2023 SPRING SUNDAY AM PURSUIT

Papercourt

2023 SUNDAY AM PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P2
2023-04-30  
P3
2023-05-07  
21 May
21 May 10:55
28 May
2023-05-28  
4 June
2023-06-04  
P8
2023-06-18  
P9
2023-07-09 0000
P10
2023-07-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (5.0) (45.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (13.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 81.0 13.0
2nd ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 197.0 17.0
3rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 1.0 198.0 18.0
4th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (12.0) 2.0 8.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 170.0 23.0
5th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (11.0) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 176.0 30.0
6th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 14.0 8.0 13.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 226.0 46.0
7th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 234.0 54.0
8th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 3.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 45.0 DNC 235.0 55.0
9th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 8.0 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 236.0 56.0
10th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 3.0 239.0 59.0
11th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 10.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 253.0 73.0
12th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 275.0 95.0
13th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 276.0 96.0
14th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 277.0 97.0
15th Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 277.0 97.0
16th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 278.0 98.0
17th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 45.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 DNC 281.0 101.0
18th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 281.0 101.0
19th ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 285.0 105.0
20th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
21st Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
22nd Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 2.0 317.0 137.0
23rd Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 317.0 137.0
24th Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 317.0 137.0
25th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 319.0 139.0
26th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 4.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 319.0 139.0
27th ILCA 7 165479 James Ward 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 320.0 140.0
28th Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 321.0 141.0
29th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
30th Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1369 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
31st ILCA 7 167943 Alan McLean 1101 (45.0 DNC) 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
32nd ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 323.0 143.0
33rd Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 8.0 45.0 DNC 323.0 143.0
34th Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
35th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
36th Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
37th Comet 102 Les 1210 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
38th Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
39th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
40th Hartley 12.2 30 J Noble 1200 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
41st ILCA 6 197629 Alan McLean 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 328.0 148.0
42nd ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 330.0 150.0

P2 – 2023-04-30

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:41:40 4 0:36:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 Graduate 3016 Rob Rriddlesdell 1120 0:41:10 4 0:36:45 0:00:18 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:42:55 4 0:37:19 0:00:57 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:27 4 0:37:43 0:01:17 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:47 4 0:38:20 0:02:07 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:43:52 4 0:38:25 0:02:12 6.0
7 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:44:45 4 0:39:11 0:03:05 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.54.17 4 0.39.39 0.04.20 8.0
9 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0.55.27 4 0.40.30 0.05.30 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:56:56 4 0:41:35 0:06:59 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:44:10 4 0:42:13 0:06:00 11.0
12 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:33:13 2 0:42:35 0:04:45 12.0
13 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:36:13 2 0:46:26 0:07:45 13.0
14 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:40:10 3 0:46:54 0:08:55 14.0
15 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:51:55 2 1:30:17 0:30:56 15.0

P3 – 2023-05-07

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:34:05 2 0:24:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:21:08 1 0:27:06 0:01:43 2.0
3 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:33:18 2 0:28:57 0:04:40 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:31:11 2 0:29:20 0:04:43 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:21 2 0:30:56 0:06:18 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:42:22 2 0:30:57 0:08:17 6.0
7 ILCA 7 167943 Alan McLean 1101 0:34:39 2 0:31:28 0:07:14 7.0
8 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:36:12 2 0:31:42 0:07:46 8.0

21 May – 21 May at 10:55

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:40:46 5 0:35:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:38:53 5 0:37:10 0:01:48 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:42:54 5 0:37:34 0:02:25 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:43:20 5 0:37:57 0:02:51 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:24 5 0:38:53 0:03:55 5.0
6 Solo 4155 Pete Matthews 1142 0:46:21 5 0:40:35 0:05:52 6.0
7 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:38:59 3 0:41:39 0:05:48 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:39:54 3 0:42:38 0:06:43 8.0
9 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 0:41:21 4 0:45:54 0:09:25 9.0
10 Hartley 12.2 30 J Noble 1200 0:44:32 4 0:46:23 0:10:30 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 RET       13.0
11 ILCA 6 197629 Alan McLean 1150 RET       13.0

28 May – 2023-05-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.0.0
Start: Slow GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0.29.18 3 0.25.39 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.29.50 3 0.26.07 0.00.32 2.0
3 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.30.15 3 0.26.29 0.00.57 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0.31.10 3 0.27.06 0.01.40 4.0
5 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0.30.45 3 0.27.19 0.01.52 5.0
6 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0.31.28 3 0.28.35 0.03.13 6.0
7 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:30:13 2 0:29:03 0:03:32 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.30.54 3 0.29.32 0.04.04 8.0
9 Scow 77 Judith McKnight 1560 0.35.13 2 0.33.52 0.08.32 9.0
10 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0.38.15 2 0.36.47 0.11.34 10.0

4 June – 2023-06-04

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:39:47 4 0:34:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:39:43 4 0:34:47 0:00:13 2.0
3 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:39:48 4 0:35:21 0:00:51 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:40:27 4 0:35:25 0:00:57 4.0
5 ILCA 7 165479 James Ward 1101 0:39:07 4 0:35:32 0:01:02 5.0
6 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:40:58 4 0:35:52 0:01:28 6.0
7 Topper 47796 Ian Ma 1369 0:50:07 4 0:36:36 0:02:45 7.0
8 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:42:12 4 0:36:57 0:02:42 8.0
9 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0:40:59 4 0:37:13 0:02:54 9.0
10 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:44:47 4 0:39:13 0:05:17 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:41:07 4 0:39:19 0:04:56 11.0
12 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:54:36 4 0:39:53 0:07:14 12.0
13 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:05 4 0:42:06 0:08:35 13.0

P8 – 2023-06-18

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:37:25 5 0:35:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:41:50 5 0:36:38 0:01:38 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:41 4 0:36:40 0:01:14 3.0
4 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 0:41:56 5 0:36:43 0:01:44 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:53 4 0:37:05 0:01:44 5.0
6 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:34:57 4 0:37:59 0:02:34 6.0
7 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:35:58 4 0:39:06 0:03:35 7.0

P9 – 2023-07-09 at 0000

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:27 4 0:42:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:58:30 4 0:42:44 0:00:25 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:51:51 4 0:45:24 0:03:24 3.0
4 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:53:43 4 0:46:43 0:04:56 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:54:21 4 0:47:16 0:05:34 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:56:31 3 0:48:18 0:06:53 6.0
7 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:55:45 4 0:48:49 0:07:18 7.0
8 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:57:23 3 0:49:03 0:07:45 8.0
9 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:56:13 4 0:49:14 0:07:46 9.0
10 Comet 102 Les 1210 0.59.59 4 0.49.34 0.08.39 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:50:38 3 0:59:07 0:14:18 11.0

P10 – 2023-07-16

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:09 4 0:29:02 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:34:29 4 0:30:12 0:01:20 2.0
3 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:37:35 4 0:32:55 0:04:26 3.0
4 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:38:16 4 0:33:31 0:05:07 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:30 4 0:33:43 0:05:21 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:36:12 4 0:34:36 0:05:50 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:39:35 4 0:34:40 0:06:26 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:43:22 3 0:50:17 0:18:20 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com