2023 CORONATION Monday

Papercourt

2023 Coronation Monday

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-05-08  
GH2
2023-05-08  
GH3
2023-05-08  
GH4
2023-05-08  
Total Nett
1st Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 4.0
2nd Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
3rd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
4th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 12.0
5th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 24.0 16.0
6th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 36.0 19.0
7th ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 7.0 (9.0) 7.0 8.0 31.0 22.0
8th Topper 44187 Harriet Allen 1369 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 46.0 29.0
9th ILCA 7 146434 Neil Brettell 1101 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
10th ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 9.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 48.0 31.0
11th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 48.0 31.0
12th Topper 19172 Ocean O’Keeffe 1369 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 54.0 37.0
13th Topper 4.2 45093 Tom Brown 1420 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 54.0 37.0
14th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 55.0 38.0
15th RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 60.0 43.0
16th Scow 215 Hammett 1560 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 61.0 44.0

GH1 – 2023-05-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:35:45 5 0:33:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:38:56 5 0:34:06 0:00:32 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:39:19 5 0:34:26 0:00:55 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:37:53 4 0:34:35 0:01:03 4.0
5 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:39:11 5 0:35:35 0:02:09 5.0
6 ILCA 7 146434 Neil Brettell 1101 0:39:35 5 0:35:57 0:02:33 6.0
7 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:40:05 5 0:36:24 0:03:03 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:39:01 5 0:36:42 0:03:16 8.0
9 ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 0:42:17 5 0:38:24 0:05:15 9.0
10 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:37:26 4 0:40:41 0:06:30 10.0

GH2 – 2023-05-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:32:38 5 0:30:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:34:17 4 0:31:18 0:00:40 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:36:19 5 0:31:48 0:01:15 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:35:03 5 0:32:58 0:02:25 4.0
5 ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 0:36:54 5 0:33:31 0:03:06 5.0
6 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:38:25 5 0:33:38 0:03:21 6.0
7 ILCA 7 146434 Neil Brettell 1101 0:37:42 5 0:34:14 0:03:54 7.0
8 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:38:33 5 0:35:01 0:04:45 8.0
9 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:40:23 5 0:36:41 0:06:35 9.0
10 Scow 215 Hammett 1560 0:42:31 3 0:45:25 0:13:47 10.0
11 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:33:42 3 0:48:50 0:12:31 11.0

GH3 – 2023-05-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:35:22 5 0:30:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:35:16 4 0:32:12 0:01:21 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:36:50 5 0:32:15 0:01:28 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:35:22 5 0:33:16 0:02:27 4.0
5 Topper 44187 Harriet Allen 1369 0:37:07 4 0:33:53 0:03:12 5.0
6 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:37:41 5 0:34:14 0:03:35 6.0
7 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:38:24 5 0:34:53 0:04:18 7.0
8 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:34:22 4 0:37:21 0:05:53 8.0
9 Topper 19172 Ocean O’Keeffe 1369 0:32:19 3 0:39:21 0:06:53 9.0
10 Topper 4.2 45093 Tom Brown 1420 0:45:12 4 0:39:47 0:10:01 10.0

GH4 – 2023-05-08

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:29:57 4 0:26:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:30:01 4 0:26:17 0:00:04 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:28:10 3 0:27:26 0:01:14 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:29:14 4 0:27:30 0:01:21 4.0
5 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:30:19 4 0:27:32 0:01:27 5.0
6 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:32:59 4 0:28:41 0:02:49 6.0
7 Topper 44187 Harriet Allen 1369 0:30:09 3 0:29:22 0:03:13 7.0
8 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:33:45 4 0:30:39 0:04:53 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 0:33:28 4 0:31:29 0:05:35 9.0
10 Topper 4.2 45093 Tom Brown 1420 0:35:58 3 0:33:46 0:08:02 10.0
11 Topper 19172 Ocean O’Keeffe 1369 0:27:51 2 0:40:41 0:09:54 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com