2023 SPRING SAT PURSUIT

Papercourt

2023 SPRING SAT PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P1
2023-04-15  
P2
2023-04-22  
P3
2023-05-13  
P4
2023-05-20  
P5
2023-05-27  
P6
2023-06-03  
P7
2023-06-17 10:55
P8
2023-06-24  
P9
2023-07-01  
P10
2023-07-08  
P11
2023-07-15  
P12
2023-07-22  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (4.0) (6.0) (65.0 DNC) (7.0) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 288.0 11.0
2nd Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 470.0 15.0
3rd Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 (65.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 479.0 24.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 3.0 (11.0) (9.0) 4.0 9.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 373.0 28.0
5th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (13.0) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 440.0 37.0
6th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 12.0 9.0 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (18.0) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 RET (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 466.0 58.0
7th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 537.0 82.0
8th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 9.0 (65.0 DNC) 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 539.0 84.0
9th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 540.0 85.0
10th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (65.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (65.0 DNC) 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 569.0 114.0
11th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 590.0 135.0
12th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (65.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 2.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 592.0 137.0
13th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 1.0 (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 595.0 140.0
14th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 598.0 143.0
15th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 604.0 149.0
16th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 611.0 156.0
17th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 17.0 9.0 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 617.0 162.0
18th Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watsom 1090 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 19.0 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 630.0 175.0
19th Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 661.0 206.0
20th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 9.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 662.0 207.0
21st RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 6.0 (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 663.0 208.0
22nd RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 668.0 213.0
23rd Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 671.0 216.0
24th Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 672.0 217.0
25th Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 675.0 220.0
26th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 716.0 261.0
27th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 1.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 716.0 261.0
28th Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 2.0 RET 65.0 DNC 717.0 262.0
29th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 3.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 718.0 263.0
30th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (65.0 DNC) 3.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 718.0 263.0
31st ILCA 6 208650 Vicky Robinson 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 4.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 719.0 264.0
32nd Hartley 12.2 PSC32 Dave Harris 1200 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
33rd ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
34th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
35th ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
36th ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
37th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 5.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 720.0 265.0
38th Topper PSC14 Gabriel Ma 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 721.0 266.0
39th ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 721.0 266.0
40th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 6.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 721.0 266.0
41st Topper 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1420 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 7.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 722.0 267.0
42nd Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (65.0 DNC) 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 722.0 267.0
43rd Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 7.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 722.0 267.0
44th Topper 34035   1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 723.0 268.0
45th RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 8.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 723.0 268.0
46th Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 9.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 724.0 269.0
47th RS Aero 7 2801 Phil Kent 1063 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 725.0 270.0
48th ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 725.0 270.0
49th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 10.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 725.0 270.0
50th Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 726.0 271.0
51st ILCA 6 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 726.0 271.0
52nd Solo 4255 Debbie 1142 11.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 726.0 271.0
53rd Topper 24911 R Robinson 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 12.0 RET 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 727.0 272.0
54th ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobplski 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 12.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 727.0 272.0
55th ILCA 6 28 Hire boat 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 728.0 273.0
56th Hartley 30 David Harris 1210 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 728.0 273.0
57th Solo 3877 Monica 1142 13.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 728.0 273.0
58th Enterprise 22823 Chris O’Keeffe 1126 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 14.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 729.0 274.0
59th Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 15.0 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 730.0 275.0
60th Graduate Single handed 297   1122 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 15.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 730.0 275.0
61st ILCA 6 36 Hire Boat 1150 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 16.0 (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) (65.0 DNC) 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 65.0 DNC 731.0 276.0

P1 – 2023-04-15

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:30 5 0:37:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:44:46 5 0:38:56 0:01:20 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:53:33 5 0:39:07 0:01:51 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:45:33 5 0:39:53 0:02:25 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:45:38 5 0:39:58 0:02:30 5.0
6 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:44:27 5 0:42:30 0:04:57 6.0
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:49:35 5 0:43:25 0:06:27 7.0
8 Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 0:52:53 5 0:43:42 0:07:11 8.0
9 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:50:06 5 0:43:52 0:06:58 9.0
10 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:50:13 5 0:43:58 0:07:05 10.0
11 Solo 4255 Debbie 1142 0:50:23 5 0:44:07 0:07:15 11.0
12 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:51:23 5 0:44:41 0:07:57 12.0
13 Solo 3877 Monica 1142 0:52:56 5 0:46:21 0:09:48 13.0

P2 – 2023-04-22

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:40:38 5 0:38:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:45:03 5 0:39:27 0:00:41 2.0
3 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:46:31 5 0:40:44 0:02:09 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:47:09 5 0:41:17 0:02:47 4.0
5 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:46:48 5 0:41:47 0:03:18 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:47:47 5 0:41:51 0:03:25 6.0
7 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:48:28 5 0:42:26 0:04:06 7.0
8 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:49:00 5 0:42:54 0:04:38 8.0
9 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:51:26 5 0:44:43 0:06:46 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:49:43 4 0:45:24 0:07:10 10.0
11 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:50:42 4 0:46:18 0:08:09 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:50:10 4 0:54:55 0:14:41 12.0

P3 – 2023-05-13

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:47:35 4 0:44:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:50:15 4 0:44:52 0:00:07 2.0
3 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:53:00 4 0:46:25 0:01:53 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:53:10 4 0:46:33 0:02:03 4.0
5 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:53:16 4 0:46:39 0:02:09 5.0
6 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:53:36 4 0:46:56 0:02:29 6.0
7 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:49:22 4 0:47:12 0:02:33 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Richard Thomas 1046 0:49:48 4 0:47:37 0:02:59 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:48:59 3 0:47:42 0:03:01 9.0
10 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:55:11 4 0:47:59 0:03:42 10.0
11 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:56:04 4 0:48:45 0:04:35 11.0
12 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0.43.36 3 0.50.54 0.05.16 12.0
13 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:44:26 3 0:51:31 0:05:50 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:50:45 3 0:59:15 0:12:25 14.0
15 Graduate Single handed 297   1122 0.57.30 3 1.08.20 0.19.50 15.0

P4 – 2023-05-20

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:46:32 6 0:40:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:46:50 6 0:41:01 0:00:37 2.0
3 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:47:20 6 0:41:10 0:00:48 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:47:49 5 0:41:55 0:01:39 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:44:43 6 0:42:04 0:01:42 5.0
6 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:48:15 6 0:42:15 0:02:02 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:37 6 0:42:34 0:02:24 7.0
8 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:44:33 6 0:42:35 0:02:13 8.0
9 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:41:32 5 0:44:30 0:03:46 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:43:27 5 0:45:39 0:04:57 10.0
11 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:46:40 5 0:48:42 0:07:53 11.0
12 ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobplski 1150 0.56.38 6 0.49.15 0.10.06 12.0
13 Hartley 30 David Harris 1210 0.54.01 5 0.53.34 0.13.13 13.0
14 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watsom 1090 0.50.10 5 0.55.14 0.13.25 14.0

P5 – 2023-05-27

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:42:33 4 0:34:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:37:24 3 0:38:07 0:03:57 2.0
3 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:43:42 5 0:38:16 0:04:46 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:00 5 0:38:32 0:05:04 4.0
5 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:44:34 5 0:38:45 0:05:21 5.0
6 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:44:52 5 0:39:17 0:05:56 6.0
7 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:44:04 5 0:39:21 0:05:53 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:45:20 5 0:39:25 0:06:07 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:54:08 5 0:39:33 0:07:27 9.0
10 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:45:18 5 0:39:40 0:06:22 10.0
11 ILCA 6 169174 Charlotte Bonella 1150 0:45:56 5 0:39:57 0:06:43 11.0
12 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:46:30 5 0:40:26 0:07:17 12.0
13 ILCA 6 28 Hire boat 1150 0:49:34 5 0:43:06 0:10:21 13.0
14 Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 0:52:53 5 0:43:42 0:11:38 14.0
15 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:41:11 4 0:45:05 0:10:02 15.0
16 ILCA 6 36 Hire Boat 1150 0:51:58 5 0:45:11 0:12:45 16.0
17 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:42:07 4 0:45:47 0:10:45 17.0
18 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:42:57 4 0:46:41 0:11:35 18.0
19 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watsom 1090 0:44:55 4 0:51:31 0:15:11 19.0

P6 – 2023-06-03

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:37:34 2 0:34:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:40:02 3 0:35:03 0:00:40 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:36 3 0:35:33 0:01:14 3.0
4 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:41:25 3 0:36:16 0:02:03 4.0
5 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:43:43 3 0:39:42 0:05:46 5.0
6 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:36:42 2 0:40:13 0:05:15 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:43:46 3 0:41:10 0:07:08 7.0
8 Topper 34035   1369 0:42:18 2 0:46:21 0:10:51 8.0
9 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:36:19 2 0:47:22 0:09:54 9.0
10 ILCA 6 143456 James Wright 1150 0:36:55 2 0:48:09 0:10:30 10.0
11 Topper 44187 Abby Allen 1369 0:52:45 2 0:57:48 0:21:18 11.0
12 Laser 2000 21678 Joe Watsom 1090 0:44:08 2 1:00:44 0:19:05 12.0
13 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:50:12 2 1:05:56 0:23:58 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:49:11 2 1:09:24 0:24:46 14.0

P7 – 2023-06-17 at 10:55

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:36:56 4 0:32:59 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:18 4 0:33:32 0:00:38 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:41:50 4 0:36:23 0:03:55 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:39:41 4 0:37:20 0:04:38 4.0
5 Topper 46937 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:52:00 4 0:37:59 0:06:51 5.0
6 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:45:24 3 0:52:38 0:16:57 6.0

P8 – 2023-06-24

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:41:47 5 0:36:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:43:25 5 0:38:01 0:01:38 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:46:10 5 0:40:09 0:04:05 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:47:30 4 0:43:22 0:07:26 4.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:40:00 4 0:44:01 0:06:45 5.0
6 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:40:56 4 0:44:30 0:07:16 6.0
7 Topper 4.2 47194 Philippa Kent 1420 0:38:20 3 0:45:00 0:07:10 7.0
8 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:41:48 4 0:45:45 0:08:22 8.0
9 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:42:14 4 0:45:54 0:08:34 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2801 Phil Kent 1063 0:39:10 4 0:46:03 0:08:03 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:50:50 4 0:46:25 0:10:46 11.0
12 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:43:02 4 0:46:47 0:09:22 12.0
13 Solo 4272 James Baldwin 1142 0:43:30 4 0:47:37 0:10:04 13.0
14 Enterprise 22823 Chris O’Keeffe 1126 0:44:00 4 0:48:51 0:11:02 14.0
15 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 0:46:01 3 0:56:01 0:15:58 15.0

P9 – 2023-07-01

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:43:05 5 0:37:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:38:25 3 0:39:10 0:01:24 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:44:56 5 0:39:21 0:01:51 3.0
4 ILCA 6 208650 Vicky Robinson 1150 0:46:40 5 0:40:35 0:03:17 4.0
5 ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 0.47.00 5 0.40.52 0.03.37 5.0
6 Topper PSC14 Gabriel Ma 1369 0.56.27 5 0.41.14 0.04.48 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:48:45 5 0:42:41 0:05:40 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:47:31 4 0:43:23 0:06:12 8.0
9 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0.48.24 3 0.58.55 0.17.25 9.0
10 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 RET       12.0
10 Topper 24911 R Robinson 1369 RET       12.0

P10 – 2023-07-08

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:45:58 4 0:43:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:50:56 4 0:44:36 0:01:33 2.0
3 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:41:02 3 0:49:42 0:05:20 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:59:23 4 0:51:38 0:09:39 4.0
5 Hartley 12.2 PSC32 Dave Harris 1200 0.43.59 2 1.13.18 0.18.02 5.0

P11 – 2023-07-15

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Place Points
1 Topper PSC26 Ian Ma 1369 RET 2.0

P12 – 2023-07-22

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:18:31 4 0:16:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:19:25 4 0:17:00 0:00:54 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com