2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH AM

Papercourt

2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH AM

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-05-01  
GH2
2022-05-08  
GH3
2022-05-22  
GH4
2022-05-29  
GH5
2022-06-05  
GH6
2022-06-12  
GH7
2022-06-26  
GH8
2022-07-03  
GH9
2022-07-10  
GH10
2022-07-17  
Total Nett
1st Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 3.0 1.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 330.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (4.0) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 1.0 183.0 7.0
3rd RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 336.0 12.0
4th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (11.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 209.0 19.0
5th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (9.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 301.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 349.0 25.0
7th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 7.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 358.5 34.5
8th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 383.0 59.0
9th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 388.0 64.0
10th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 6.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 400.0 76.0
11th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.5 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 400.5 76.5
12th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (54.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 4.0 404.0 80.0
13th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 54.0 DNC 7.0 404.0 80.0
14th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 (54.0 DNC) 16.0 12.0 RET 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 416.0 92.0
15th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 1.0 54.0 DNC 438.0 114.0
16th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 441.0 117.0
17th Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 443.0 119.0
18th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.5 4.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 443.5 119.5
19th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 448.0 124.0
20th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 5.0 RET 54.0 DNC 450.0 126.0
21st RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 10.0 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 453.0 129.0
22nd Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 487.0 163.0
23rd LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 488.0 164.0
24th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 488.0 164.0
25th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 489.0 165.0
26th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 165.0
27th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 165.0
28th Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 165.0
29th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 489.0 165.0
30th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 490.0 166.0
31st Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 490.0 166.0
32nd RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 491.0 167.0
33rd Enterprise 18266 David Hodgson 1122 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 491.0 167.0
34th GP14 11807 Charlie 1130 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 492.0 168.0
35th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 492.0 168.0
36th Laser 138191 Christopher Verny White 1099 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 492.0 168.0
37th Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 493.5 169.5
38th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.5 494.5 170.5
38th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 8.5 494.5 170.5
40th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 495.0 171.0
41st RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 10.0 496.0 172.0
42nd Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry Pay 1147 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 10.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 496.0 172.0
43rd Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 11.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 497.0 173.0
44th Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 497.0 173.0
45th Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 497.0 173.0
46th Topper 46937   1365 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 498.0 174.0
47th Laser 81137 Colin Boxer 1100 (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 498.0 174.0
48th Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 499.0 175.0
49th Laser 146434 Neil Brettell 1100 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 499.0 175.0
50th Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 14.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 500.0 176.0
51st Graduate 2468 Matthew Brooke 1132 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 16.0 RET 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 502.0 178.0
52nd Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 503.0 179.0
53rd RS Aero 5     1136 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 540.0 216.0

GH1 – 2022-05-01

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.40.59 3 0.39.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.45.16 3 0.39.38 0.00.31 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.45.07 3 0.39.51 0.00.46 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.46.04 3 0.40.20 0.01.19 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.43.39 3 0.40.59 0.01.55 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.32.16 2 0.42.12 0.02.18 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.36.11 2 0.47.19 0.06.13 7.0
8 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.54.37 3 0.47.50 0.09.52 8.0
9 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.54.58 3 0.48.59 0.11.00 9.0
10 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.51.53 3 0.49.36 0.10.54 10.0
11 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:53:32 2 0:51:28 0:12:47 11.0

GH2 – 2022-05-08

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:29:36 3 0:26:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.29.59 3 0.26.15 0.00.07 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:30:16 3 0:28:25 0:02:25 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:31:35 3 0:28:43 0:02:49 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:30:04 2 0:28:55 0:02:52 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:22:34 2 0:29:38 0:02:40 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:28:29 2 0:31:18 0:04:41 7.0
8 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:33:07 2 0:31:51 0:05:55 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:24:49 2 0:32:27 0:04:49 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:24:53 2 0:32:32 0:04:53 10.0
11 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:22:49 2 0:32:43 0:04:35 11.0
12 Laser 81137 Colin Boxer 1100 0:24:45 2 0:33:45 0:05:34 12.0
13 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:26:23 2 0:34:39 0:06:29 13.0
14 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:28:12 2 0:36:53 0:08:12 14.0
15 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:28:07 2 0:36:56 0:08:13 15.0
16 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:19:28 1 0:37:26 0:05:52 16.0
17 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 0:28:42 2 0:37:42 0:08:48 17.0

GH3 – 2022-05-22

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:37:51 4 0:33:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:14 4 0:33:29 0:00:03 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:38:41 4 0:33:52 0:00:30 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:38:41 4 0:34:29 0:01:10 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:26:55 2 0:34:31 0:00:50 5.0
6 Laser 138191 Christopher Verny White 1099 0:39:58 4 0:36:22 0:03:13 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:33:15 3 0:38:49 0:04:37 7.5
7 Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 0:35:14 3 0:38:49 0:04:53 7.5
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:33:17 3 0:38:52 0:04:39 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:12 3 0:39:45 0:05:26 10.0
11 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 RET       12.0

GH4 – 2022-05-29

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.25.50 3 0.22.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.26.43 3 0.23.24 0.00.53 2.0
3 Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 0.25.48 3 0.23.27 0.00.55 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.27.10 3 0.23.47 0.01.20 4.0
5 Enterprise 18266 David Hodgson 1122 0.27.14 3 0.24.16 0.01.51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.28.50 3 0.25.08 0.02.53 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.29.51 3 0.26.01 0.03.54 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.28.29 2 0.27.23 0.04.57 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.26.40 2 0.29.18 0.06.05 9.0
10 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0.31.15 2 0.30.03 0.07.43 10.0
11 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0.29.06 2 0.31.59 0.08.31 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 RET       13.0

GH5 – 2022-06-05

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.40.45 2 0.26.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.32.57 2 0.28.44 0.02.59 2.0
3 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0.48.46 2 0.31.16 0.08.01 3.0

GH6 – 2022-06-12

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 39:14 5 0:34:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 40:13 5 0:35:13 0:00:59 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 40:56 5 0:35:51 0:01:42 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 41:47 5 0:36:35 0:02:33 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 38:20 5 0:36:39 0:02:24 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 46:56 4 0:42:59 0:09:25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 40:20 4 0:43:57 0:08:49 7.5
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 40:09 4 0:43:57 0:08:46 7.5
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 41:31 3 0:44:21 0:09:22 9.0
10 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 42:43 4 0:48:33 0:12:29 10.0
11 Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 45:47 4 0:49:54 0:14:16 11.0
12 Laser 146434 Neil Brettell 1100 DNF       13.0

GH7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.27.25 3 0.24.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 0.27.55 3 0.24.20 0.00.23 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.28.03 3 0.24.34 0.00.38 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.30.24 3 0.26.37 0.02.59 4.0
5 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 0.29.37 3 0.28.19 0.04.30 5.0
6 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0.28.13 2 0.30.02 0.05.40 6.0

GH8 – 2022-07-03

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.46.56 4 0.41.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.47.35 4 0.41.40 0.00.14 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.47.42 4 0.41.46 0.00.21 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.45.30 4 0.43.30 0.02.08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.50.45 4 0.44.15 0.03.12 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.46.47 3 0.45.42 0.04.20 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.52.20 4 0.45.50 0.04.59 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.55.15 3 0.47.13 0.06.44 8.0
9 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0.56.19 4 0.51.12 0.10.43 9.0
10 Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry Pay 1147 0.46.13 3 0.53.43 0.10.33 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0.46.32 3 0.54.17 0.10.59 11.0
12 Topper 46937   1365 0.57.44 3 0.56.24 0.15.17 12.0
13 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 0.58.37 3 0.57.15 0.16.10 13.0
14 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 0.47.13 2 1.09.11 0.18.55 14.0
15 Graduate 2468 Matthew Brooke 1132 RET       16.0

GH9 – 2022-07-10

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0.25.42 3 0.24.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.25.37 2 0.33.30 0.07.10 2.0
3 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0.25.51 2 0.37.04 0.09.01 3.0
4 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 RET       5.0

GH10 – 2022-07-17

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:36:17 3 0:31:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:33:26 3 0:31:58 0:00:12 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:33:10 2 0:36:27 0:04:15 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:44:29 3 0:38:57 0:08:12 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:44:31 3 0:38:59 0:08:14 5.0
6 GP14 11807 Charlie 1130 0:44:22 3 0:39:16 0:08:28 6.0
7 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:48:39 3 0:44:14 0:13:42 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:50:56 3 0:44:36 0:14:39 8.5
8 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:34:06 2 0:44:36 0:09:48 8.5
10 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:55:43 3 0:53:16 0:22:29 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com