2022 SPRING NOVICE

Papercourt

2022 SPRING NOVICE

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY N1
2022-04-23  
N2
2022-04-30  
N4
2022-05-21  
N5
2022-05-28  
N8
2022-06-25  
N10
2022-07-09  
N11
2022-07-16  
N12
2022-07-23  
Total Nett
1st Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 80.0 8.0
2nd RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 151.0 79.0
3rd Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
4th TOPPER 43714 Jo Butler 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
5th Topper 46126 Owen Angel 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
6th Optimist 5797 Tom Brown 1655 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 169.0 97.0
7th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 170.0 98.0
8th RS Vision 12 Gordon Colman 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
9th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
10th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
11th   104     (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 170.0 98.0
12th RS Vision 12 Mark Ransome 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 99.0
13th Hartley 12 29 Charlotte Ox 1200 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
14th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
15th Topper 26874   1365 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 171.0 99.0
16th Hartley 29 Dave Harris 1210 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 172.0 100.0
17th Optimist 5679 Teddie Ramshaw 1655 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
18th Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 100.0
19th Topper 47350 Alex Podobedou 1365 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
20th Topper 40081 Janet Wood 1365 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
21st Optimist 5338   1655 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 174.0 102.0
22nd RS VISION PSC12 Dan Bailey 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
23rd Laser Radial PSC28 Iva Bejtkovsila 1147 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 175.0 103.0

N1 – 2022-04-23

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 28.00 2 0.20.31 0.00.00 1.0

N2 – 2022-04-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 5797 Tom Brown 1655 23.57 1 0.14.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 21.29 1 0.15.44 0.01.44 2.0
3 Topper 26874   1365 21.33 1 0.15.47 0.01.48 3.0
4 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 22.25 1 0.16.25 0.02.40 4.0
5 Topper 40081 Janet Wood 1365 25.20 1 0.18.34 0.05.35 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 22.01 1 0.20.40 0.06.36 6.0
7 Laser Radial PSC28 Iva Bejtkovsila 1147 23.53 1 0.20.49 0.07.17 7.0

N4 – 2022-05-21

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.09.21 1 0.08.47 0.00.00 1.0

N5 – 2022-05-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 10.05 1 0.07.23 0.00.00 1.0
2   104     14.30 1 0.14.30 0.07.07 2.0

N8 – 2022-06-25

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46126 Owen Angel 1365 18:45 2 0:13:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 23:59 2 0:14:29 0:01:15 2.0
3 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 20:10 2 0:14:46 0:01:25 3.0
4 Optimist 5679 Teddie Ramshaw 1655 13:09 1 0:15:53 0:01:47 4.0
5 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedou 1365 22:59 2 0:16:50 0:04:14 5.0
6 Optimist 5338   1655 28:51 2 0:17:26 0:06:07 6.0
7 RS VISION PSC12 Dan Bailey 1128 13:56 1 0:24:42 0:06:11 7.0

N10 – 2022-07-09

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 TOPPER 43714 Jo Butler 1365 0.16.41 2 0.12.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.17.06 2 0.16.42 0.04.35 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.19.40 2 0.17.13 0.05.43 3.0

N11 – 2022-07-16

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 17:10 1 0:12:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Vision 12 Gordon Colman 1128 14.18 1 0.12.41 0.00.07 2.0
3 Hartley 12 29 Charlotte Ox 1200 24:35 1 0:20:29 0:09:30 3.0

N12 – 2022-07-23

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 35553 Joe Watson 1365 36.25 3 0.26.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 43.38 3 0.30.58 0.06.03 2.0
3 RS Vision 12 Mark Ransome 1128 35.09 3 0.31.10 0.05.03 3.0
4 Hartley 29 Dave Harris 1210 39.50 3 0.32.55 0.07.33 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com