2023 MAY 29 BANK HOL FUN

Papercourt

2023 MAY 29 REGATTA

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH5
2023-05-29  
R6
2023-05-29  
R7
2023-05-29  
R8
2023-05-29  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 4.0 17.0 9.0
3rd ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 9.0
4th ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 24.0 13.0
5th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 26.0 15.0
6th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
7th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 3.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
8th RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 8.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
9th Hartley 12.2 32   1200 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 27.0
10th RS Vision 12 Vicky Robins 1137 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

GH5 – 2023-05-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:31:28 7 0:28:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:30:57 7 0:29:07 0:00:34 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:29:34 6 0:30:12 0:01:35 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:29:35 6 0:30:13 0:01:36 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:30:07 6 0:30:33 0:01:57 5.0
6 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:31:06 5 0:37:52 0:07:37 6.0
7 RS Vision 12 Vicky Robins 1137 0:33:02 5 0:40:40 0:09:49 7.0
8 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:30:45 5 0:41:09 0:09:24 8.0

R6 – 2023-05-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:40:10 9 0:36:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:39:40 9 0:37:19 0:00:53 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:40:45 8 0:39:52 0:03:27 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:42:14 8 0:41:19 0:04:56 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:39:31 7 0:44:29 0:07:07 5.0
6 RS 200 855 Justin Barratt 1046 0:42:42 7 0:52:29 0:13:01 6.0
7 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 DNF       8.0

R7 – 2023-05-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:32:52 7 0:28:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:32:53 7 0:28:48 0:00:01 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:34:52 7 0:30:19 0:01:46 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:34:56 7 0:30:23 0:01:50 4.0

R8 – 2023-05-29

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:32:55 7 0:28:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:33:46 7 0:29:34 0:01:05 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:35:10 7 0:30:35 0:02:15 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:35:23 7 0:30:59 0:02:42 4.0
5 Hartley 12.2 32   1200 0:37:52 6 0:36:49 0:08:26 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com