2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH1 PM

Papercourt

2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH1 PM

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-05-01  
GH2
2022-05-08  
GH3
2022-05-22  
GH4
2022-05-29  
GH5
2022-06-05  
GH6
2022-06-12  
GH7
2022-06-26  
GH8
2022-07-03  
GH9
2022-07-10  
GH10
2022-07-17  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 1.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 173.0 5.0
2nd Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 175.0 7.0
3rd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 178.0 10.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 183.0 15.0
5th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 211.0 43.0
6th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 226.0 58.0
7th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 232.0 64.0
8th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 233.0 65.0
9th Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 233.0 65.0
10th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 235.0 67.0
11th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 236.0 68.0
12th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 85.0
13th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 253.0 85.0
14th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 86.0
15th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 86.0
16th RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 254.0 86.0
17th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 87.0
18th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 255.0 87.0
19th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 256.0 88.0
20th Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry 1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 88.0
21st Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 88.0
22nd Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 256.0 88.0
23rd Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 257.0 89.0
24th GP14 11634   1130 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 89.0
25th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 257.0 89.0
26th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 258.0 90.0
27th Topper 46321   1365 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 258.0 90.0

GH1 – 2022-05-01

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.36.40 3 0.32.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 0.27.56 2 0.33.15 0.00.58 2.0
3 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.37.28 3 0.33.24 0.01.27 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.39.04 3 0.34.04 0.02.14 4.0

GH2 – 2022-05-08

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.28.33 4 0.31.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.28.35 4 0.31.17 0.00.02 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.35.37 5 0.31.28 0.00.14 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.30.02 3 0.32.05 0.00.47 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.35.52 4 0.32.51 0.01.44 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.30.18 4 0.33.01 0.01.37 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.30.34 4 0.33.19 0.01.53 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.32.08 4 0.35.01 0.03.27 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.32.46 4 0.35.52 0.04.13 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.33.36 4 0.36.58 0.05.12 10.0

GH3 – 2022-05-22

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:36:56 5 0:32:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:33 3 0:36:55 0:04:01 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:35:35 4 0:38:57 0:05:47 3.0
4 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:37:57 4 0:41:21 0:08:01 4.0
5 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 0:36:29 4 0:41:28 0:07:46 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:19 4 0:41:45 0:08:23 6.0

GH4 – 2022-05-29

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.22.18 3 0.19.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.24.09 3 0.21.03 0.01.45 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.24.34 3 0.21.25 0.02.10 3.0
4 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1100 0.24.23 3 0.22.10 0.02.54 4.0
5 GP14 11634   1130 0.25.20 3 0.22.25 0.03.16 5.0
6 Topper 46321   1365 0.21.03 2 0.23.08 0.03.17 6.0

GH5 – 2022-06-05

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.46.04 2 0.29.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.43.07 2 0.37.35 0.09.15 2.0

GH6 – 2022-06-12

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 32:48 5 0:28:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 35:32 5 0:31:07 0:02:44 2.0
3 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 32:56 4 0:35:53 0:06:35 3.0
4 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 33:49 4 0:38:26 0:08:33 4.0

GH7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 0.37.11 4 0.32.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.40.41 4 0.35.37 0.03.40 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0.43.32 3 0.41.12 0.09.17 3.0

GH8 – 2022-07-03

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0.40.03 4 0.35.04 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.40.00 4 0.35.20 0.00.18 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.42.33 3 0.36.22 0.01.31 3.0
4 Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry 1147 0.42.40 4 0.37.12 0.02.26 4.0

GH9 – 2022-07-10

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.19.37 2 0.17.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.21.28 2 0.18.43 0.01.35 2.0

GH10 – 2022-07-17

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:32:56 3 0:28:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:33:17 3 0:29:18 0:00:31 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:33:36 3 0:29:25 0:00:40 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:55 3 0:29:33 0:00:45 4.0
5 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:27:18 2 0:36:30 0:05:44 5.0
6 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:25:07 1 1:12:02 0:15:04 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com