
24th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 12.0 186.0 70.0
25th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 13.0 187.0 71.0
26th Laser 181060 Niall Maynard 1100 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 14.0 188.0 72.0
27th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 15.0 189.0 73.0
28th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 16.0 190.0 74.0

GH1 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.17.43 2 0.12.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.15.14 2 0.13.20 0.00.25 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.13.53 2 0.13.33 0.00.36 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.16.29 2 0.14.26 0.01.40 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.20.14 2 0.14.49 0.02.31 5.0
6 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0.20.14 2 0.14.51 0.02.33 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.17.37 2 0.15.22 0.02.44 7.0
8 Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 0.11.09 1 0.16.20 0.02.17 8.0
9 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 0.11.58 1 0.17.32 0.03.06 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.15.26 1 0.26.55 0.07.59 10.0

GH2 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.23.34 3 0.17.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0.20.32 3 0.17.54 0.00.44 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.20.49 3 0.18.14 0.01.06 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.20.57 3 0.18.21 0.01.14 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.21.15 3 0.18.36 0.01.32 5.0
6 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.19.36 3 0.19.08 0.01.55 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.22.02 3 0.19.13 0.02.14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.22.51 3 0.19.55 0.03.03 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.22.49 3 0.19.59 0.03.06 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.18.52 2 0.20.44 0.03.09 10.0
11 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0.20.19 2 0.22.22 0.04.38 11.0
12 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0.17.53 2 0.23.29 0.04.44 12.0
13 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 0.23.54 2 0.26.16 0.08.11 13.0
14 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 RET       15.0

GH3 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.12.41 2 0.11.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.12.54 2 0.11.18 0.00.13 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.13.03 2 0.11.38 0.00.35 3.0
4 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.13.34 2 0.11.53 0.00.53 4.0
5 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0.13.45 2 0.11.59 0.01.01 5.0
6 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.13.43 2 0.12.01 0.01.02 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.13.53 2 0.12.09 0.01.12 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.14.21 2 0.12.31 0.01.37 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.14.27 2 0.12.36 0.01.43 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.17.51 2 0.13.05 0.02.41 10.0
11 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0.16.37 2 0.14.33 0.03.56 11.0
12 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.10.36 1 0.15.32 0.03.01 12.0
13 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.16.01 2 0.15.38 0.04.39 13.0
14 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0.10.52 1 0.15.57 0.03.18 14.0
15 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 0.11.14 1 0.16.28 0.03.39 15.0

GH4 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.12.08 2 0.10.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0.13.00 2 0.11.20 0.00.49 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.15.45 2 0.11.32 0.01.15 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.13.36 2 0.11.55 0.01.28 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.13.39 2 0.11.57 0.01.31 5.0
6 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.13.47 2 0.12.17 0.01.52 6.0
7 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.16.51 2 0.12.21 0.02.21 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.14.08 2 0.12.23 0.02.00 8.0
9 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.14.12 2 0.12.26 0.02.04 9.5
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.14.16 2 0.12.26 0.02.05 9.5
11 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.13.37 2 0.13.18 0.02.44 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.15.29 2 0.13.30 0.03.18 12.0
13 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0.17.33 2 0.15.22 0.05.25 13.0

GH5 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0.13.47 2 0.12.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.13.50 2 0.12.07 0.00.07 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.13.59 2 0.12.15 0.00.16 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.14.14 2 0.12.28 0.00.31 4.0
5 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.17.39 2 0.12.56 0.01.15 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.15.02 2 0.13.06 0.01.15 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.15.23 2 0.13.28 0.01.40 7.0
8 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.15.09 2 0.13.30 0.01.40 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.15.57 2 0.13.58 0.02.14 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.16.05 2 0.14.01 0.02.18 10.0

GH6 – 2022-09-17

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.13.31 3 0.11.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.14.22 3 0.12.35 0.00.51 2.0
3 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.14.38 3 0.12.49 0.01.07 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.14.44 3 0.12.54 0.01.13 4.0
5 Laser Radial 28 G Ma 1147 0.16.20 3 0.14.14 0.02.45 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.16.31 3 0.14.24 0.02.56 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.17.11 3 0.14.59 0.03.36 7.0
8 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.20.30 3 0.15.01 0.04.21 8.0
9 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.17.28 3 0.15.18 0.03.57 9.0
10 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.17.16 3 0.15.23 0.03.59 10.0

GH7 – 2022-09-24

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:30:11 4 0:22:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0:32:21 4 0:23:44 0:02:13 2.5
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:06 4 0:23:44 0:01:51 2.5
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:27:57 4 0:24:28 0:02:42 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:28:53 4 0:25:11 0:03:31 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:29:05 4 0:25:28 0:03:50 6.0
7 Laser 182221 Sue Michelmore 1100 0:28:04 4 0:25:31 0:03:45 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:29:33 4 0:25:53 0:04:18 8.0
9 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:28:45 4 0:26:08 0:04:26 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:30:00 4 0:26:16 0:04:45 10.0
11 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:30:58 4 0:27:07 0:05:43 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:23:25 3 0:27:20 0:04:29 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:24:24 3 0:28:22 0:05:23 13.0
14 Laser 181060 Niall Maynard 1100 0:32:42 4 0:29:44 0:08:23 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:27:13 3 0:33:18 0:09:08 15.0
16 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 0:30:36 2 0:54:39 0:18:13 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com