2022 SPRING SAT PURSUIT

Papercourt

2022 SPRING SAT PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 77, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2022-04-23  
P2
2022-04-30  
P3
2022-05-14  
P4
2022-05-21  
P5
2022-05-28  
P6
2022-06-04  
P7
2022-06-18  
P8
2022-06-25  
P9
2022-07-02  
P10
2022-07-09  
P11
2022-07-16  
P12
2022-07-23  
Total Nett
1st Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (8.0) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 496.0 20.0
2nd Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (15.0) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 433.0 21.0
3rd Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (11.0) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 9.0 501.0 22.0
4th Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 503.0 26.0
5th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (78.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 592.0 46.0
6th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 632.0 86.0
7th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 78.0 DNC 2.0 635.0 89.0
8th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 652.0 106.0
9th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 10.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 653.0 107.0
10th Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 659.0 113.0
11th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 20.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 669.0 123.0
12th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 709.0 163.0
13th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 717.0 171.0
14th RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 720.0 174.0
15th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 10.0 723.0 177.0
16th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 731.0 185.0
17th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 783.0 237.0
18th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 784.0 238.0
19th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 788.0 242.0
20th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 6.0 790.0 244.0
21st Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 8.0 791.0 245.0
22nd Laser Radial 29 Gabriel Ma 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 4.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 791.0 245.0
23rd Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 DNC 795.0 249.0
24th RS Vision PSC12 Mark Ransome 1128 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 800.0 254.0
25th Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 78.0 DNC 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 801.0 255.0
26th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 802.0 256.0
27th Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 78.0 DNC 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 802.0 256.0
28th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 19.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 814.0 268.0
29th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 859.0 313.0
30th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 1.0 78.0 DNC 859.0 313.0
31st Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 859.0 313.0
32nd Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 859.0 313.0
33rd Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 859.0 313.0
34th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (78.0 DNC) 1.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 859.0 313.0
35th Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 2.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 860.0 314.0
36th Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 860.0 314.0
37th Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 2.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 860.0 314.0
38th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 3.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 861.0 315.0
39th Laser Radial 149424 Charlie Beck 1147 3.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 861.0 315.0
40th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 4.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 862.0 316.0
41st Europe 416 Ben Tudor 1145 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 5.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 863.0 317.0
42nd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 864.0 318.0
43rd Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 864.0 318.0
44th RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 (78.0 DNC) 6.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 864.0 318.0
45th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 7.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 865.0 319.0
46th Gull 2891 Hilary Morris and Susan Lewis 1363 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 7.0 (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 865.0 319.0
47th Laser 143456 James Wright 1100 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 8.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 866.0 320.0
48th Topper 40081 Janet Wood 1365 (78.0 DNC) 8.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 866.0 320.0
49th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 9.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 867.0 321.0
50th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 867.0 321.0
51st Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 9.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 867.0 321.0
52nd Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 868.0 322.0
53rd Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 868.0 322.0
54th Laser Radial PSC28 Iva Bejtkovsila 1147 (78.0 DNC) 10.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 868.0 322.0
55th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 869.0 323.0
56th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 869.0 323.0
57th RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 (78.0 DNC) 11.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 869.0 323.0
58th Laser Radial 176531 Ed Fletcher 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 12.0 870.0 324.0
59th Topper 46126 Owen Angell 1365 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 870.0 324.0
60th Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 12.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 870.0 324.0
61st Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 13.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 871.0 325.0
62nd Topper 46937 Thomas Ransome 1365 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 13.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 871.0 325.0
63rd Hartley 29 Dave Harris 1210 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 14.0 872.0 326.0
64th Optimist 5679 Harry Ramshaw 1655 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 872.0 326.0
65th Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 872.0 326.0
66th Laser Radial 179657 Henry Pang 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 14.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 872.0 326.0
67th Topper 40931   1365 (78.0 DNC) 14.0 RET (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 872.0 326.0
68th Topper 47350 Alex Podobelow 1365 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 15.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 873.0 327.0
69th Scow 78 James Carleton 1560 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 874.0 328.0
70th Optimist 5338   1655 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 874.0 328.0
71st Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 16.0 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 874.0 328.0
72nd Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 17.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 875.0 329.0
73rd Laser 2000 1   1090 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 17.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 875.0 329.0
74th Topper 43714   1365 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 18.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 876.0 330.0
75th Laser 2000 21467 James Wright 1090 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 21.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 879.0 333.0
76th Graduate 2468 Matt 1132 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 22.0 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 880.0 334.0
77th Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) (78.0 DNC) 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 78.0 DNC 936.0 390.0

P1 – 2022-04-23

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:49:19 6 0:43:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 195787 Richard Thomas 1147 0:46:10 5 0:48:18 0:04:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 149424 Charlie Beck 1147 0.47.11 5 0.49.22 0.05.54 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:57:21 6 0:50:13 0:08:02 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:52:31 4 1:08:59 0:19:38 5.0

P2 – 2022-04-30

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:29:07 1 0:37:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:46:42 2 0:40:54 0:04:04 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:47:57 2 0:41:48 0:05:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:48:22 2 0:42:10 0:05:33 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 1:00:16 2 0:44:09 0:09:19 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 3399 Angela Roshier 1136 0:30:04 1 0:52:56 0:08:52 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 1:00:51 2 0:53:03 0:18:02 7.0
8 Topper 40081 Janet Wood 1365 0:38:14 1 0:56:01 0:12:45 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:29:52 1 0:56:05 0:09:59 9.0
10 Laser Radial PSC28 Iva Bejtkovsila 1147 1:08:00 2 0:59:17 0:25:11 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 0:32:40 1 1:01:21 0:12:47 11.0
12 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 0:43:43 1 1:19:33 0:23:12 12.0
13 Topper 40931   1365 RET       14.0

P3 – 2022-05-14

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 0:25:25 2 0:32:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:30:52 3 0:36:02 0:02:57 2.0
3 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:44:53 4 0:39:08 0:07:30 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:49:42 3 0:48:33 0:16:20 4.0
5 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:30:49 2 0:53:44 0:12:08 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:31:07 2 0:57:06 0:13:21 6.0

P4 – 2022-05-21

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:50:34 6 0:44:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:50:58 6 0:44:38 0:00:24 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:51:06 6 0:44:45 0:00:32 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:52:05 6 0:45:24 0:01:18 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:45:12 5 0:47:30 0:03:04 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:46:10 5 0:48:18 0:03:51 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:57:02 5 0:50:08 0:06:40 7.0
8 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0:55:14 5 0:52:36 0:08:44 8.0
9 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:51:27 5 0:54:04 0:09:19 9.0
10 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:51:48 5 0:54:12 0:09:29 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:51:41 5 0:54:16 0:09:30 11.0
12 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:44:03 4 0:57:52 0:10:20 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:41:37 4 0:58:37 0:10:11 13.0
14 Laser Radial 179657 Henry Pang 1147 0:48:53 4 1:03:56 0:15:01 14.0
15 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:47:17 3 1:26:46 0:23:09 15.0

P5 – 2022-05-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:28 4 0:40:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.56.18 4 0.41.15 0.00.46 2.0
3 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.49.00 4 0.42.54 0.02.32 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.49.17 4 0.43.09 0.02.49 4.0
5 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0.54.45 4 0.43.27 0.03.29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.51.46 4 0.45.08 0.05.06 6.0
7 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0.52.35 4 0.46.03 0.06.07 7.0
8 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0.52.56 4 0.46.21 0.06.28 8.0
9 Hartley 31 Justin Barratt 1210 0.56.07 4 0.46.23 0.06.53 9.0
10 Laser Radial 119297 Ailsa Scott 1147 0.53.18 4 0.46.28 0.06.38 10.0
11 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.53.24 4 0.46.33 0.06.44 11.0
12 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.53.49 4 0.46.55 0.07.09 12.0
13 Topper 46937 Thomas Ransome 1365 0.55.42 3 0.54.24 0.14.03 13.0
14 Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 0.52.04 3 1.00.32 0.17.04 14.0
15 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0.52.11 3 1.00.40 0.17.11 15.0
16 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0.56.50 3 1.07.32 0.22.36 16.0

P6 – 2022-06-04

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:02 5 0:35:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:43:07 5 0:37:35 0:02:54 2.0
3 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:37:12 4 0:40:43 0:05:10 3.0
4 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:41:33 4 0:45:29 0:09:31 4.0
5 Europe 416 Ben Tudor 1145 0:43:00 4 0:46:57 0:10:53 5.0
6 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0:41:15 3 0:48:48 0:11:37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:40:12 3 0:58:25 0:16:04 7.0

P7 – 2022-06-18

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:34:57 5 0:30:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:35:58 5 0:31:30 0:01:01 2.0
3 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:39:06 5 0:34:05 0:04:00 3.0
4 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:33:18 4 0:38:11 0:06:37 4.0
5 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0:39:03 4 0:38:44 0:08:12 5.0
6 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:38:47 4 0:42:27 0:10:49 6.0
7 Gull 2891 Hilary Morris and Susan Lewis 1363 0.42.12 3 0.51.36 0.17.10 7.0
8 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 DNF       10.0
8 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 DNF       10.0

P8 – 2022-06-25

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:45:15 7 0:39:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:45:36 7 0:39:56 0:00:21 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:47:40 7 0:41:44 0:02:25 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:48:17 7 0:42:17 0:03:02 4.0
5 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:43:42 6 0:44:39 0:04:55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:44:37 6 0:45:23 0:05:40 6.0
7 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0:44:42 6 0:45:33 0:05:49 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:46:52 6 0:47:53 0:08:05 8.0
9 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 0:37:02 3 0:52:13 0:08:56 9.0
10 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0:41:00 5 0:52:14 0:09:54 10.0
11 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:41:07 5 0:55:02 0:11:31 11.0
12 Topper 46126 Owen Angell 1365 0:54:33 5 0:55:57 0:15:55 12.0
13 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:47:55 5 0:58:29 0:15:27 13.0
14 Optimist 5679 Harry Ramshaw 1655 0:29:25 2 1:02:13 0:10:41 14.0
15 Topper 47350 Alex Podobelow 1365 0:52:40 4 1:07:31 0:21:46 15.0
16 Optimist 5338   1655 0:19:42 1 1:23:19 0:10:20 16.0
17 Laser 2000 1   1090 0:52:47 4 1:24:45 0:28:06 17.0

P9 – 2022-07-02

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:36:12 6 0:31:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:34 6 0:32:05 0:00:25 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:50 5 0:34:30 0:02:40 3.0
4 Laser Radial 29 Gabriel Ma 1147 0.42.26 6 0.37.00 0.06.04 4.0
5 Solo 5527 David Shannon 1142 0:35:14 5 0:37:01 0:05:04 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:36:18 5 0:38:09 0:06:08 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:44:25 5 0:39:03 0:08:22 7.0
8 Laser 143456 James Wright 1100 0:36:54 5 0:40:15 0:07:51 8.0
9 Laser Radial 166451 Roy Newport 1147 0:40:22 5 0:42:14 0:10:04 9.0
10 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0:41:52 4 0:44:34 0:12:05 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:54 3 1:07:50 0:20:43 11.0

P10 – 2022-07-09

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:48:48 5 0:46:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 0:53:18 4 0:47:56 0:01:25 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:46:45 3 0:49:57 0:03:05 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:47:25 4 0:51:54 0:04:48 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:48:19 4 0:52:39 0:05:30 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:01 4 0:53:39 0:06:24 6.0
7 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:49:02 4 0:53:40 0:06:25 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:49:04 4 0:53:42 0:06:27 8.0
9 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:45:03 4 0:55:00 0:06:50 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:50:53 4 0:55:42 0:08:16 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:51:53 4 0:56:33 0:09:04 11.0
12 Laser 139722 Christopher Matthews 1099 0:49:45 4 0:56:35 0:08:44 12.0
13 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:54:40 3 0:58:24 0:11:00 13.0
14 Europe 222 B Thoor 1145 0:54:00 4 0:58:57 0:11:16 14.0
15 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:50:40 3 1:01:52 0:12:27 15.0
16 Scow 78 James Carleton 1560 0:38:52 2 1:02:17 0:09:45 16.0
17 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:47:53 3 1:09:53 0:15:55 17.0
18 Topper 43714   1365 0.58.53 3 1.11.54 0.20.40 18.0
19 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:50:33 3 1:13:27 0:18:27 19.0
20 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:51:18 3 1:18:26 0:20:47 20.0
21 Laser 2000 21467 James Wright 1090 0.54.35 3 1.23.28 0.24.04 21.0
22 Graduate 2468 Matt 1132 0:57:59 3 1:25:22 0:26:18 22.0

P11 – 2022-07-16

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:45:12 4 0:40:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:47:30 4 0:41:25 0:01:18 2.0
3 Laser 190613 Andrew Hill-Smith 1099 0:45:46 4 0:41:39 0:01:30 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:46:16 3 0:54:18 0:11:57 4.0
5 RS Vision PSC12 Mark Ransome 1128 0:49:23 3 0:58:22 0:15:18 5.0

P12 – 2022-07-23

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:01:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:42:42 5 0:37:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:39 5 0:38:13 0:00:34 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:52:30 5 0:38:28 0:01:01 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:43:50 5 0:38:35 0:00:59 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:44:11 5 0:38:41 0:01:06 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:44:26 5 0:38:44 0:01:10 6.0
7 Laser Radial 29 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:44:43 5 0:38:59 0:01:27 7.0
8 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:44:42 5 0:39:09 0:01:37 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:45:01 5 0:39:15 0:01:45 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:46:57 5 0:41:07 0:03:52 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:47:29 5 0:41:24 0:04:13 11.0
12 Laser Radial 176531 Ed Fletcher 1147 0:48:28 5 0:42:15 0:05:12 12.0
13 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0:48:55 4 0:43:24 0:06:24 13.0
14 Hartley 29 Dave Harris 1210 0:49:37 4 0:51:15 0:13:06 14.0
15 RS Vision PSC12 Mark Ransome 1128 0:48:07 4 0:53:19 0:14:05 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com