2023 SPRING SUNDAY AM GH

Papercourt

2023 SPRING SUNDAY AM GH

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH2
2023-04-30  
GH3
2023-05-07  
GH4
2023-05-21  
GH5
2023-05-28  
GH6
2023-06-04  
GH8
2023-06-18  
GH9
2023-07-09  
GH10
2023-07-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 1.0 191.0 11.0
2nd RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (13.0) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 168.0 20.0
3rd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (6.0) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (7.0) 123.0 20.0
4th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 203.0 23.0
5th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 11.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 204.5 24.5
6th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 237.0 57.0
7th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 3.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 238.0 58.0
8th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 244.0 64.0
9th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 10.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 DNC 246.0 66.0
10th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 9.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 254.0 74.0
11th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 14.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 45.0 DNC 255.0 75.0
12th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 273.0 93.0
13th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 275.0 95.0
14th Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.5 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 276.5 96.5
15th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 3.0 278.0 98.0
16th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 278.0 98.0
17th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 280.0 100.0
18th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 286.0 106.0
19th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 286.0 106.0
20th ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 293.0 113.0
21st ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 RET 294.0 114.0
22nd Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
23rd Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
24th Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
25th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 317.0 137.0
26th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 317.0 137.0
27th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 317.0 137.0
28th Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 317.0 137.0
29th Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1369 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.0 138.0
30th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 319.0 139.0
31st Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 6.0 321.0 141.0
32nd ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 321.0 141.0
33rd Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
34th ILCA 7 167943 Alan McLean 1101 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
35th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 323.0 143.0
36th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
37th Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
38th Hartley 12.2 30 J Noble 1200 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
39th Comet 102   1210 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
40th Topper 47350 Alexey Podobedov 1369 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
41st Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 11.0 45.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
42nd Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 327.0 147.0
43rd ILCA 7 165479 James Ward 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 329.0 149.0

GH2 – 2023-04-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:40:58 4 0:36:35 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:38:47 3 0:37:46 0:01:14 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:38:55 3 0:37:54 0:01:22 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:43:52 4 0:38:25 0:02:06 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:43:55 4 0:38:27 0:02:09 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:08 4 0:38:39 0:02:22 6.0
7 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:40:30 4 0:38:43 0:02:14 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:44:34 4 0:39:02 0:02:48 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:40:24 3 0:39:21 0:02:51 9.0
10 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:45:26 4 0:39:30 0:03:22 10.0
11 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:46:47 3 0:39:59 0:03:59 11.0
12 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:31:45 2 0:40:42 0:03:13 12.0
13 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:43:59 4 0:42:03 0:05:43 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:38:44 3 0:45:13 0:07:24 14.0
15 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:39:44 3 0:46:04 0:08:11 15.0

GH3 – 2023-05-07

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:34:19 4 0:31:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:33:41 5 0:31:41 0:00:23 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:34:19 5 0:32:48 0:01:32 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:31:59 3 0:34:10 0:02:39 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:42:24 5 0:36:52 0:06:22 5.0
6 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:40:52 5 0:37:07 0:06:22 6.0
7 ILCA 7 167943 Alan McLean 1101 0:41:10 5 0:37:23 0:06:40 7.0
8 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:34:11 4 0:37:25 0:05:33 8.0
9 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:34:14 3 0:41:41 0:08:30 9.0

GH4 – 2023-05-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:40:30 5 0:35:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:38:29 5 0:36:47 0:01:23 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:44:11 5 0:38:25 0:03:24 3.0
4 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:44:16 5 0:38:46 0:03:46 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:44:18 5 0:38:47 0:03:48 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:45:02 5 0:39:26 0:04:32 6.0
7 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:45:11 5 0:39:34 0:04:41 7.0
8 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 0:47:34 5 0:42:15 0:07:38 8.0
9 Hartley 12.2 30 J Noble 1200 0:33:18 3 0:46:15 0:07:46 9.0
10 Topper 47350 Alexey Podobedov 1369 0:46:07 3 0:56:09 0:16:59 10.0

GH5 – 2023-05-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:32:17 3 0:28:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:30:09 2 0:28:59 0:00:45 2.5
2 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:33:06 3 0:28:59 0:00:49 2.5
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:33:30 3 0:29:08 0:00:59 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:47 3 0:29:35 0:01:30 5.0
6 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:33:51 3 0:30:04 0:02:01 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:34:23 3 0:32:52 0:04:49 7.0
8 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:34:16 2 0:32:57 0:04:52 8.0
9 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0:35:13 2 0:33:52 0:05:49 9.0
10 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0:38:04 3 0:34:34 0:06:57 10.0

GH6 – 2023-06-04

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:39:53 4 0:34:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:41:23 3 0:35:22 0:00:31 2.0
3 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1369 0:36:38 3 0:35:41 0:00:47 3.0
4 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:42:50 4 0:37:30 0:02:57 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:39:18 4 0:37:34 0:02:46 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:58 4 0:37:37 0:03:05 6.0
7 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:43:10 4 0:37:48 0:03:17 7.0
8 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:43:46 4 0:38:03 0:03:36 8.0
9 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:43:36 4 0:38:11 0:03:43 9.0
10 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:43:12 4 0:38:22 0:03:53 10.0
11 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:40:20 3 0:39:17 0:04:29 11.0
12 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:45:10 4 0:39:33 0:05:17 12.0
13 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0:45:20 4 0:41:10 0:06:53 13.0
14 ILCA 7 165479 James Ward 1101 0:45:25 4 0:41:15 0:06:58 14.0

GH8 – 2023-06-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:29:36 4 0:27:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:32:38 4 0:28:35 0:00:50 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:17 4 0:28:57 0:01:09 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:22 4 0:29:13 0:01:34 4.0
5 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:34:35 4 0:30:04 0:02:34 5.0
6 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:36:01 4 0:31:19 0:04:00 6.0

GH9 – 2023-07-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:34:58 4 0:30:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:35:58 3 0:30:44 0:00:09 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:35:10 4 0:30:48 0:00:12 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:36:12 4 0:31:42 0:01:14 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:36:56 4 0:32:07 0:01:43 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:37:20 4 0:32:28 0:02:07 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:25 3 0:32:50 0:02:36 7.0
8 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:38:32 4 0:33:45 0:03:34 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:34:42 3 0:33:48 0:03:16 9.0
10 Comet 102   1210 0:33:52 3 0:37:19 0:06:05 10.0
11 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:56:53 4 0:49:49 0:21:55 11.0

GH10 – 2023-07-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:25:51 4 0:22:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:26:24 4 0:23:07 0:00:33 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:27:12 4 0:23:49 0:01:21 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:29:22 4 0:25:43 0:03:31 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:27:40 4 0:26:27 0:03:59 5.0
6 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:30:32 4 0:26:44 0:04:41 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:28:33 3 0:33:20 0:09:10 7.0
8 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 RET       9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com