2023 LAWES

Papercourt

2023 LAWES

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
Total Nett
1st RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 1.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 11.0 4.0
4th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 14.0 8.0
5th Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 12.0 8.0
6th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 16.0 10.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0.48.00 3 0.42.02 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0.46.28 3 0.43.43 0.01.47 2.0
3 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.50.20 3 0.44.04 0.02.20 3.0
4 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0.50.20 2 0.55.09 0.11.58 4.0
5 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0.59.50 2 0.57.32 0.16.07 5.0
6 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0.47.46 2 1.05.44 0.17.13 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.34.37 2 0.30.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0.33.39 2 0.31.39 0.01.26 2.0
3 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0.42.44 2 0.37.25 0.08.07 3.0
4 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0.28.23 1 0.41.28 0.07.38 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0.50.16 2 0.46.07 0.17.14 5.0
6 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0.39.57 1 0.51.13 0.16.18 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0.49.06 4 0.46.11 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0.53.21 4 0.46.43 0.00.36 2.0
3 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0.45.13 2 0.57.58 0.09.11 3.0
4 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0.40.42 2 0.59.28 0.09.05 4.0
5 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watson 1090 0.50.36 3 1.01.54 0.12.50 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com