2023 SPRING SUNDAY PM GH1

Papercourt

2023 SPRING SUNDAY PM GH1

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH2
2023-04-30  
GH4
2023-05-21  
GH5
2023-05-28  
GH6
2023-06-04  
GH8
2023-06-18  
GH9
2023-07-09  
GH10
2023-07-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 85.0 7.0
2nd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 2.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 85.0 7.0
3rd RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 93.0 15.0
4th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 26.0 DNC 120.0 42.0
5th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 136.0 58.0
6th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 141.0 63.0
7th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 9.0 26.0 DNC 142.0 64.0
8th RS Aero 6 3437 Sam Mettam 1105 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 157.0 79.0
9th ILCA 7 183351 Tim Granger 1101 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
10th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 157.0 79.0
11th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 158.0 80.0
12th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
13th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 158.0 80.0
14th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 159.0 81.0
15th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 160.0 82.0
16th Firefly 2065   1174 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
17th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
18th Graduate S/H 2976 Jason Aldous 1110 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 160.0 82.0
19th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 26.0 DNC 161.0 83.0
20th Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
21st Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 6.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 162.0 84.0
22nd RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 RET 163.0 85.0
23rd Hartley 12.2 31   1200 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 26.0 DNC 164.0 86.0
24th Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 8.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 164.0 86.0
25th Topper 46438 Jenny 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC 166.0 88.0

GH2 – 2023-04-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:40:29 3 0:35:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:37:16 3 0:35:38 0:00:11 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:39:45 3 0:38:00 0:02:40 3.0
4 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:46:57 3 0:40:50 0:06:11 4.0
5 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 RET       6.0

GH4 – 2023-05-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:34:10 4 0:29:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:32:49 4 0:31:22 0:01:31 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:36:59 4 0:32:10 0:02:35 3.0
4 Graduate S/H 2976 Jason Aldous 1110 0:29:24 2 0:52:58 0:12:48 4.0

GH5 – 2023-05-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.23.22 3 0.22.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 0.27.00 3 0.23.59 0.01.51 2.0

GH6 – 2023-06-04

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 183351 Tim Granger 1101 0:30:35 6 0:27:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:31:54 6 0:27:56 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:35:02 6 0:30:41 0:03:19 3.0
4 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:42 6 0:31:16 0:03:39 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:34:22 5 0:35:52 0:07:45 5.0

GH8 – 2023-06-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:26:07 4 0:24:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:30:15 4 0:26:29 0:01:44 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:30:44 4 0:26:43 0:02:01 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:27:27 3 0:26:44 0:01:49 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:30:59 4 0:26:57 0:02:16 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:31:00 3 0:30:12 0:05:22 6.0
7 Solo 4669 Alan Fuller 1142 RET       8.0

GH9 – 2023-07-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:30:42 5 0:26:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:28:17 5 0:27:02 0:00:10 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:31:20 5 0:27:15 0:00:25 3.0
4 Firefly 2065   1174 0:32:21 5 0:27:33 0:00:47 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:31:30 5 0:27:35 0:00:48 5.0
6 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:32:20 5 0:28:07 0:01:25 6.0
7 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:28:06 4 0:30:33 0:03:22 7.0
8 Hartley 12.2 31   1200 0:29:30 4 0:30:44 0:03:42 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:28:31 4 0:31:13 0:03:57 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny 1369 0:27:17 3 0:33:13 0:05:12 10.0

GH10 – 2023-07-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 6 3437 Sam Mettam 1105 0:47:01 7 0:42:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:41:55 6 0:42:49 0:00:16 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:45:07 6 0:46:05 0:03:28 3.0
4 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 0:42:54 5 0:59:28 0:12:12 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 RET       7.0
5 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 RET       7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com