2023 SPRING SUNDAY PM GH2

Papercourt

2023 SPRING SUNDAY PM GH2

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH2
2023-04-30  
GH4
2023-05-21  
GH5
2023-05-28  
GH6
2023-06-04  
GH8
2023-06-18  
GH9
2023-07-09  
GH10
2023-07-16  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 64.0 4.0
2nd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 68.0 8.0
3rd ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 71.0 11.0
4th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 89.0 29.0
5th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 47.0
6th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 108.0 48.0
7th ILCA 7 183351 Tim Granger 1101 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
8th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
9th Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
10th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 122.0 62.0
11th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 123.0 63.0
12th Hartley 12.2 31   1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
13th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 124.0 64.0
14th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 RET 125.0 65.0
15th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
16th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 125.0 65.0
17th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
18th Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 126.0 66.0
19th Topper 46438   1369 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 127.0 67.0

GH2 – 2023-04-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:42:43 4 0:37:24 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:20 4 0:37:36 0:00:12 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:43:08 4 0:41:14 0:04:00 3.0
4 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:37:21 3 0:43:18 0:05:05 4.0
5 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:41:37 3 0:48:35 0:09:35 5.0

GH4 – 2023-05-21

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:34:31 4 0:33:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:38:03 4 0:33:19 0:00:22 2.0
3 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:38:49 4 0:33:45 0:00:52 3.0

GH5 – 2023-05-28

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:15:54 3 0:15:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Enterprise 23048 Jeremy Whiting 1126 0.17.38 3 0.15.40 0.00.31 2.0

GH6 – 2023-06-04

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 183351 Tim Granger 1101 0:28:31 6 0:25:54 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:32:54 6 0:28:49 0:03:19 2.0
3 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:33:04 6 0:28:57 0:03:29 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:33:26 6 0:29:04 0:03:39 4.0
5 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:32:49 6 0:31:22 0:05:43 5.0

GH8 – 2023-06-18

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:23:02 3 0:20:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:24:14 3 0:21:04 0:01:02 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:22:46 3 0:21:46 0:01:40 3.0
4 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:25:20 3 0:22:02 0:02:08 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:20:45 2 0:22:44 0:02:21 5.0
6 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:21:40 2 0:23:44 0:03:16 6.0

GH9 – 2023-07-09

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:26:40 5 0:23:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:24:34 5 0:23:29 0:00:09 2.0
3 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:28:27 5 0:24:44 0:01:36 3.0
4 Hartley 12.2 31   1200 0:24:43 4 0:25:45 0:02:18 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:24:02 4 0:26:18 0:02:42 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:25:44 4 0:27:58 0:04:15 6.0
7 Topper 46438   1369 0:25:14 3 0:30:43 0:06:03 7.0

GH10 – 2023-07-16

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:52 5 0:32:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:31:03 4 0:33:45 0:01:21 2.0
3 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1010 0:32:59 3 0:54:26 0:13:25 3.0
4 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 RET       5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com