2023 02 JULY SPRINTS

Papercourt

2023 02 JULY SPRINTS

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-07-02  
GH2
2023-07-02  
GH3
2023-07-02  
GH4
2023-07-02  
R5
2023-07-02  
R6
2023-07-02  
R7
2023-07-02  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (4.0) 2.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.5 1.0 2.0 20.5 10.5
2nd Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 8.0 (13.0) (12.0) 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 48.0 23.0
3rd Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 64.0 24.0
4th ILCA 6 PSC28   1150 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 71.0 31.0
5th Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 2.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 76.0 36.0
6th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 6.0 3.0 9.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
7th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.5 2.0 1.0 84.5 44.5
8th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 5.0 5.0 5.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 86.0 46.0
9th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 88.0 48.0
10th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 7.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 98.0 58.0
11th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 11.0 17.0 DSQ 7.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 104.0 64.0
12th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 15.0 14.0 10.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 107.0 67.0
13th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 13.0 8.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 109.0 69.0
14th Topper PSC18   1369 12.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 81.0
15th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 9.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 81.0
16th GP14 11634 David Hunter 1133 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 124.0 84.0
17th Topper 46385   1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 125.0 85.0
18th ILCA 6 136446 Barry Alford 1150 16.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 127.0 87.0
19th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 14.0 15.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 129.0 89.0

GH1 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:13:28 2 0:11:48 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:14:20 2 0:12:33 0:00:52 2.0
3 ILCA 6 PSC28   1150 0:15:05 2 0:13:07 0:01:31 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:15:50 2 0:13:52 0:02:22 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:15:04 2 0:14:10 0:02:32 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:16:15 2 0:14:14 0:02:47 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:15:06 2 0:14:26 0:02:46 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:16:30 2 0:14:27 0:03:02 8.0
9 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:16:52 2 0:14:40 0:03:18 9.0
10 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:17:01 2 0:14:54 0:03:33 10.0
11 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:17:08 2 0:15:00 0:03:40 11.0
12 Topper PSC18   1369 0:20:40 2 0:15:06 0:04:31 12.0
13 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:20:52 2 0:15:15 0:04:43 13.0
14 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:18:30 2 0:16:12 0:05:02 14.0
15 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:18:56 2 0:16:28 0:05:22 15.0
16 ILCA 6 136446 Barry Alford 1150 0:19:00 2 0:16:31 0:05:26 16.0

GH2 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:15:14 2 0:13:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:15:41 2 0:13:44 0:00:27 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:15:48 2 0:13:50 0:00:34 3.0
4 ILCA 6 PSC28   1150 0:16:28 2 0:14:19 0:01:08 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:15:28 2 0:14:33 0:01:17 5.0
6 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:16:42 2 0:14:37 0:01:28 6.0
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:17:02 2 0:14:55 0:01:48 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:20:26 2 0:14:56 0:02:10 8.0
9 Topper PSC18   1369 0:21:16 2 0:15:32 0:03:00 9.0
10 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:16:29 2 0:15:46 0:02:32 10.0
11 ILCA 6 136446 Barry Alford 1150 0:18:09 2 0:15:47 0:02:49 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:18:15 2 0:15:52 0:02:55 12.0
13 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:18:10 2 0:15:54 0:02:56 13.0
14 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:18:18 2 0:15:55 0:02:58 14.0
15 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:19:14 2 0:16:51 0:04:00 15.0
16 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 DSQ       17.0

GH3 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:13:58 2 0:12:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28   1150 0:14:28 2 0:12:35 0:00:24 2.0
3 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:14:41 2 0:12:51 0:00:43 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:15:25 2 0:13:30 0:01:27 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:14:29 2 0:13:37 0:01:29 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:15:36 2 0:13:40 0:01:38 6.0
7 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:15:56 2 0:13:57 0:01:58 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:19:26 2 0:14:12 0:02:41 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:16:58 2 0:14:51 0:03:00 9.0
10 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:17:08 2 0:14:54 0:03:04 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:17:28 2 0:16:42 0:04:40 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:20:15 2 0:17:44 0:06:17 12.0

GH4 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:13:39 2 0:11:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28   1150 0:13:51 2 0:12:03 0:00:06 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:14:04 2 0:12:19 0:00:25 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:14:08 2 0:12:23 0:00:29 4.0
5 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:15:13 2 0:13:19 0:01:34 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:16:00 2 0:14:01 0:02:21 6.0
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:16:28 2 0:14:25 0:02:49 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:17:17 2 0:15:02 0:03:32 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:17:21 2 0:15:12 0:03:42 9.0
10 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:16:20 2 0:15:37 0:03:50 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:17:33 2 0:16:31 0:04:51 11.0

R5 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:13:27 2 0:11:47 0:00:00 1.5
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:13:27 2 0:11:47 0:00:00 1.5
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:15:59 2 0:14:00 0:02:32 3.0

R6 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:13:55 2 0:12:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:15:04 2 0:13:12 0:01:09 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:16:20 2 0:14:18 0:02:25 3.0
4 GP14 11634 David Hunter 1133 0:17:00 2 0:15:00 0:03:12 4.0
5 Topper 46385   1369 0:21:14 2 0:15:31 0:04:33 5.0

R7 – 2023-07-02

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:14:31 2 0:12:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:15:14 2 0:13:20 0:00:43 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:15:48 2 0:13:50 0:01:17 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com