2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH2 PM

Papercourt

2022 SPRING SUNDAY GH2 PM

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-05-01  
GH2
2022-05-08  
GH3
2022-05-22  
GH4
2022-05-29  
GH6
2022-06-12  
GH7
2022-06-26  
GH8
2022-07-03  
GH9
2022-07-10  
GH10
2022-07-17  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 3.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 156.0 6.0
2nd Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 187.0 37.0
3rd Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 189.0 39.0
4th Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 190.0 40.0
5th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 190.0 40.0
6th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 216.0 66.0
7th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 217.0 67.0
8th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 220.0 70.0
9th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
10th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
11th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
12th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
13th Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
14th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 241.0 91.0
15th 2000 598 Josie Meredith 1114 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 2.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 242.0 92.0
16th Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 243.0 93.0
17th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 93.0
18th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 243.0 93.0
19th GP14 11634 David Hunter 1130 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 4.0 244.0 94.0
20th Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry Ma 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 244.0 94.0
21st LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 244.0 94.0
22nd Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 244.0 94.0
23rd RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 245.0 95.0
24th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 245.0 95.0
25th RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 5.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 245.0 95.0
26th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 246.0 96.0
27th Laser 175790 Steve Jackson 1100 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 247.0 97.0
28th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 247.0 97.0
29th Topper 45038 Gabe Jackson 1365 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 248.0 98.0

GH1 – 2022-05-01

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0.29.17 3 0.26.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.30.48 3 0.26.51 0.00.52 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.30.58 3 0.27.07 0.01.10 3.0
4 RS Quba 104 Philip Kent 1260 DNF       5.0

GH2 – 2022-05-08

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.29.53 4 0.26.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.30.31 4 0.26.36 0.00.30 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.31.33 4 0.27.38 0.01.40 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.32.42 3 0.27.57 0.02.05 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.34.15 4 0.29.52 0.04.14 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.34.04 4 0.29.59 0.04.20 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.31.32 3 0.30.48 0.04.45 7.0
8 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.28.14 3 0.32.49 0.05.43 8.0

GH3 – 2022-05-22

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 0:39:24 5 0:28:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:34 5 0:30:08 0:02:03 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:39:16 4 0:31:28 0:03:54 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:36:00 5 0:31:31 0:03:38 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:36:45 5 0:32:02 0:04:14 5.0
6 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0:35:49 5 0:32:35 0:04:40 6.0
7 Laser 175790 Steve Jackson 1100 0:36:07 5 0:32:50 0:04:56 7.0
8 Topper 45038 Gabe Jackson 1365 0:37:52 4 0:34:41 0:06:55 8.0

GH4 – 2022-05-29

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.24.23 3 0.21.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 024.40 3 0.22.27 0.01.12 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.26.30 3 0.23.06 0.02.01 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.26.46 3 0.23.20 0.02.17 4.0

GH6 – 2022-06-12

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 29:52 5 0:26:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 32:02 5 0:27:56 0:02:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 32:27 5 0:28:25 0:02:35 3.0
4 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 36:16 5 0:32:58 0:07:30 4.0

GH7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.26.38 3 0.23.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 2000 598 Josie Meredith 1114 0.27.46 3 0.24.56 0.01.47 2.0
3 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0.27.07 2 0.28.52 0.05.13 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 28 Ma Snr 1147 0.24.02 2 0.31.26 0.06.12 4.0

GH8 – 2022-07-03

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0.36.04 3 0.31.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.38.01 3 0.34.36 0.03.18 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 036.55 2 0.35.30 0.04.04 3.0
4 Laser Radial PSC 28 Henry Ma 1147 0.29.09 2 0.38.07 0.05.00 4.0

GH9 – 2022-07-10

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.21.54 2 0.19.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.23.10 2 0.20.12 0.00.59 2.0

GH10 – 2022-07-17

Start: Fast, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:22:11 2 0:19:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:24:10 2 0:21:10 0:01:59 2.0
3 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:24:54 2 0:22:12 0:03:06 3.0
4 GP14 11634 David Hunter 1130 0:27:53 2 0:24:41 0:05:56 4.0
5 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:31:08 2 0:29:46 0:10:49 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com