2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH1 PM

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH1 PM

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2022-08-31  
GH2
2022-08-07  
GH3
2022-08-14  
GH4
2022-08-21  
GH5
2022-08-28  
GH6
2022-09-11  
GH7
2022-09-18  
GH8
2022-10-09  
GH9
2022-10-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 78.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (31.0 DNC) 143.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 168.0 13.0
4th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 31.0 DNC 192.0 37.0
5th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 194.0 39.0
6th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 201.0 46.0
7th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 7.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 203.0 48.0
8th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 209.0 54.0
9th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 220.0 65.0
10th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 222.0 67.0
11th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 223.0 68.0
12th Topper 46937 Jacqui Leslie 1365 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 229.0 74.0
13th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 4.0 231.0 76.0
14th Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 DNC 249.0 94.0
15th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 250.0 95.0
16th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 251.0 96.0
17th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 251.0 96.0
18th Solo 3064 John Steight 1142 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 251.0 96.0
19th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 252.0 97.0
20th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 253.0 98.0
21st Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 253.0 98.0
22nd Topper 4374 Jo Butler 1365 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 253.0 98.0
23rd Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.5 253.5 98.5
23rd Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.5 253.5 98.5
25th Topper PSC 18 Janet 1365 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 255.0 100.0
26th Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 DNC 256.0 101.0
27th Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 12.0 31.0 DNC 260.0 105.0
28th   psc18     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 124.0
28th   psc18     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 124.0
28th   psc18     (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 279.0 124.0

GH1 – 2022-08-31

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.35.25 5 0.30.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0.35.37 5 0.31.11 0.00.21 2.0
3 Solo 3064 John Steight 1142 0.43.12 4 0.47.17 0.14.59 3.0
4 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0.41.06 4 0.49.07 0.15.16 4.0
5 Topper 4374 Jo Butler 1365 0.42.25 3 0.51.47 0.17.08 5.0

GH2 – 2022-08-07

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:24:15 3 0:21:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:27:10 3 0:23:41 0:02:49 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:28:27 3 0:24:55 0:04:12 3.0

GH3 – 2022-08-14

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:37:48 8 0:36:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:38:37 7 0:38:39 0:02:30 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:39:23 7 0:39:25 0:03:16 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:39:44 7 0:39:46 0:03:37 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:36:43 6 0:42:41 0:05:38 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:36:41 6 0:42:50 0:05:44 6.0
7 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:40:13 6 0:51:16 0:11:52 7.0

GH4 – 2022-08-21

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:33:36 3 0:29:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:34:27 3 0:30:02 0:00:42 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:36:00 3 0:31:23 0:02:15 3.0

GH5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:37:20 5 0:32:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:38:37 5 0:33:49 0:01:27 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:38:43 5 0:33:54 0:01:33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:39:22 5 0:34:19 0:02:02 4.0
5 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:39:15 5 0:34:22 0:02:05 5.0

GH6 – 2022-09-11

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:35:56 6 0:31:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:20 6 0:33:25 0:02:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:38:40 6 0:33:43 0:02:35 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:38:48 5 0:34:07 0:03:00 4.0
5 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1122 0:38:30 6 0:34:19 0:03:12 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:34:41 5 0:36:27 0:04:44 6.0

GH7 – 2022-09-18

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:44:50 3 0:32:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:37:50 3 0:33:08 0:00:19 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:40:13 3 0:35:04 0:02:33 3.0
4 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:41:15 3 0:35:58 0:03:35 4.0
5 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:44:36 3 0:40:33 0:08:28 5.0
6 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:48:42 2 1:09:50 0:25:48 6.0

GH8 – 2022-10-09

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.37.10 4 0.32.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:37:20 4 0:32:41 0:00:10 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.37.45 4 0.33.14 0.00.47 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.29.57 3 0.34.58 0.02.04 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.36.52 4 0.35.15 0.02.49 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.30.22 3 0.35.18 0.02.22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.30.32 3 0.35.30 0.02.32 7.0
8 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 0.37.50 3 0.36.17 0.03.54 8.0
9 Topper 46937 Jacqui Leslie 1365 0.39.03 3 0.38.09 0.05.44 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.39.19 3 0.38.24 0.06.00 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.33.08 3 0.38.31 0.05.08 11.0
12 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.33.19 3 0.40.25 0.06.29 12.0

GH9 – 2022-10-16

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:28:45 5 0:25:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:34:20 5 0:30:04 0:05:35 2.0
3 Topper 46937 Jacqui Leslie 1365 0:33:41 4 0:30:51 0:06:12 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:37:12 4 0:34:04 0:09:43 4.0
5 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 0:30:52 3 0:37:41 0:10:15 5.5
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:32:52 4 0:37:41 0:10:55 5.5
7 Topper PSC 18 Janet 1365 0:37:05 3 0:45:17 0:16:28 7.0
8 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:37:32 3 0:54:32 0:20:12 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com