2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH2 PM

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER SUNDAY GH2 PM

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH2
2022-08-07  
GH5
2022-08-28  
GH5
2022-08-28  
GH6
2022-09-11  
GH7
2022-09-18  
GH8
2022-10-09  
GH9
2022-10-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 56.0 4.0
2nd Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (5.0) (25.0 DNC) 69.0 14.0
3rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 106.0 31.0
4th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 106.0 31.0
5th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 117.0 42.0
6th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 132.0 57.0
7th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (25.0 DNC) 7.0 RET (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 133.0 58.0
8th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 133.0 58.0
9th Topper 46937 Jackie Leslie 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 135.0 60.0
10th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 137.0 62.0
11th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 137.0 62.0
12th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 138.0 63.0
13th Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 152.0 77.0
14th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 153.0 78.0
15th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 153.0 78.0
16th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 154.0 79.0
17th Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
18th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
19th Solo 3064 John Steiert 1142 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 154.0 79.0
20th Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 155.0 80.0
21st Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 155.0 80.0
22nd Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 156.0 81.0
23rd Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 25.0 DNC 158.0 83.0
24th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 12.0 RET 25.0 DNC 162.0 87.0

GH2 – 2022-08-07

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:30:55 3 0:27:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:32:10 3 0:28:10 0:01:15 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:33:19 3 0:29:03 0:02:16 3.0
4 Solo 3064 John Steiert 1142 0:29:05 2 0:38:12 0:08:28 4.0

GH5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:31:27 5 0:27:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:26:58 4 0:29:31 0:01:48 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:30:18 4 0:33:10 0:05:08 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:31:42 4 0:34:33 0:06:26 4.0
5 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:30:38 3 0:48:49 0:13:21 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       7.0

GH5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:07 4 0:29:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:33:44 4 0:29:32 0:00:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:34:10 4 0:29:47 0:00:54 3.0
4 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:03 4 0:30:42 0:01:56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:37:05 4 0:32:20 0:03:49 5.0

GH6 – 2022-09-11

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:36:47 6 0:32:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:36:54 6 0:32:19 0:00:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:37:17 6 0:32:30 0:00:20 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:32:40 5 0:34:30 0:02:10 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:31:55 4 0:35:04 0:02:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:33:37 5 0:35:10 0:02:50 6.0

GH7 – 2022-09-18

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:32:10 3 0:28:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 185726 Peter Snow 1147 0:32:55 3 0:28:42 0:00:37 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:27:00 2 0:29:40 0:01:22 3.0
4 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:34:21 3 0:29:57 0:02:03 4.0
5 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1143 0:26:10 2 0:34:20 0:04:42 5.0
6 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:26:10 2 0:35:41 0:05:31 6.0
7 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:28:34 2 0:40:58 0:08:55 7.0

GH8 – 2022-10-09

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.39.12 4 0.34.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.39.45 4 0.34.48 0.00.33 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.40.32 4 0.35.41 0.01.32 3.0
4 Mirror 70796 Sam Mettam 1390 0.37.20 3 0.35.49 0.01.33 4.0
5 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0.42.39 4 0.37.11 0.03.17 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0.42.47 4 0.37.18 0.03.25 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0.43.10 4 0.37.38 0.03.48 7.0
8 Laser 139722 Justin Barratt 1099 0.42.10 4 0.38.22 0.04.27 8.0
9 Topper 46937 Jackie Leslie 1365 0.41.11 3 0.40.14 0.06.03 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0.42.11 3 0.41.12 0.07.03 10.0
11 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 RET       12.0

GH9 – 2022-10-16

Start: Fast, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46937 Jackie Leslie 1365 0:21:55 2 0:16:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:23:10 2 0:16:58 0:01:15 2.0
3 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:20:47 2 0:19:04 0:03:17 3.0
4 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:22:00 2 0:19:16 0:03:40 4.0
5 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 0:32:03 2 0:23:29 0:10:08 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:31:32 2 0:27:30 0:13:07 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com