2022 SUMMER SAT PURSUIT

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER SAT PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 65, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2022-07-30  
P2
2022-08-06  
P3
2022-08-13  
P4
2022-08-20  
P5
2022-08-28  
P6
2022-09-10  
P7
2022-09-24  
P8
2022-10-01  
P9
2022-10-08  
P10
2022-10-15  
P11
2022-10-22  
P12
2022-10-29  
Total Nett
1st Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 413.0 8.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (8.0) 4.0 (6.5) 2.0 2.0 303.5 11.0
3rd Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 2.0 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (6.5) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 361.5 14.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (11.0) (8.0) 5.0 (9.0) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0) 1.0 (18.0 RET) (8.0) 5.0 155.0 21.0
5th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 4.0 3.0 (67.0 DNC) (8.0) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (14.0) (10.0) (11.0) 3.0 6.0 266.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (9.0) 2.0 (7.0) (7.0) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 315.0 24.0
7th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (11.0) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 (11.0) (16.0) 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 290.0 38.0
8th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 15.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 510.0 41.0
9th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 10.0 (12.0) (12.0) (12.0) 9.5 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (15.0) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 295.5 43.5
10th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 16.0 19.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 21.5 547.5 78.5
11th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 558.0 89.0
12th Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 13.0 9.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 565.0 96.0
13th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) 3.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 568.0 99.0
14th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 9.5 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 67.0 DNC 568.5 99.5
15th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 15.0 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 9.0 570.0 101.0
16th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 570.0 101.0
17th Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 8.0 (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 582.0 113.0
18th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 609.0 140.0
19th Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 7.0 5.0 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 617.0 148.0
20th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 3.0 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 627.0 158.0
21st Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 633.0 164.0
22nd Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 17.0 635.0 166.0
23rd Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 10.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 636.0 167.0
24th Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 672.0 203.0
25th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 675.0 206.0
26th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 679.0 210.0
27th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 DNC 679.0 210.0
28th Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 684.0 215.0
29th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 2.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 685.0 216.0
30th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 692.0 223.0
31st Laser Radial 36   1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 5.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 18.0 RET 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 693.0 224.0
32nd Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 13.0 (67.0 DNC) 12.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 695.0 226.0
33rd Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 18.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 698.0 229.0
34th LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 36 Gordon Colman 1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 12.0 16.0 698.0 229.0
35th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 RET 702.0 233.0
36th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 738.0 269.0
37th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 1.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 738.0 269.0
38th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 2.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 739.0 270.0
39th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 4.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 741.0 272.0
40th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 741.0 272.0
41st Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 4.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 741.0 272.0
42nd Hartley 29 Oli Dewdney 1210 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 743.0 274.0
43rd Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 (67.0 DNC) 6.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 743.0 274.0
44th Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 7.0 744.0 275.0
45th Argo psc16   1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 7.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 744.0 275.0
46th Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 8.0 745.0 276.0
47th Topper 46126 Owen Angell 1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 10.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 747.0 278.0
48th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 11.0 67.0 DNC 748.0 279.0
49th TOPPER 4.2 42079   1409 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 748.0 279.0
50th Topper 40081 Jackie Leslie 1365 (67.0 DNC) 11.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 748.0 279.0
51st RS200 1442 Kaitlyn Wyatt and Corellia 1046 12.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 749.0 280.0
52nd Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 13.0 750.0 281.0
53rd Topper 35424   1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 751.0 282.0
54th RS TERA SPORT 6   1445 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 14.0 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 751.0 282.0
55th Optimist 5865 Freddie Robinson 1655 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 14.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 751.0 282.0
56th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 15.0 752.0 283.0
57th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 15.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 752.0 283.0
58th Topper 45570 O Roshier 1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 16.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 753.0 284.0
59th RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 17.0 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 754.0 285.0
60th Topper 45494   1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 755.0 286.0
61st RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 18.0 RET 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 755.0 286.0
62nd RS Vision 11 R Guy 1128 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 19.0 756.0 287.0
63rd Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 20.0 757.0 288.0
64th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 21.0 RET 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 758.0 289.0
65th Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1365 (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) (67.0 DNC) 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 67.0 DNC 21.5 758.5 289.5

P1 – 2022-07-30

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:43:38 6 0:38:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:42:36 6 0:38:44 0:00:12 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:40:53 6 0:39:56 0:01:25 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:47:04 6 0:41:13 0:03:03 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:40:27 5 0:42:44 0:03:58 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:49:11 6 0:42:53 0:04:58 6.0
7 Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:41:34 5 0:43:29 0:04:43 7.0
8 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:41:57 5 0:43:53 0:05:06 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:42:43 5 0:44:41 0:05:52 9.0
10 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:44:25 5 0:46:28 0:07:34 10.0
11 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:53:01 5 0:46:36 0:09:10 11.0
12 RS200 1442 Kaitlyn Wyatt and Corellia 1046 0:40:46 5 0:46:46 0:07:10 12.0
13 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0.45.47 4 0.50.19 0.10.42 13.0

P2 – 2022-08-06

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:51:10 4 0:46:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:53:32 4 0:46:40 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:53:23 4 0:46:45 0:00:16 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:48:49 4 0:47:40 0:01:11 4.0
5 Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:58:57 4 0:51:24 0:05:36 5.0
6 Scow 82 Mike Murphy 1560 1:01:55 3 0:52:55 0:07:30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 1:00:48 4 0:53:00 0:07:27 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:56:51 3 0:55:32 0:09:14 8.0
9 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0:57:13 3 0:55:53 0:09:36 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:57:17 3 0:55:57 0:09:40 10.0
11 Topper 40081 Jackie Leslie 1365 0.57.30 3 0.56.10 0.09.53 11.0
12 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 1:04:38 4 0:56:21 0:11:17 12.0

P3 – 2022-08-13

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:39:39 6 0:34:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:40:22 6 0:35:12 0:00:33 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:44 6 0:35:40 0:01:05 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1122 0:40:56 6 0:36:29 0:01:59 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:43:58 5 0:38:39 0:04:28 5.0
6 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0:44:39 5 0:39:15 0:05:09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:46:15 6 0:40:19 0:06:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:46:20 6 0:40:24 0:06:31 8.0
9 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:38:51 5 0:40:49 0:05:48 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:47:49 6 0:41:52 0:08:10 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:45:57 5 0:48:04 0:12:46 11.0
12 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:46:30 5 0:48:39 0:13:19 12.0
13 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:49:41 5 0:51:59 0:16:30 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:36:58 2 1:41:45 0:24:21 14.0
15 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 2:6:22:00 5 2:9:07:40 2:5:48:57 15.0

P4 – 2022-08-20

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:53:23 6 0:46:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:54:25 6 0:47:39 0:01:02 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:55:22 6 0:48:55 0:02:27 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:56:10 6 0:49:11 0:02:47 4.0
5 Laser Radial 36   1147 0:47:32 5 0:49:44 0:02:51 5.0
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:54:55 6 0:49:55 0:03:30 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:58:05 6 0:50:38 0:04:28 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:48:40 5 0:51:08 0:04:11 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:58:28 5 0:51:24 0:05:18 9.0
10 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:49:55 5 0:52:27 0:05:26 10.0
11 TOPPER 4.2 42079   1409 1:01:53 5 0:52:42 0:07:00 11.0
12 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:52:03 5 0:54:27 0:07:22 12.0
13 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:53:25 5 0:56:08 0:08:56 13.0
14 Optimist 5865 Freddie Robinson 1655 0:46:36 3 0:56:19 0:07:55 14.0
15 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1655 0:31:55 2 0:57:51 0:06:08 15.0
16 Topper 45570 O Roshier 1365 1:05:51 4 1:12:22 0:23:19 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 400 Giles Roshier 1065 0:55:44 4 1:18:30 0:22:33 17.0

P5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46178 Ian Ma 1365 0:46:16 5 0:33:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:36:44 5 0:34:29 0:00:38 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:39:26 5 0:34:50 0:01:04 3.0
4 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:36:52 5 0:35:15 0:01:25 4.0
5 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:38:48 5 0:35:16 0:01:31 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:49:25 5 0:36:12 0:03:09 6.0
7 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:41:44 5 0:36:23 0:02:51 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:43:16 5 0:37:43 0:04:23 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:44:06 5 0:38:27 0:05:13 9.5
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:44:06 5 0:38:27 0:05:13 9.5
11 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:41:14 4 0:44:56 0:10:08 11.0
12 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 DNF       13.0

P6 – 2022-09-10

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.57.40 5 0.50.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0.58.43 5 0.51.25 0.01.03 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 1.03.03 5 0.54.58 0.05.08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 1.03.11 5 0.55.05 0.05.16 4.0
5 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 1.00.20 4 0.55.20 0.05.16 5.0
6 Hartley 29 Oli Dewdney 1210 1.02.20 4 1.04.24 0.13.27 6.0
7 Argo psc16   1100 1.03.22 4 1.12.00 0.18.56 7.0
8 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0.52.20 3 1.20.01 0.19.19 8.0

P7 – 2022-09-24

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:35:57 4 0:31:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:35:03 4 0:31:52 0:00:25 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:36:42 4 0:32:08 0:00:45 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:43:56 4 0:32:11 0:00:58 4.0
5 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:37:49 4 0:32:58 0:01:43 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:37:50 4 0:33:08 0:01:53 6.0
7 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:38:18 4 0:33:32 0:02:21 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:38:38 4 0:33:41 0:02:32 8.0
9 Gull 2893 Mike Bennett 1363 0:46:06 4 0:33:49 0:03:12 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:38:45 4 0:33:56 0:02:48 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:39:27 4 0:34:24 0:03:21 11.0
12 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:39:43 4 0:34:47 0:03:46 12.0
13 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:32:10 3 0:37:31 0:05:11 13.0
14 Laser Radial 174569 Julian Sheraton-Davis 1147 0:34:09 3 0:39:42 0:07:04 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:38:21 2 1:07:31 0:20:28 15.0
16 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 1:16:51:00 3 2:1:58:10 1:16:25:16 16.0

P8 – 2022-10-01

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:52:29 3 0:45:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:52:49 3 0:46:15 0:00:20 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:54:44 3 0:47:56 0:02:15 3.0
4 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:52:59 3 0:48:10 0:02:26 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:54:52 3 0:48:18 0:02:40 5.0
6 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:55:31 3 0:48:37 0:03:02 6.0
7 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:55:46 3 0:48:50 0:03:17 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:56:38 3 0:49:35 0:04:09 8.0
9 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:56:56 3 0:49:38 0:04:13 9.0
10 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:56:56 3 0:49:51 0:04:27 10.0
11 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:58:41 3 0:51:23 0:06:12 11.0
12 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:59:34 3 0:51:56 0:06:51 12.0
13 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:47:18 2 0:51:59 0:05:29 13.0
14 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 1:00:33 3 0:53:01 0:08:04 14.0
15 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:43:47 2 0:57:15 0:08:38 15.0
16 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:43:48 2 0:57:17 0:08:39 16.0
17 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:41:31 2 1:00:49 0:10:09 17.0
18 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:46:26 2 1:00:59 0:11:27 18.0
19 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:53:05 2 1:13:03 0:19:41 19.0
20 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 RET       21.0

P9 – 2022-10-08

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 1:01:32 3 0:45:05 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:51:27 3 0:45:27 0:00:25 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1065 0:51:27 3 0:48:19 0:03:26 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:56:51 3 0:49:47 0:05:22 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 1:08:05 3 0:49:53 0:06:33 5.0
6 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:58:06 3 0:50:39 0:06:24 6.0
7 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:57:53 3 0:50:41 0:06:24 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:59:31 3 0:52:07 0:08:02 8.0
9 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 1:00:33 3 0:52:47 0:08:51 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 1:01:50 3 0:54:09 0:10:21 10.0
11 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 1:02:31 3 0:54:30 0:10:49 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:51:05 2 1:07:02 0:16:44 12.0

P10 – 2022-10-15

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:45:07 5 0:39:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:47:07 5 0:41:15 0:02:00 2.0
3 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:47:44 5 0:41:48 0:02:37 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:48:10 5 0:42:11 0:03:03 4.0
5 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:48:11 5 0:42:12 0:03:04 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:28 5 0:42:26 0:03:21 6.5
6 Laser 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1100 0:46:41 5 0:42:26 0:03:14 6.5
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:49:29 5 0:43:08 0:04:10 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:49:26 5 0:43:17 0:04:19 9.0
10 Topper 46126 Owen Angell 1365 0:59:21 5 0:43:29 0:05:25 10.0
11 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:50:03 5 0:43:50 0:04:56 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:52:27 5 0:45:56 0:07:20 12.0
13 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:46:08 4 0:50:17 0:09:53 13.0
14 RS TERA SPORT 6   1445 0.44.48 3 0.51.40 0.10.33 14.0
15 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 RET       18.0
15 Laser Radial 36   1147 RET       18.0
15 RS Aero 5 3399 A Roshier 1120 RET       18.0

P11 – 2022-10-22

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:48:15 4 0:42:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:50:01 4 0:43:48 0:01:20 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:51:06 4 0:44:45 0:02:25 3.0
4 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:51:56 4 0:45:17 0:03:03 4.0
5 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:52:22 4 0:45:39 0:03:29 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:53:20 4 0:46:30 0:04:27 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:53:29 4 0:46:50 0:04:48 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 1:04:04 4 0:46:56 0:05:53 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:54:16 4 0:47:19 0:05:23 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0.52.05 4 0.48.54 0.06.41 10.0
11 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:59:05 4 0:51:44 0:10:24 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 36 Gordon Colman 1147 1.03.05 4 0.55.00 0.14.12 12.0

P12 – 2022-10-29

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:02:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:49:41 4 0:43:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:52:57 4 0:46:22 0:02:50 2.0
3 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:53:17 4 0:46:39 0:03:10 3.0
4 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:41:22 3 0:48:05 0:03:37 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:50:30 3 0:49:20 0:05:34 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:42:33 3 0:49:41 0:04:57 6.0
7 Laser Radial PSC 28 Gabriel Ma 1147 0:57:47 4 0:50:23 0:07:26 7.0
8 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:43:36 3 0:50:54 0:06:00 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinkler 1136 0:43:38 3 0:51:13 0:06:14 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:44:28 3 0:51:55 0:06:52 10.0
11 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:46:02 3 0:53:31 0:08:17 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1065 0:42:52 3 0:53:40 0:07:49 12.0
13 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:44:27 3 0:53:53 0:08:14 13.0
14 Topper 35424   1365 0:40:22 2 0:59:09 0:10:25 14.0
15 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1365 1:05:35 3 1:04:04 0:20:39 15.0
16 LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 36 Gordon Colman 1147 0:57:47 3 1:07:10 0:20:02 16.0
17 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:45:53 2 1:07:14 0:15:56 17.0
18 Topper 45494   1365 0:51:30 2 1:15:27 0:21:33 18.0
19 RS Vision 11 R Guy 1128 0:43:42 2 1:17:29 0:18:57 19.0
20 Graduate S/H 2976 James Dunham 1122 0:44:33 2 1:19:25 0:19:56 20.0
21 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:44:02 2 1:20:48 0:20:07 21.5
21 Topper 42024 Ashley Scott 1365 0:55:09 2 1:20:48 0:25:12 21.5
24 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 RET       25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com