2023 FRIDAY FUN RACES

Papercourt

2023 FRIDAY RUN RACES

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 0, To count: 24, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH3
2023-05-19  
GH4
2023-05-26  
GH5
2023-06-02  
GH6
2023-06-09  
GH7
2023-06-16  
GH8
2023-06-23  
GH9
2023-06-30  
GH10
2023-07-07  
R11
2023-06-09  
R12
2023-06-09  
R13
2023-06-16  
R14
2023-06-16  
R15
2023-06-16  
R16
2023-06-23  
R17
2023-06-24  
R18
2023-06-09  
R19
2023-06-09  
R20
2023-06-30  
R21
2023-06-30  
R22
2023-06-31  
R23
2023-07-07  
R24
2023-07-07  
R25
2023-07-21  
R26
2023-07-21  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 327.0 327.0
2nd solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 339.0 339.0
3rd ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 403.0 403.0
4th ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 426.0 426.0
5th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 428.0 428.0
6th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 435.0 435.0
7th Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 438.0 438.0
8th ILCA 7 189607 Callum Scott 1101 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 446.0 446.0
9th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 449.0 449.0
10th Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 467.0 467.0
11th Graduate 2976 James 1120 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 467.0 467.0
12th ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 471.0 471.0
13th ILCA 6 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith 1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 486.0 486.0
14th Solo 5271 David Hemmings 1142 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 486.0 486.0
15th ILCA 7 138191 Chris 1101 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 487.0 487.0
16th RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 491.0 491.0
17th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Gilman 1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 491.0 491.0
18th RS 200 855   1046 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 491.0 491.0
19th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 508.0 508.0
20th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 509.0 509.0
21st Argo 10893 Tina Raven 1115 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 509.0 509.0

GH3 – 2023-05-19

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 13.22 3 0.11.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 15.50 3 0.13.46 0.02.28 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 12.40 2 0.16.44 0.03.52 3.0
4 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 12.00 1 0.31.31 0.07.35 4.0

GH4 – 2023-05-26

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 13.09 3 0.11.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 15.09 3 0.13.10 0.02.00 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 20.20 3 0.17.54 0.07.21 3.0
4 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 11.10 1 0.29.20 0.06.49 4.0

GH5 – 2023-06-02

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5271 David Hemmings 1142 23.29 2 0.20.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 23.36 2 0.20.40 0.00.07 2.0
3 RS 200 855   1046 27.53 2 0.26.39 0.06.22 3.0

GH6 – 2023-06-09

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5271 David Hemmings 1142 16.25 1 0.14.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 19.10 1 0.16.20 0.02.17 2.0
3 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 19.25 1 0.17.00 0.03.00 3.0
4 RS 200 855   1046 22.39 1 0.21.39 0.07.37 4.0

GH7 – 2023-06-16

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.19.29 6 0.16.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.19.59 6 0.17.23 0.00.30 2.0
3 Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 0.20.28 4 0.26.09 0.07.12 3.0
4 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Gilman 1150 0.20.15 2 0.52.50 0.13.45 4.0

GH8 – 2023-06-23

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 20.35 6 0.17.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.20.53 6 0.18.10 0.00.18 2.0
3 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Gilman 1150 0.20.40 4 0.26.57 0.06.57 3.0
4 Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 0.23.35 4 0.30.08 0.09.34 4.0

GH9 – 2023-06-30

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 18.10 5 0.15.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 138191 Chris 1101 17.50 5 0.16.12 0.00.26 2.0
3 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 18.15 5 0.16.35 0.00.51 3.0
4 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 19.40 5 0.17.13 0.01.38 4.0

GH10 – 2023-07-07

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 138191 Chris 1101 21.40 6 0.19.41 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 22.48 6 0.19.50 0.00.10 2.0
3 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 22.05 6 0.20.03 0.00.25 3.0
4 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 24.00 6 0.21.01 0.01.32 4.0

R11 – 2023-06-09

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith 1150 18.19 5 0.15.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 17.17 5 0.16.16 0.00.21 2.0
3 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 19.23 5 0.16.51 0.01.04 3.0
4 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 20.05 5 0.17.35 0.01.54 4.0
5 Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 18.03 4 0.19.13 0.03.05 5.0
6 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 20.08 2 0.45.43 0.13.07 6.0

R12 – 2023-06-09

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 160347 Andrew Hill-Smith 1150 20.36 5 0.17.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 20.54 5 0.18.10 0.00.18 2.0
3 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 21.17 5 0.18.38 0.00.50 3.0
4 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 21.35 5 0.19.36 0.01.52 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 21.08 5 0.19.53 0.02.06 5.0
6 Firefly 5 Mark Skinner 1174 19.46 4 0.21.03 0.02.57 6.0

R13 – 2023-06-16

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 2976 James 1120 20.25 4 0.18.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 21.09 4 0.18.37 0.00.26 2.0

R14 – 2023-06-16

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 14.34 5 0.12.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate 2976 James 1120 14.59 5 0.13.23 0.00.37 2.0

R15 – 2023-06-16

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 11.25 6 0.10.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Graduate 2976 James 1120 11.21 6 0.10.08 0.00.06 2.0
3 Argo 10893 Tina Raven 1115 13.59 5 0.15.03 0.04.39 3.0

R16 – 2023-06-23

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 189607 Callum Scott 1101 0:11.0 3 0:09:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.11.53 3 0.10.20 0.00.24 2.0
3 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 0.14.03 3 0.12.46 0.03.03 3.0

R17 – 2023-06-24

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.14.30 3 0.12.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 189607 Callum Scott 1101 0.14.08 3 0.12.50 0.00.15 2.0
3 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 0.15.32 3 0.14.07 0.01.39 3.0

R18 – 2023-06-09

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 189607 Callum Scott 1101 0.11.28 3 0.10.25 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.12.47 3 0.11.07 0.00.48 2.0
3 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 0.14.13 3 0.12.55 0.02.45 3.0

R19 – 2023-06-09

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.13.55 3 0.12.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 189607 Callum Scott 1101 0.13.25 3 0.12.11 0.00.06 2.0

R20 – 2023-06-30

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 17:16 3 0:15:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 18.01 3 0.15.40 0.00.12 2.0

R21 – 2023-06-30

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 10.08 2 0.08.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 12.15 2 0.10.59 0.02.26 2.0

R22 – 2023-06-31

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 15.18 4 0.13.18 0.00.00 1.0
2 Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 17.22 3 0.20.46 0.06.14 2.0

R23 – 2023-07-07

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 13.54 4 0.13.05 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 15.18 4 0.13.18 0.00.16 2.0

R24 – 2023-07-07

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 7.03 2 0.06.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 8.40 2 0.07.32 0.01.02 2.0

R25 – 2023-07-21

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:23:08 3 0:20:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:23:18 3 0:20:16 0:00:00 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:27:55 3 0:20:24 0:00:11 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:26:14 3 0:24:41 0:04:42 4.0

R26 – 2023-07-21

Start: All boats, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:15:24 2 0:13:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:16:30 2 0:14:27 0:00:32 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:17:49 2 0:16:46 0:02:57 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com