2023 CHAMPS

Papercourt

2023 CHAMPS

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
2023-10-29  
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 9.0 3.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
3rd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0
4th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
5th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
6th ILCA 7 207591 Simon Hamment 1101 4.0 7.0 (16.0 DNC) 27.0 11.0
7th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0
8th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (11.0) 6.0 8.0 25.0 14.0
9th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 2.0 (16.0 RET) 13.0 RET 31.0 15.0
10th Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 (9.0) 9.0 7.0 25.0 16.0
11th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 30.0 20.0
12th RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 (15.0) 13.0 9.0 37.0 22.0
13th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 13.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 40.0 24.0
14th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 12.0 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 40.0 24.0
15th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (14.0) 14.0 11.0 39.0 25.0

R1 – 2023-10-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.37.07 3 0.35.29 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.41.27 3 0.36.18 0.00.56 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.41.28 3 0.36.19 0.00.57 3.0
4 ILCA 7 207591 Simon Hamment 1101 0.40.54 3 0.37.09 0.01.50 4.0
5 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.43.04 3 0.37.43 0.02.33 5.0
6 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.43.05 3 0.37.44 0.02.34 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.41.41 3 0.39.51 0.04.34 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.45.59 3 0.40.16 0.05.28 8.0
9 Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 0.58.18 3 0.42.35 0.09.43 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.49.44 3 0.43.15 0.08.56 10.0
11 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.50.12 3 0.43.39 0.09.24 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.40.50 2 0.44.44 0.08.27 12.0
13 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0.43.34 2 0.47.44 0.11.11 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.44.49 2 0.49.06 0.12.26 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0.57.41 3 0.54.16 0.19.58 15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.31.22 2 0.27.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.33.08 2 0.29.01 0.01.46 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.33.47 2 0.29.35 0.02.25 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.33.50 2 0.29.38 0.02.28 4.0
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.31.30 2 0.30.07 0.02.46 5.0
6 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.36.29 2 0.31.43 0.04.54 6.0
7 ILCA 7 207591 Simon Hamment 1101 0.35.11 2 0.31.57 0.04.57 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.35.38 2 0.34.04 0.06.54 8.0
9 Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 0.48.40 2 0.35.33 0.11.04 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.41.23 2 0.35.59 0.09.48 10.0
11 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0.50.04 2 0.36.34 0.12.28 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.52.02 2 0.38.00 0.14.26 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0.41.55 2 0.39.26 0.12.43 13.0
14 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.55.18 2 0.40.24 0.17.42 14.0
15 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 RET       16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.47.15 4 0.41.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.47.49 4 0.41.52 0.00.34 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.48.25 4 0.42.24 0.01.10 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.44.55 4 0.42.56 0.01.38 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.50.30 4 0.44.13 0.03.15 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.47.15 4 0.45.10 0.03.58 6.0
7 Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 0.46.44 3 0.45.31 0.04.15 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.56.07 4 0.48.48 0.08.32 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0.58.09 4 0.54.42 0.14.10 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.47.18 3 0.54.50 0.11.37 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.57.42 3 0.56.12 0.15.13 11.0
12 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 RET       13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com