2023 SPRING SAT GH

Papercourt

2023 SPRING SAT GH

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 6, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-04-15  
GH2
2023-04-22  
GH3
2023-05-13  
GH4
2023-05-20  
GH5
2023-05-27  
GH6
2023-06-03  
GH7
2023-06-17 10:55
GH8
2023-06-24  
GH9
2023-07-01  
GH10
2023-07-08  
GH12
2023-07-22 15:08
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (3.0) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (4.0) (9.0) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 184.0 9.0
2nd Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 328.0 10.0
3rd Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 (12.0 dnf) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 310.0 33.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 308.0 34.0
5th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 383.0 65.0
6th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 385.0 67.0
7th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 7.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 405.0 87.0
8th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 418.0 100.0
9th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 422.0 104.0
10th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 428.0 110.0
11th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 430.0 112.0
12th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 433.0 115.0
13th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 434.5 116.5
14th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 437.0 119.0
15th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 448.0 130.0
16th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 450.0 132.0
17th RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) 16.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 463.0 145.0
18th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 481.0 163.0
19th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 487.0 169.0
20th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 489.0 171.0
21st Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 489.0 171.0
22nd RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 497.0 179.0
23rd Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 498.0 180.0
24th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 499.0 181.0
25th Topper PSC14 Gabriel Ma 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 531.0 213.0
26th ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 214.0
27th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 532.0 214.0
28th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 533.5 215.5
29th ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 RET 534.0 216.0
30th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 534.0 216.0
31st Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 534.0 216.0
32nd ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 217.0
33rd Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 217.0
34th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 217.0
35th ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 536.0 218.0
36th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 536.0 218.0
37th Feva PSC24 Ian Ma 1244 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 219.0
38th ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 219.0
39th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 219.0
40th Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 219.0
41st Topper 47350 Alexey Podobedov 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 538.0 220.0
42nd ILCA 6 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 538.0 220.0
43rd Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 539.0 221.0
44th Topper 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1420 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 540.0 222.0
45th Topper 34035 Annie Delugar 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 540.0 222.0
46th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 540.0 222.0
47th RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 541.0 223.0
48th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 541.0 223.0
49th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 542.0 224.0
50th Signet 924 John Panting 1265 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 542.0 224.0
51st Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 544.0 226.0
52nd ILCA 6 36 HIRE BOAT 1150 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 544.0 226.0

GH1 – 2023-04-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:19 4 0:33:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:48:32 4 0:42:30 0:09:59 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:50:19 4 0:44:04 0:11:46 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:50:26 4 0:44:10 0:11:53 4.0
5 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:50:49 4 0:44:30 0:12:16 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:51:47 4 0:45:02 0:12:57 6.0
7 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:51:54 4 0:45:27 0:13:21 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:46:42 3 0:45:29 0:12:02 8.0
9 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:52:37 4 0:45:45 0:13:47 9.0
10 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:39:51 3 0:46:32 0:10:56 10.0
11 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:40:15 3 0:47:00 0:11:20 11.0
12 Signet 924 John Panting 1265 0:45:39 3 0:48:07 0:13:37 12.0
13 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:50:39 4 0:48:25 0:15:20 13.0

GH2 – 2023-04-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:37:21 4 0:32:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:36:50 4 0:32:53 0:00:12 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:12 4 0:33:27 0:00:51 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:39:04 4 0:34:13 0:01:43 4.0
5 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:39:10 4 0:34:18 0:01:49 5.0
6 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:59 4 0:34:24 0:01:46 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:41:00 4 0:35:54 0:03:39 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:41:20 4 0:36:12 0:03:59 8.0
9 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:43:03 4 0:37:42 0:05:42 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:41:10 3 0:40:06 0:07:35 10.0

GH3 – 2023-05-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:36:12 3 0:31:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:36:27 3 0:31:55 0:00:15 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:37:16 3 0:32:38 0:01:04 3.5
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:34:41 3 0:32:38 0:00:59 3.5
5 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:36:43 3 0:32:47 0:01:13 5.0
6 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:37:54 3 0:33:11 0:01:42 6.0
7 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:35:24 3 0:33:51 0:02:15 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:39:07 3 0:34:01 0:02:40 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:31:07 2 0:34:06 0:02:11 9.0
10 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:40:40 3 0:35:22 0:04:13 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:37:24 3 0:35:45 0:04:15 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:41:20 3 0:35:57 0:04:53 12.0
13 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:42:44 3 0:37:25 0:06:32 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:43:12 3 0:37:50 0:07:00 14.0
15 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0:40:26 3 0:38:02 0:06:44 15.0

GH4 – 2023-05-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:36:37 5 0:38:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:40:22 6 0:38:35 0:00:07 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:37:08 5 0:39:01 0:00:31 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:37:19 5 0:39:13 0:00:42 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:37:58 5 0:39:37 0:01:06 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:37:48 5 0:39:43 0:01:11 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:36:18 4 0:39:46 0:01:11 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:38:08 5 0:39:47 0:01:16 8.0
9 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:40:44 5 0:42:30 0:03:52 9.0
10 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:41:40 5 0:43:29 0:04:48 10.0

GH5 – 2023-05-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0.35.42 3 0.36.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0.43.08 5 0.37.46 0.01.34 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:44:36 5 0:39:03 0:03:02 3.0
4 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0.37.15 3 0.39.48 0.03.11 4.0
5 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:45:28 5 0:40:36 0:04:42 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.33.40 3 0.40.59 0.03.46 6.0
7 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0.47.13 5 0.41.03 0.05.22 7.0
8 ILCA 6 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1150 0.48.01 5 0.41.45 0.06.10 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.48.40 5 0.42.37 0.07.06 9.0
10 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0.52.43 5 0.45.50 0.10.52 10.0
11 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.52.37 5 0.46.04 0.11.03 11.0
12 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0.43.38 4 0.47.26 0.10.09 12.0
13 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0.54.17 5 0.47.32 0.12.43 13.0
14 ILCA 6 36 HIRE BOAT 1150 0.54.48 5 0.47.39 0.12.57 14.0
15 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0.44.41 4 0.48.34 0.11.12 15.0
16 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0.50.18 4 0.59.09 0.19.21 16.0

GH6 – 2023-06-03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:22:51 2 0:20:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:24:42 3 0:21:38 0:00:46 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:23:14 3 0:21:51 0:00:57 3.0
4 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:25:37 3 0:22:26 0:01:41 4.0
5 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:25:12 3 0:22:53 0:02:07 5.0
6 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:21:46 2 0:23:51 0:02:38 6.0
7 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:27:35 3 0:23:59 0:03:29 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:25:54 3 0:24:22 0:03:37 8.0
9 Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1369 0:22:24 2 0:24:33 0:03:16 9.0
10 Topper 34035 Annie Delugar 1369 0:25:06 2 0:27:30 0:05:58 10.0
11 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 dnf       12.0

GH7 – 2023-06-17 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:27:49 3 0:24:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:27:19 3 0:24:23 0:00:02 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:29:24 3 0:25:34 0:01:23 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:28:44 3 0:27:02 0:02:50 4.0
5 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:34:13 3 0:29:45 0:06:12 5.0
6 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:28:10 2 0:30:52 0:05:56 6.0

GH8 – 2023-06-24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:04 3 0:25:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:34:58 3 0:30:24 0:05:42 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:35:00 3 0:30:39 0:05:56 3.0
4 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:35:25 3 0:30:48 0:06:09 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:36:58 3 0:32:09 0:07:42 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:30:55 2 0:33:53 0:07:41 6.0
7 Feva PSC24 Ian Ma 1244 0:29:39 2 0:35:45 0:08:32 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0:41:02 3 0:38:36 0:13:59 8.0
9 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:29:33 2 0:38:49 0:10:10 9.0
10 Topper 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1420 0:37:42 2 0:39:49 0:13:36 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:36:27 2 0:39:56 0:13:13 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:30:38 2 0:40:27 0:11:21 12.0
13 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:32:38 2 0:42:34 0:13:07 13.0
14 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 0:40:16 2 0:44:07 0:17:02 14.0
15 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:37:55 2 0:49:48 0:18:32 15.0

GH9 – 2023-07-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC14 Gabriel Ma 1369 0:30:50 3 0:30:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:37:27 4 0:32:48 0:03:09 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:38:16 4 0:33:31 0:03:58 3.0
4 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:27:50 2 0:34:03 0:03:17 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:39:05 4 0:34:13 0:04:47 5.0
6 ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 0:39:26 4 0:34:17 0:04:54 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:37:20 3 0:36:22 0:06:30 7.0
8 Topper 47350 Alexey Podobedov 1369 0:32:27 2 0:47:24 0:11:54 8.0

GH10 – 2023-07-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:22:24 3 0:21:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:25:05 3 0:21:58 0:01:01 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:29:30 3 0:25:39 0:05:16 3.0
4 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:29:04 3 0:26:24 0:05:52 4.0

GH12 – 2023-07-22 at 15:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:24:55 4 0:21:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:25:13 4 0:22:05 0:00:18 2.0
3 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 RET       4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com