2022 SPRING SAT GH

Papercourt



Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-04-23 15:00
GH2
2022-04-30  
GH3
2022-05-14  
GH4
2022-05-21  
GH5
2022-05-28  
GH6
2022-06-04  
GH7
2022-06-18  
GH8
2022-06-25  
GH9
2022-07-02  
GH10
2022-07-09  
GH11
2022-07-16  
GH12
2022-07-23  
Total Nett
1st Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 429.0 23.0
2nd Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 (11.0) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 387.0 28.0
3rd Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 434.0 28.0
4th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 474.0 68.0
5th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 2.0 480.0 74.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 58.0 DNC 7.0 504.0 98.0
7th Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 528.0 122.0
8th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 529.0 123.0
9th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 530.0 124.0
10th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 535.0 129.0
11th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 538.0 132.0
12th Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 538.0 132.0
13th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 539.0 133.0
14th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 539.0 133.0
15th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 9.0 552.0 146.0
16th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 582.0 176.0
17th Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 583.0 177.0
18th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 586.0 180.0
19th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 587.0 181.0
20th Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 596.0 190.0
21st RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 603.0 197.0
22nd Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 604.0 198.0
23rd Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 608.0 202.0
24th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
25th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
26th Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
27th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
28th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
29th Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
30th Laser Radial 149424 Charlie Beck 1147 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
31st RS Vision 12 Gordon Colman 1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
32nd RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
33rd RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 643.0 237.0
34th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 237.0
35th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 237.0
36th Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 237.0
37th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 237.0
38th Europe 416 Ben Tudor 1145 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
39th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
40th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
41st RS Vision PSC 10   1128 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
42nd Gull 2891 Hilary Morris and Susan Lewis 1363 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
43rd Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 646.0 240.0
44th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 648.0 242.0
45th Optimist 5338   1655 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 648.0 242.0
46th Laser Radial 176531 Ed Fletcher 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 243.0
47th Laser 2000 1   1090 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 243.0
48th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 650.0 244.0
49th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 651.0 245.0
50th Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 651.0 245.0
51st Laser Radial 179657 Henry Pang 1147 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 651.0 245.0
52nd Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 652.0 246.0
53rd Topper 46937 Thomas Ransome 1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 653.0 247.0
54th Laser 2000 21467 James Wright 1090 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 654.0 248.0
55th Topper 43714   1365 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 18.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 656.0 250.0
56th Hartley 15 psc 35 Sasha Pearce 1137 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 19.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 657.0 251.0
57th RS Aero 5     1136 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 696.0 290.0

GH1 – 2022-04-23 at 15:00

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:26:12 3 0:22:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 149424 Charlie Beck 1147 0:26:22 3 0:22:59 0:00:03 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:35:05 3 0:30:43 0:08:53 3.0

GH2 – 2022-04-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 31.37 2 0.27.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 31.17 2 0.28.28 0.00.51 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 34.56 2 0.30.27 0.03.11 3.0
4 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 36.33 2 0.31.52 0.04.48 4.0

GH3 – 2022-05-14

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 00:26:40 4 0:23:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 00:27:30 3 0:23:30 0:00:11 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 00:30:37 4 0:26:42 0:03:50 3.0

GH4 – 2022-05-21

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.29.58 4 0.26.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0.31.04 4 0.27.05 0.00.58 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.31.06 4 0.27.14 0.01.08 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.31.20 4 0.27.26 0.01.22 4.0
5 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0.31.32 4 0.27.37 0.01.34 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.31.57 4 0.27.51 0.01.51 6.0
7 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0.33.32 4 0.29.14 0.03.26 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.32.51 3 0.32.05 0.05.59 8.0
9 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0.36.56 4 0.32.20 0.06.58 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.27.59 3 0.32.40 0.05.30 10.0
11 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0.31.50 3 0.33.41 0.07.02 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0.36.37 4 0.34.23 0.08.40 12.0
13 Laser Radial 179657 Henry Pang 1147 0.30.12 3 0.35.06 0.07.38 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0.30.13 1 1.45.45 0.22.43 14.0

GH5 – 2022-05-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.39.45 4 0.34.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.40.27 4 0.35.25 0.00.42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.41.54 4 0.36.32 0.01.59 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.42.34 4 0.37.16 0.02.49 4.0
5 Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 0.44.09 4 0.38.30 0.04.14 5.0
6 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.43.27 4 0.38.44 0.04.24 6.0
7 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.45.12 4 0.39.35 0.05.27 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.41.16 3 0.40.19 0.05.38 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.46.56 4 0.40.55 0.07.01 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.47.20 4 0.41.16 0.07.25 10.0
11 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0.48.44 4 0.42.40 0.08.59 11.0
12 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0.40.55 3 0.43.18 0.08.01 12.0
13 Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 0.39.59 3 0.44.04 0.08.24 13.0
14 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0.38.07 3 0.44.19 0.08.10 14.0
15 Topper 46937 Thomas Ransome 1365 0.41.39 2 1.01.02 0.17.54 15.0

GH6 – 2022-06-04

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 49:50 5 0:43:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 50:25 5 0:44:09 0:00:48 2.0
3 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 43:46 4 0:47:54 0:04:04 3.0
4 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 41.32 3 0.49.08 0.04.48 4.0
5 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 45.36 4 0.49.55 0.05.54 5.0
6 Europe 416 Ben Tudor 1145 45.48 4 0.50.00 0.06.00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 51.21 4 0.55.58 0.11.29 7.0

GH7 – 2022-06-18

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 00.27.04 5 0.23.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 00.28.06 5 0.24.36 0.01.02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 00.24.24 4 0.26.35 0.02.39 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 00.24.38 4 0.26.58 0.02.59 4.0
5 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 00.29.35 4 0.32.23 0.07.56 5.0
6 Gull 2891 Hilary Morris and Susan Lewis 1363 RET       7.0

GH8 – 2022-06-25

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:40:45 7 0:35:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0;43:03 7 0;37;42 0;02;18 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:43:25 7 0:38:01 0:02:40 3.0
4 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:40:00 7 0:38:14 0:02:41 4.0
5 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:44:25 7 0:38:43 0:03:29 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:40:12 6 0:41:04 0:05:16 6.0
7 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0:43:03 6 0:43:52 0:08:02 7.0
8 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:43:16 6 0:44:12 0:08:20 8.0
9 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0:42:15 6 0:44:51 0:08:38 9.0
10 Optimist 5338   1655 0:44:53 4 0:47:28 0:11:08 10.0
11 Laser 2000 1   1090 0:44:11 4 1:10:56 0:21:57 11.0

GH9 – 2022-07-02

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.42.18 7 0.37.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0.43.18 7 0.37.55 0.01.00 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0.41.52 5 0.41.36 0.04.35 3.0
4 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:.27.36 4 0:42:07 0:03:19 4.0
5 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0.41.36 6 0.42.30 0.05.21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0.42.21 6 0.43.05 0.05.56 6.0
7 RS Vision PSC 10   1128 0.42.08 6 0.43.35 0.06.19 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.43.08 6 0.44.04 0.06.53 8.0

GH10 – 2022-07-09

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.37.20 4 0.35.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.32.27 3 0.37.53 0.01.53 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.32.40 3 0.38.08 0.02.06 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0.33.04 3 0.38.36 0.02.30 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.33.05 3 0.43.05 0.05.40 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.37.00 3 0.43.12 0.06.26 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.37.20 3 0.43.35 0.06.46 7.0
8 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.37.49 3 0.43.58 0.07.07 8.0
9 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0.38.12 3 0.44.29 0.07.33 9.0
10 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.34.54 2 0.44.45 0.07.04 10.0
11 Laser Radial 176531 Ed Fletcher 1147 0.38.37 3 0.44.53 0.07.55 11.0
12 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.39.25 3 0.45.49 0.08.43 12.0
13 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0.39.25 3 0.46.01 0.08.51 13.0
14 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0.39.38 3 0.46.04 0.08.56 14.0
15 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0.38.15 3 0.46.24 0.08.50 15.0
16 Laser 2000 21467 James Wright 1090 0.38.53 3 0.47.34 0.09.42 16.0
17 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.34.40 2 0.50.48 0.10.18 17.0
18 Topper 43714   1365 0.42.38 2 1.02.28 0.18.16 18.0
19 Hartley 15 psc 35 Sasha Pearce 1137 0.39.25 2 1.09.20 0.19.08 19.0

GH11 – 2022-07-16

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 11:00 1 0:10:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 13:34 1 0:12:05 0:02:20 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 14:15 1 0:12:25 0:02:46 3.0
4 RS Vision 12 Gordon Colman 1128 16:13 1 0:14:23 0:04:56 4.0

GH12 – 2022-07-23

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 33.1 5 0.28.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 34.22 5 0.30.06 0.01.30 2.0
3 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 35.07 5 0.30.45 0.02.15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 35.31 5 0.30.58 0.02.30 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 36.34 5 0.32.11 0.03.52 5.0
6 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 37.41 5 0.33.00 0.04.49 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 36.17 4 0.33.14 0.04.51 7.0
8 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 36.55 4 0.33.51 0.05.32 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 33.2 4 0.36.00 0.06.37 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 41.05 4 0.36.27 0.08.38 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com