2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH AM

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH AM

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 38, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-08-31  
GH2
2022-08-07  
GH3
2022-08-14  
GH4
2022-08-21  
GH5
2022-08-28  
GH6
2022-09-11  
GH7
2022-09-18 11:45
GH8
2022-10-09  
GH9
2022-10-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (8.0) 3.0 135.0 6.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (39.0 DNC) 203.0 8.0
3rd RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (39.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 213.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 183.0 19.0
5th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (39.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (12.0) 190.0 22.0
6th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 220.0 25.0
7th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 DNC 4.0 241.0 46.0
8th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 1.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 DNC 242.0 47.0
9th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 2.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 243.0 48.0
10th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 245.0 50.0
11th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 1.0 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 13.0 252.0 57.0
12th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (39.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 254.0 59.0
13th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 7.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 255.0 60.0
14th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 7.0 (39.0 DNC) 10.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 257.0 62.0
15th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (39.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 278.0 83.0
16th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 3.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 282.0 87.0
17th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 282.0 87.0
18th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 287.0 92.0
19th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 292.0 97.0
20th RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 293.0 98.0
21st Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 1.0 39.0 DNC 313.0 118.0
22nd Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 2.0 314.0 119.0
23rd Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 2.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 314.0 119.0
24th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 317.0 122.0
25th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 5.0 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 317.0 122.0
26th Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 5.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 317.0 122.0
27th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 6.0 318.0 123.0
28th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 318.0 123.0
29th RS Aero 7 2724 Jason Noble 1065 6.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 318.0 123.0
30th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 7.0 319.0 124.0
31st Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 320.0 125.0
32nd Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 8.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 320.0 125.0
33rd Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 322.0 127.0
34th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 10.0 39.0 DNC 322.0 127.0
35th Laser 167943 Alan McLean 1100 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 11.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 323.0 128.0
36th Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 12.0 39.0 DNC 324.0 129.0
37th Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 12.0 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 324.0 129.0
38th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) (39.0 DNC) 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 39.0 DNC 14.0 326.0 131.0

GH1 – 2022-08-31

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:33:30 3 0:29:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.34.04 3 0.29.50 0.00.34 2.0
3 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.36.45 3 0.32.11 0.03.15 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.39.14 3 0.34.12 0.05.35 4.0
5 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 0.40.00 3 0.34.52 0.06.21 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2724 Jason Noble 1065 0.40.17 3 0.37.49 0.09.03 6.0
7 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.41.36 3 0.39.46 0.10.55 7.0

GH2 – 2022-08-07

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:29:02 2 0:18:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:26:46 2 0:23:26 0:05:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:26:58 2 0:23:31 0:05:37 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:27:38 2 0:24:12 0:06:23 4.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:27:59 2 0:26:45 0:08:31 5.0

GH3 – 2022-08-14

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:32:12 4 0:28:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:30 4 0:28:28 0:00:18 2.0
3 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:32:47 4 0:28:42 0:00:35 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:20 4 0:29:11 0:01:08 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:20 4 0:29:57 0:01:50 5.0
6 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:33:06 4 0:31:39 0:03:36 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:26:19 2 0:33:44 0:04:19 7.0
8 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:33:22 3 0:38:47 0:09:07 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:34:02 3 0:39:44 0:09:53 9.0
10 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:36:09 3 0:46:05 0:14:02 10.0

GH4 – 2022-08-21

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:34:01 3 0:24:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:32:15 3 0:28:14 0:03:47 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:33:20 3 0:29:11 0:04:52 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:34:26 3 0:30:09 0:05:58 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:34:49 3 0:30:29 0:06:21 5.0
6 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:35:02 3 0:30:33 0:06:27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:35:47 3 0:31:12 0:07:12 7.0
8 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:33:34 2 0:32:17 0:07:39 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:35 2 0:32:18 0:07:40 9.0
10 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:36:59 3 0:32:23 0:08:31 10.0
11 Laser 167943 Alan McLean 1100 0:35:55 3 0:32:39 0:08:30 11.0
12 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:35:17 2 0:33:56 0:09:22 12.0

GH5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:36:00 5 0:31:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:01 5 0:31:32 0:00:01 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:37:02 5 0:32:26 0:01:02 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:37:14 5 0:32:36 0:01:14 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:32:41 3 0:34:55 0:03:11 5.0
6 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:33:15 4 0:36:24 0:04:27 6.0
7 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:33:54 4 0:36:57 0:04:58 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:34:08 4 0:37:22 0:05:20 8.0
9 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:34:37 4 0:37:53 0:05:49 9.0

GH6 – 2022-09-11

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:45 4 0:29:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Firefly 3476 Jason Aldous 1172 0:36:02 4 0:30:45 0:01:24 2.0
3 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:35:20 4 0:33:47 0:04:25 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:35:03 3 0:34:14 0:04:48 4.0
5 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0:40:59 4 0:36:32 0:07:49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:42:59 4 0:37:28 0:09:05 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:43:30 4 0:38:05 0:09:45 7.0

GH7 – 2022-09-18 at 11:45

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:33:27 4 0:29:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:58 4 0:32:22 0:03:31 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:39:35 4 0:34:31 0:05:59 3.0
4 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:38:15 4 0:36:34 0:07:37 4.0
5 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:34:21 3 0:41:38 0:10:11 5.0
6 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:32:14 2 1:01:38 0:16:55 6.0

GH8 – 2022-10-09

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.37.40 4 0.32.59 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.38.42 4 0.33.53 0.01.02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:39:30 4 0:34:26 0:01:40 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0.39.50 4 0.34.53 0.02.10 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.36.54 4 0.35.17 0.02.24 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.42.15 4 0.36.50 0.04.25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.31.55 3 0.37.06 0.03.33 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.31.50 3 0.37.10 0.03.35 8.0
9 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0.33.00 3 0.38.32 0.04.45 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.39.35 3 0.38.40 0.05.49 10.0
11 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:41:06 4 0:39:18 0:06:36 11.0
12 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 0.46.21 3 0.45.16 0.12.35 12.0

GH9 – 2022-10-16

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:29:44 3 0:28:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:33:46 3 0:29:50 0:01:35 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:05 3 0:37:44 0:10:37 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:49:33 3 0:43:23 0:17:05 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:50:23 3 0:44:07 0:17:55 5.0
6 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:51:28 3 0:45:02 0:18:59 6.0
7 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:51:58 3 0:45:30 0:19:30 7.0
8 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:52:14 3 0:45:32 0:19:38 8.0
9 RS200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:50:13 3 0:48:00 0:20:29 9.0
10 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:55:17 3 0:48:12 0:22:41 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:56:37 3 0:49:22 0:24:01 11.0
12 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:52:52 2 0:50:50 0:23:18 12.0
13 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:48:40 2 0:53:29 0:22:48 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:56:37 2 1:17:55 0:35:58 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com