2022 SUMMER NOVICE

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER NOVICE

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 2, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY N1
2022-08-06  
N6
2022-09-10 13:00
N11
2022-10-22  
N12
2022-10-29  
Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 35.0 3.0
2nd Laser Radial 36 Gordon Coleman 1147 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 38.0 6.0
3rd Hartley 12 29 Oli & Eliot Dewdney 1200 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 39.0 7.0
4th Hartley 12 32 Philippa Kent 1200 6.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 42.0 10.0
5th Argo 10893 Tina Raven   (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 17.0
6th Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 49.0 17.0
7th Topper 35424 Menno 1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 50.0 18.0
8th RS Vision 10 Mark Ransome 1137 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 18.0
9th TOPPER 43714 Jo Butler 1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 51.0 19.0
10th Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 19.0
11th Topper 45494 Philippa Kent 1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 52.0 20.0
12th Hartley 15 32 Tiffany 1137 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 53.0 21.0
13th Solo 269 Andreas 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 22.0
14th Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1365 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 23.0
15th RS Vision 11 Abby Allen 1128 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 24.0

N1 – 2022-08-06

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 12.59 1 0.09.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 12.56 1 0.11.17 0.02.01 2.0
3 Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1365 17.12 1 0.12.36 0.04.13 3.0
4 Hartley 12 29 Oli & Eliot Dewdney 1200 16.29 1 0.13.44 0.05.04 4.0
5 Hartley 15 32 Tiffany 1137 17.40 1 0.15.32 0.06.51 5.0
6 Hartley 12 32 Philippa Kent 1200 0.19.00 1 0.15.50 0.07.35 6.0

N6 – 2022-09-10 at 13:00

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Argo 10893 Tina Raven   0.10.33 1 0.10.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Vision 10 Mark Ransome 1137 0.12.03 1 0.10.36 0.00.03 2.0
3 Hartley 12 29 Oli & Eliot Dewdney 1200 0.21.02 1 0.17.32 0.08.22 3.0
4 Hartley 12 32 Philippa Kent 1200 0.22.00 1 0.18.20 0.09.20 4.0

N11 – 2022-10-22

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 36 Gordon Coleman 1147 .12.12 1 0.10.38 0.00.00 1.0

N12 – 2022-10-29

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 .30.29 4 0.26.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 35424 Menno 1365 .31.37 3 0.30.53 0.04.25 2.0
3 TOPPER 43714 Jo Butler 1365 .32.18 3 0.31.33 0.05.06 3.0
4 Topper 45494 Philippa Kent 1365 .35.02 3 0.34.13 0.07.50 4.0
5 Laser Radial 36 Gordon Coleman 1147 .31.06 3 0.36.09 0.08.14 5.0
6 Solo 269 Andreas 1142 .31.26 3 0.36.42 0.08.40 6.0
7 Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1365 .26.43 2 0.39.09 0.08.35 7.0
8 RS Vision 11 Abby Allen 1128 0.37.30 3 0.44.20 0.15.01 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com