2022 SPRING SUNDAY PURSUIT

Papercourt

2022 SPRING SUNDAY PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 6, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 54, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2022-05-01
P7
2022-06-26
P7
2022-06-26
P4
2022-05-29
P5
2022-06-05
P6
2022-06-12
P7
2022-06-26
P8
2022-07-03
P9
2022-07-10
P10
2022-07-17
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 335.0 5.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 (4.0) (55.0 DNC) (4.0) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 2.0 187.0 8.0
3rd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 (9.0) 1.0 (7.0) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 200.0 11.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 6.0 359.0 29.0
5th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (55.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 361.0 31.0
6th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 390.0 60.0
7th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 396.0 66.0
8th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (55.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 4.0 405.0 75.0
9th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 9.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 406.0 76.0
10th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 408.0 78.0
11th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 409.0 79.0
12th Solution 454 John Preston 1092 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 14.0 3.0 8.0 410.0 80.0
13th Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 410.0 80.0
14th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 (55.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0 12.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 422.0 92.0
15th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 445.0 115.0
16th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 1.0 55.0 DNC 446.0 116.0
17th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 2.0 55.0 DNC 447.0 117.0
18th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 DNC 448.0 118.0
19th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 450.0 120.0
20th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 7.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 454.0 124.0
21st Laser 146434 Neil Brettell 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 456.0 126.0
22nd Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (55.0 DNC) 15.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 457.0 127.0
23rd Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 459.0 129.0
24th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 463.0 133.0
25th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 465.0 135.0
26th Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 496.0 166.0
27th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (55.0 DNC) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 496.0 166.0
28th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 497.0 167.0
29th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 PSC 28 Ma Snr 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 498.0 168.0
30th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 498.0 168.0
31st Enterprise 18266 David Hodgson 1122 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 498.0 168.0
32nd Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 55.0 DNC 499.0 169.0
33rd Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 499.0 169.0
34th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 500.0 170.0
35th TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 500.0 170.0
36th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 500.0 170.0
37th Laser 138191 Christopher Verny White 1099 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 500.0 170.0
38th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 DNC 501.0 171.0
39th RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 501.0 171.0
40th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 501.0 171.0
41st Scow 78 James Carleton 1560 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 502.0 172.0
42nd RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 DNC 502.0 172.0
43rd Topper 44724 Unknown 1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 55.0 DNC 503.0 173.0
44th Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 503.0 173.0
45th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 504.0 174.0
46th Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 505.0 175.0
47th Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 506.0 176.0
48th Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 506.0 176.0
49th RS Aero 9 3852 Mark Carleton 1024 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 506.0 176.0
50th Laser 81137 Colin Boxer 1100 (55.0 DNC) 13.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 508.0 178.0
51st Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 (55.0 DNC) 14.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 509.0 179.0
52nd Topper 46937   1365 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 510.0 180.0
53rd Graduate 2468 Matthew Brooke 1132 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 511.0 181.0
54th TOPPER 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1409 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 17.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 512.0 182.0

P1 – 2022-05-01

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:43 2 0:34:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:41:02 2 0:35:56 0:02:02 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:41:21 2 0:36:13 0:02:21 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:42:09 2 0:36:55 0:03:09 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:39:31 2 0:37:06 0:03:09 5.0
6 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0:43:24 2 0:38:41 0:05:05 6.0
7 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:40:38 2 0:38:51 0:04:55 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:31:01 1 0:39:46 0:04:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:46:24 2 0:40:27 0:07:14 9.0
10 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:48:06 2 0:41:56 0:08:56 10.0

P7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:35:53 4 0:31:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:26:02 2 0:33:23 0:01:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:39:33 4 0:34:29 0:03:31 3.0
4 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:39:47 4 0:34:41 0:03:45 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:36:57 4 0:34:42 0:03:29 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:39:52 4 0:34:55 0:03:59 6.0
7 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:28:53 3 0:36:49 0:04:14 7.0
8 Laser Radial 203275 Shirley Vann 1142 0:31:47 3 0:37:07 0:04:52 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:32:02 3 0:37:14 0:05:00 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:32:27 3 0:37:53 0:05:32 10.0
11 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:32:46 3 0:38:15 0:05:51 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:40:11 3 0:39:15 0:08:01 12.0
13 Laser 81137 Colin Boxer 1100 0:32:40 3 0:39:36 0:06:45 13.0
14 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.33.43 3 0.40.52 0.07.48 14.0
15 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:32:03 2 0:41:05 0:07:32 15.0
16 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:32:30 2 0:41:40 0:07:59 16.0

P7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:39:41 3 0:34:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:36:33 2 0:35:09 0:00:25 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:40:54 3 0:35:49 0:01:13 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:40:33 3 0:36:08 0:01:34 4.0
5 Laser 138191 Christopher Verny White 1099 0:40:18 3 0:36:40 0:02:07 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:42:12 3 0:36:57 0:02:31 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:45:15 3 0:39:27 0:05:24 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0:45:30 3 0:39:40 0:05:39 8.0
9 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:41:32 2 0:39:56 0:05:24 9.0
10 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:46:07 3 0:40:23 0:06:26 10.0
11 RS Aero 9 3852 Mark Carleton 1024 0:41:45 3 0:40:46 0:06:10 11.0

P4 – 2022-05-29

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1100 0:43:27 5 0:39:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:45:38 5 0:39:58 0:00:31 2.0
3 Enterprise 18266 David Hodgson 1122 0.45.27 5 0.40.30 0.01.08 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:26 5 0:40:40 0:01:19 4.0
5 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:46:43 5 0:40:54 0:01:36 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:45:38 4 0:41:47 0:02:30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:39:33 4 0:43:06 0:03:18 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:40:05 4 0:43:41 0:03:50 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:31 3 0:44:21 0:04:33 9.0
10 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:55:37 4 0:50:56 0:12:29 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:46:57 4 0:51:21 0:10:50 11.0
12 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:33:35 2 0:53:49 0:08:56 12.0

P5 – 2022-06-05

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:42:55 2 0:27:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:44:25 2 0:28:28 0:01:30 2.0

P6 – 2022-06-12

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:48:12 6 0:42:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:44:52 6 0:42:54 0:00:43 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:49:43 6 0:43:32 0:01:31 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:51:16 6 0:44:54 0:03:04 4.0
5 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:51:34 6 0:45:09 0:03:22 5.0
6 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:54:14 6 0:47:29 0:06:02 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:49:48 4 0:47:53 0:05:54 7.0
8 Laser 146434 Neil Brettell 1100 0:53:13 6 0:48:23 0:06:47 8.0
9 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0:50:16 5 0:52:35 0:09:55 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:50:24 5 0:52:44 0:10:03 10.0
11 Laser Radial 197629 Alan McClean 1147 0:52:33 5 0:54:59 0:12:12 11.0
12 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:50:02 4 1:08:14 0:19:05 12.0

P7 – 2022-06-26

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.42.00 4 0.36.47 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.34.50 3 0.40.40 0.03.20 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 PSC 28 Ma Snr 1147 0.35.22 3 0.41.07 0.03.44 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.36.25 3 0.42.31 0.04.55 4.0
5 TOPPER 4.2 47796 Ian Ma 1409 0.36.20 2 0.51.34 0.10.25 5.0
6 RS200 1442 Jason Noble 1046 0.41.06 3 0.52.23 0.12.15 6.0
7 Laser 146434 Neil Brettell 1100 DNF       8.0

P8 – 2022-07-03

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:46:53 4 0:44:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:52:25 4 0:45:54 0:01:14 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:52:31 4 0:45:59 0:01:20 3.0
4 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:55:00 4 0:47:57 0:03:35 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:56:48 3 0:55:29 0:10:55 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:44:37 2 0:57:12 0:09:39 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:49:25 3 0:57:42 0:11:02 7.0
8 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0:49:48 3 0:57:53 0:11:15 8.0
9 Topper 42199 Susan Lewis 1365 0:59:57 3 0:58:34 0:14:04 9.0
10 Topper 43774 Michaela Saponara 1365 1:01:00 3 0:59:35 0:15:07 10.0
11 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 1:01:27 3 1:00:01 0:15:34 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:51:35 3 1:00:10 0:13:10 12.0
13 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:49:57 3 1:00:33 0:12:58 13.0
14 Solution 454 John Preston 1092 0.52.54 3 1.04.35 0.16.11 14.0
15 Topper 46937   1365 0:58:33 2 1:25:47 0:27:58 15.0
16 Graduate 2468 Matthew Brooke 1132 0:48:42 2 1:26:03 0:23:20 16.0
17 TOPPER 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1409 1:03:44 2 1:30:28 0:32:09 17.0

P9 – 2022-07-10

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1065 0:44:26 5 0:41:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:44:33 5 0:41:50 0:00:07 2.0
3 Solution 454 John Preston 1092 0:46:53 5 0:42:56 0:01:19 3.0
4 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:49:46 5 0:43:35 0:02:07 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:51:05 5 0:44:32 0:03:14 5.0
6 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:51:05 5 0:44:44 0:03:26 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0.50.59 4 1.00.56 0.16.04 7.0
8 Topper 44724 Unknown 1365 0.51.36 3 1.03.00 0.17.26 8.0

P10 – 2022-07-17

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:45:30 4 0:43:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:49 4 0:43:37 0:00:08 2.0
3 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:52:28 4 0:45:57 0:02:47 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:54:11 4 0:47:27 0:04:30 4.0
5 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:55:04 4 0:48:13 0:05:23 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:49:58 3 0:48:48 0:05:26 6.0
7 Scow 78 James Carleton 1560 0:38:58 2 0:49:57 0:05:02 7.0
8 Solution 454 John Preston 1092 0:42:27 3 0:51:50 0:06:49 8.0
9 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:45:20 3 0:52:42 0:07:55 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com