2022 SUMMER SUNDAY PURSUIT

Papercourt

2022 SUMMER SUNDAY PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P5
2022-08-28
P2
2022-8-07
P3
2022-08-14
P5
2022-08-21
P5
2022-08-28
P6
2022-09-18
P8
2022-10-09
R10
2022-10-16
Total Nett
1st RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 179.0 7.0
2nd Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 6.0 (7.0) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0) 76.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 147.0 13.0
4th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 190.0 18.0
5th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 1.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 6.0 (43.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 201.0 29.0
6th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 1.0 (43.0 DNC) 1.0 43.0 DNC 4.0 221.0 49.0
7th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 224.0 52.0
8th Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 2.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 225.0 53.0
9th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 43.0 DNC 229.0 57.0
10th RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (43.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 4.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 232.0 60.0
11th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 4.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 236.0 64.0
12th Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 239.0 67.0
13th Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 (43.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 267.0 95.0
14th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (43.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 268.0 96.0
15th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 270.0 98.0
16th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 9.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 5.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 272.0 100.0
17th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 9.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 7.0 274.0 102.0
18th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 278.0 106.0
19th RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 279.0 107.0
20th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 282.0 110.0
21st Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 282.0 110.0
22nd Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 287.0 115.0
23rd Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 302.0 130.0
24th Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 DNC 302.0 130.0
25th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 2.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 303.0 131.0
26th Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 3.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 304.0 132.0
27th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 5.0 306.0 134.0
28th RS Aero 7 2724 Jason Noble 1065 5.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 306.0 134.0
29th Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 307.0 135.0
30th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 7.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 308.0 136.0
31st RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1120 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 8.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 309.0 137.0
32nd Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 8.0 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 309.0 137.0
33rd Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 9.0 310.0 138.0
34th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 311.0 139.0
35th Laser 141331 Richard Skobelski 1099 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 10.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 311.0 139.0
36th Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 12.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 313.0 141.0
37th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 315.0 143.0
38th Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 14.0 43.0 DNC 315.0 143.0
39th Laser 167943 Alan McLean 1100 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 14.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 315.0 143.0
40th Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 15.0 316.0 144.0
41st GP14 14949 Barry Bennett 1130 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 15.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 316.0 144.0
42nd Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC 17.0 318.0 146.0

P5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:54:03 5 0:47:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:54:16 5 0:47:31 0:00:27 2.0
3 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:54:17 5 0:47:32 0:00:28 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:44:12 4 0:48:23 0:01:09 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2724 Jason Noble 1065 0:41:53 4 0:49:10 0:01:44 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:46:06 3 0:49:15 0:02:00 6.0
7 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:46:32 3 0:49:43 0:02:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 146434 Neil Brettell 1147 0:45:58 4 0:50:06 0:02:44 8.0
9 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:45:42 3 1:12:49 0:16:08 9.0

P2 – 2022-8-07

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:05 3 0:32:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:38:12 4 0:33:27 0:01:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:38:48 4 0:33:50 0:01:28 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:41:49 4 0:36:37 0:04:39 4.0
5 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:40:29 4 0:38:42 0:06:26 5.0

P3 – 2022-08-14

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:32 6 0:37:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:55 6 0:39:20 0:01:45 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:07 4 0:39:32 0:01:49 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:39:02 5 0:41:01 0:03:04 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:39:22 5 0:41:22 0:03:24 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:40:16 5 0:42:19 0:04:18 6.0
7 Solo 5305 Mike Murphy 1142 0:40:45 5 0:42:49 0:04:47 7.0
8 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:37:57 5 0:43:32 0:05:00 8.0

P5 – 2022-08-21

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:47:21 3 0:41:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:43:43 2 0:42:02 0:00:36 2.0
3 Laser Radial 182221 Sue Michelmore 1147 0:48:41 3 0:42:27 0:01:08 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:51:16 3 0:44:54 0:03:55 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:51:25 3 0:45:01 0:04:04 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:47:52 2 0:46:02 0:04:45 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:52:46 3 0:46:12 0:05:25 7.0
8 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:53:24 3 0:46:46 0:06:03 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:43:26 2 0:47:44 0:05:42 9.0
10 Laser 141331 Richard Skobelski 1099 0:53:03 3 0:48:16 0:07:29 10.0
11 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:55:32 3 0:48:25 0:07:59 11.0
12 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:53:39 2 0:51:35 0:10:32 12.0
13 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:43:25 2 0:57:02 0:11:51 13.0
14 Laser 167943 Alan McLean 1100 0:43:05 2 0:58:45 0:12:41 14.0
15 GP14 14949 Barry Bennett 1130 0:46:55 2 1:02:17 0:15:41 15.0

P5 – 2022-08-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:44:14 7 0:42:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:48:35 7 0:42:33 0:00:17 2.0
3 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:49:00 7 0:42:54 0:00:42 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:49:44 7 0:43:33 0:01:26 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:50:16 7 0:44:01 0:01:58 5.0
6 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:51:49 7 0:45:11 0:03:19 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:40:18 4 0:45:13 0:02:36 7.0
8 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0.45.54 6 0.47.08 0.04.43 8.0
9 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:46:11 6 0:47:11 0:04:47 9.0
10 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:47:25 5 0:58:08 0:12:55 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:49:20 5 1:00:29 0:14:50 11.0

P6 – 2022-09-18 at 10:45

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:50:26 7 0:44:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:47:25 6 0:48:14 0:04:00 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:49:52 6 0:50:57 0:06:38 3.0
4 RS200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:49:13 5 1:05:52 0:16:13 4.0
5 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:40:50 3 1:31:05 0:21:02 5.0
6 Laser 21622 Philip Kent 1100 0:43:00 1 4:33:38 0:36:04 6.0

P8 – 2022-10-09

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:44:15 4 0:38:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:47:11 3 0:40:20 0:01:51 2.0
3 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:43:27 4 0:41:32 0:02:55 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:47:50 4 0:41:53 0:03:35 4.0
5 Solo 4858 Martin Kemp 1142 0:48:05 4 0:42:06 0:03:50 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:48:19 4 0:42:19 0:04:04 6.0
7 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:49:40 4 0:43:18 0:05:13 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:45:34 4 0:43:34 0:05:02 8.0
9 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1147 0:50:22 4 0:43:55 0:05:55 9.0
10 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:50:19 4 0:44:04 0:06:04 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:51:06 4 0:44:33 0:06:39 11.0
12 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0:51:08 4 0:44:35 0:06:41 12.0
13 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:58:55 3 0:57:33 0:19:15 13.0
14 Topper 43714 Joanne Butler 1365 0:58:10 2 1:25:14 0:31:43 14.0

R10 – 2022-10-16

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1132 0:41:10 4 0:36:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:09 4 0:37:26 0:01:07 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:05 4 0:37:44 0:01:33 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:43:20 4 0:37:57 0:01:48 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:37:00 3 0:43:12 0:05:51 5.0
6 Laser Radial 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1147 0:37:28 3 0:43:33 0:06:11 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1365 0:45:36 3 0:44:33 0:08:22 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:53 2 0:44:43 0:06:31 8.0
9 Laser Radial 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1147 0:39:29 3 0:45:54 0:08:12 9.0
10 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:40:15 3 0:47:00 0:09:06 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1147 0:40:27 3 0:47:01 0:09:10 11.0
12 Laser Radial 136446 Barry Alford 1147 0:42:12 3 0:49:03 0:10:55 12.0
13 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:39:37 3 0:50:30 0:11:05 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1143 0:43:25 3 0:50:39 0:12:14 14.0
15 Solo 4199 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:37:51 2 1:06:17 0:17:05 15.0
16 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1365 0:46:51 2 1:08:39 0:22:02 16.0
17 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0:38:27 2 1:10:33 0:18:38 17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com