2022 SUMMER SAT GH

Papercourt

SUMMER SAT GH

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-07-30  
GH2
2022-08-06  
GH3
2022-08-13  
GH4
2022-08-20  
GH5
2022-08-28  
GH6
2022-9-10  
GH7
2022-09-24  
GH8
2022-10-01  
GH9
2022-10-08  
GH10
2022-10-15  
GH11
2022-10-22  
R12
2022-10-22  
Total Nett
1st Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 354.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (10.0 RET) 2.0 3.0 229.0 13.0
3rd Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (10.0) (8.0) (7.0) (5.0) 5.0 5.0 194.0 17.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (12.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (10.0) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 206.0 17.0
5th Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 1.0 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 279.0 18.0
6th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 (9.0) (13.0) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 251.0 25.0
7th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 9.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (11.0) (49.0 DNC) (13.0) (17.0 RET) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 281.0 44.0
8th Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 4.0 2.0 2.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 11.0 411.0 68.0
9th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 49.0 DNC 4.0 412.0 69.0
10th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 6.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 417.0 74.0
11th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 49.0 DNC 423.0 80.0
12th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 424.0 81.0
13th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 448.0 105.0
14th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 453.0 110.0
15th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) 7.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 456.0 113.0
16th Topper 45038 Ian Ma 1365 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 459.0 116.0
17th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 13.0 (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 466.0 123.0
18th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 467.0 124.0
19th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (49.0 DNC) 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 10.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 7.0 468.0 125.0
20th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 5.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 469.0 126.0
21st Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 469.0 126.0
22nd Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 474.0 131.0
23rd RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 7.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 16.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 478.0 135.0
24th Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 492.0 149.0
25th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 3.0 49.0 DNC 495.0 152.0
26th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 6.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 497.0 154.0
27th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 499.0 156.0
28th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 507.0 164.0
29th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 8.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 513.0 170.0
30th Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culshaw 1147 13.0 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 514.0 171.0
31st Laser Radial 36 Gordon Colman 1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 514.0 171.0
32nd Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 540.0 197.0
33rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 1.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 540.0 197.0
34th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 2.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 541.0 198.0
35th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 3.0 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 542.0 199.0
36th Hartley 29 Oli Dewdney 1210 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 4.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 543.0 200.0
37th Argo 16   1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 544.0 201.0
38th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 5.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 544.0 201.0
39th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 546.0 203.0
40th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 9.0 548.0 205.0
41st Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 (49.0 DNC) 9.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 548.0 205.0
42nd Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 10.0 549.0 206.0
43rd RS 200 1442 Kaitlyn Wyatt and Corellia 1046 10.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 549.0 206.0
44th Topper 25852 Emily Barker-Lewis 1365 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 11.0 49.0 DNC 550.0 207.0
45th Laser Radial 36   1147 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 11.0 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 550.0 207.0
46th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 13.0 552.0 209.0
47th RS Vision 11 Abby Allen 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 14.0 553.0 210.0
48th RS Vision PSC 11 Mark Ransome 1128 (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 588.0 245.0

GH1 – 2022-07-30

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.26.02 4 0.23.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.27.47 4 0.24.33 0.01.00 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.28.05 4 0.24.35 0.01.03 3.0
4 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0.30.03 4 0.26.12 0.02.54 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0.27.06 4 0.26.28 0.02.52 5.0
6 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0.30.33 4 0.26.38 0.03.24 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.30.42 4 0.27.01 0.03.49 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.31.06 4 0.27.07 0.03.57 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:31:51 4 0:27:46 0:04:42 9.0
10 RS 200 1442 Kaitlyn Wyatt and Corellia 1046 0.30.19 4 0.28.59 0.05.34 10.0
11 Topper 45038 Ian Ma 1365 0.31.11 3 0.30.28 0.06.57 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.31.45 3 0.31.01 0.07.31 12.0
13 Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culshaw 1147 0.26.56 3 0.31.19 0.06.34 13.0

GH2 – 2022-08-06

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:27:26 2 0:24:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:27:37 2 0:24:05 0:00:04 2.0
3 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:26:39 2 0:24:14 0:00:14 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:16:42 1 0:24:28 0:00:18 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:28:08 2 0:24:32 0:00:35 5.0
6 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:28:20 2 0:24:42 0:00:47 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:28:30 2 0:24:51 0:00:57 7.0
8 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:26:46 2 0:26:08 0:02:10 8.0
9 Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 0:21:16 1 0:27:16 0:02:32 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:20:15 1 0:29:40 0:03:51 10.0
11 Laser Radial 152581 Jane Culshaw 1147 0:19:41 1 0:34:19 0:05:54 11.0

GH3 – 2022-08-13

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:21:46 3 0:31:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:23:10 3 0:33:40 0:01:18 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:23:28 3 0:34:15 0:01:42 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:24:02 3 0:34:55 0:02:10 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:24:12 3 0:35:10 0:02:20 5.0
6 Topper 45038 Ian Ma 1365 0:21:18 2 0:39:01 0:03:57 6.0
7 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:21:55 2 0:47:46 0:07:21 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 2:6:22:00 5 1:23:36:24 2:5:45:43 8.0

GH4 – 2022-08-20

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.34.18 4 0.30.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0.31.22 3 0.30.38 0.00.37 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.35.28 4 0.31.03 0.01.10 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.35.32 4 0.31.07 0.01.14 4.0
5 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0.35.15 4 0.31.08 0.01.15 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.36.02 4 0.31.33 0.01.44 6.0
7 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0.35.05 4 0.31.54 0.02.03 7.0
8 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0.37.02 4 0.32.26 0.02.44 8.0
9 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.37.20 4 0.32.41 0.03.02 9.0
10 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0.40.47 4 0.35.33 0.06.20 10.0
11 Laser Radial 36   1147 0.33.45 3 0.39.14 0.07.55 11.0

GH5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 45038 Ian Ma 1365 0:26:25 3 0:25:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:30:42 4 0:27:07 0:01:29 2.0
3 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:31:05 4 0:27:13 0:01:37 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:30:52 4 0:28:04 0:02:29 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:29:40 4 0:28:22 0:02:41 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:30:15 4 0:28:24 0:02:46 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:33:28 4 0:29:11 0:03:52 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:04 4 0:29:42 0:04:28 8.0
9 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:34:05 4 0:29:43 0:04:29 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:31:26 3 0:30:42 0:05:01 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:36:00 4 0:31:23 0:06:24 11.0
12 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:36:02 4 0:31:25 0:06:26 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:28:57 3 0:33:39 0:06:45 13.0

GH6 – 2022-9-10

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0.21.57 4 0.19.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.22.49 4 0.19.59 0.00.52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.24.02 4 0.20.57 0.01.59 3.0
4 Hartley 29 Oli Dewdney 1210 0.25.54 3 0.28.32 0.08.27 4.0
5 Argo 16   1100 0.25.02 3 0.30.21 0.09.11 5.0

GH7 – 2022-09-24

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:42:11 4 0:33:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:41:12 5 0:35:55 0:02:26 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:41:23 5 0:36:14 0:02:47 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:39:58 4 0:36:36 0:03:03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:43:00 5 0:37:29 0:04:14 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:41:34 5 0:37:47 0:04:23 6.0
7 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:43:34 5 0:38:09 0:04:58 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:46:16 5 0:40:20 0:07:30 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:47:08 5 0:41:06 0:08:22 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:47:34 5 0:41:39 0:08:58 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:47:38 5 0:41:43 0:09:02 11.0
12 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:48:42 5 0:42:39 0:10:06 12.0
13 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:49:32 5 0:43:11 0:10:46 13.0
14 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:40:42 4 0:44:33 0:09:49 14.0
15 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:42:40 4 0:46:40 0:11:46 15.0
16 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:42:44 4 0:47:01 0:12:01 16.0

GH8 – 2022-10-01

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:45:57 3 0:40:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:46:03 3 0:40:19 0:00:06 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:47:06 3 0:41:15 0:01:09 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:47:41 3 0:41:45 0:01:44 4.0
5 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:47:48 3 0:41:51 0:01:51 5.0
6 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:47:56 3 0:41:58 0:01:59 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:48:53 3 0:42:37 0:02:44 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:49:16 3 0:43:08 0:03:19 8.0
9 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:47:42 3 0:43:22 0:03:26 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:40:35 2 0:44:36 0:03:58 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:51:27 3 0:44:51 0:05:18 11.0
12 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:51:24 3 0:45:01 0:05:27 12.0
13 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:52:43 3 0:45:58 0:06:34 13.0
14 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:52:28 3 0:46:11 0:06:45 14.0
15 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:50:57 3 0:49:45 0:09:45 15.0
16 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 RET       17.0

GH9 – 2022-10-08

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:29:30 3 0:27:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:35:46 3 0:31:19 0:04:08 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:36:21 3 0:31:50 0:04:43 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:36:56 3 0:32:12 0:05:10 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:29:41 2 0:32:37 0:04:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:37:29 3 0:32:41 0:05:43 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:38:18 3 0:33:32 0:06:40 7.0
8 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:38:31 3 0:33:42 0:06:51 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:38:44 3 0:33:55 0:07:06 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:35:39 2 0:39:11 0:10:27 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:31:01 2 0:40:34 0:09:50 11.0

GH10 – 2022-10-15

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:41:58 5 0:36:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:46:42 5 0:40:54 0:04:44 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:46:57 5 0:41:07 0:04:59 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:48:02 5 0:43:40 0:07:37 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:50:50 5 0:44:31 0:08:52 5.0
6 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:51:04 5 0:44:43 0:09:06 6.0
7 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:45:25 4 0:49:43 0:11:51 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:53:39 4 0:58:43 0:20:05 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       10.0

GH11 – 2022-10-22

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:30:11 2 0:26:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:32:04 2 0:28:05 0:01:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:32:50 2 0:28:38 0:02:15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:32:53 2 0:28:40 0:02:18 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:05 2 0:28:58 0:02:38 5.0
6 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:33:27 2 0:29:17 0:03:00 6.0
7 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:33:54 2 0:29:33 0:03:19 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:15 2 0:29:52 0:03:40 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:33:45 2 0:31:41 0:05:21 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:22:55 1 0:33:35 0:04:43 10.0
11 Topper 25852 Emily Barker-Lewis 1365 0:26:22 1 0:38:38 0:08:10 11.0
12 Laser Radial 36 Gordon Colman 1147 0:28:26 1 0:49:35 0:13:09 12.0

R12 – 2022-10-22

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow h, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:28:12 3 0:24:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:24:05 2 0:26:28 0:01:25 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:30:49 3 0:26:59 0:02:22 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:32:12 3 0:28:12 0:03:45 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:21 3 0:29:12 0:04:54 5.0
6 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:33:29 3 0:29:19 0:05:02 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:26:53 2 0:29:33 0:04:13 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:31:30 3 0:29:35 0:04:58 8.0
9 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:33:00 3 0:30:00 0:05:36 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:34:36 3 0:30:18 0:06:09 10.0
11 Laser Radial PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:34:56 3 0:30:27 0:06:22 11.0
12 Laser Radial 36 Gordon Colman 1147 0:40:27 3 0:35:16 0:11:53 12.0
13 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 0:32:58 2 0:36:14 0:10:18 13.0
14 RS Vision 11 Abby Allen 1128 0:45:01 3 0:39:55 0:16:55 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com