2023 SUMMER SAT GH

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SAT GH

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 29 July
2023-07-29  
5 Aug
2023-08-05  
12 Aug
2023-8-12  
19 Aug
2023-08-19 14.58
26 Aug
2023-08-26  
2 Sep
2023-09-02  
16 Sep
2023-09-16 10:55
30 Sep
2023-09-30 14.42
7 Oct
2023-10-07  
14 Oct
2023-10-14  
21 Oct
2023-10-21  
28 Oct
2023-10-28 15:08
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (7.0) 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) (10.0) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 208.0 9.0
2nd Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (11.0) 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 368.0 9.0
3rd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 372.0 17.0
4th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 4.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (7.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 328.0 19.0
5th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 385.0 28.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.5 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 440.5 34.5
7th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0) (12.0) 8.0 (10.0) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 306.0 37.0
8th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 5.5 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 447.5 41.5
9th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 508.0 102.0
10th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 529.0 123.0
11th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 531.0 125.0
12th RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill Smith 1136 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 534.0 128.0
13th ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 538.0 132.0
14th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 582.0 176.0
15th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 586.0 180.0
16th Topper psc19 Ian Ma 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 588.0 182.0
17th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 593.0 187.0
18th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 594.0 188.0
19th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 11.0 RET 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 595.0 189.0
20th RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 RET (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 595.0 189.0
21st ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 596.0 190.0
22nd ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 599.0 193.0
23rd Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 14.0 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 601.0 195.0
24th RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 58.0 DNC 601.0 195.0
25th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 602.0 196.0
26th Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 603.0 197.0
27th Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 604.0 198.0
28th Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
29th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
30th Topper 26 Ian Ma 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 639.0 233.0
31st ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
32nd ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
33rd Topper PSC14 Ian Ma 1369 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 640.0 234.0
34th ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 641.0 235.0
35th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 235.0
36th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 235.0
37th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 641.0 235.0
38th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 642.0 236.0
39th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
40th ILCA 6 149424 Gabriel Ma 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 642.0 236.0
41st Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 5.0 643.0 237.0
42nd ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 643.0 237.0
43rd Topper PSC27 Jan Moi 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
44th ILCA 6 36 HIRE BOAT 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 644.0 238.0
45th ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
46th RS Vision psc10 Henry Pang 1137 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 645.0 239.0
47th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 240.0
48th ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobelsh 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 8.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 240.0
49th Argo 15 Justin Barratt 1115 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 646.0 240.0
50th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 647.0 241.0
51st Argo 17 Gabriel Noble 1115 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 647.0 241.0
52nd RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 243.0
53rd Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 649.0 243.0
54th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1387 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 651.0 245.0
55th Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1369 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 652.0 246.0
56th Argo 17   1115 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 652.0 246.0
57th ILCA 6 PSC36 Gabrial Ma 1150 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 DSQ (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 654.0 248.0

29 July – 2023-07-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:34:25 5 0:32:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:37:32 5 0:32:52 0:00:34 2.0
3 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:34:18 3 0:34:58 0:02:32 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:32:13 4 0:35:16 0:02:38 4.0
5 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:38:17 5 0:36:36 0:04:25 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:33:45 4 0:36:41 0:03:58 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:36 4 0:36:47 0:04:01 7.0
8 Argo 15 Justin Barratt 1115 0:33:30 4 0:37:33 0:04:37 8.0
9 Argo 17 Gabriel Noble 1115 0:39:43 4 0:44:32 0:10:50 9.0
10 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 RET       11.0

5 Aug – 2023-08-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:57 3 0:26:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC14 Ian Ma 1369 0:37:12 3 0:27:10 0:01:18 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:09 3 0:29:02 0:03:12 3.0
4 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:34:35 3 0:30:17 0:04:38 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:35:06 3 0:30:31 0:04:56 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill Smith 1136 0:35:32 3 0:31:17 0:05:44 6.0
7 RS Vision psc10 Henry Pang 1137 0:35:52 3 0:31:33 0:06:03 7.0

12 Aug – 2023-8-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 26 Ian Ma 1369 11.51 1 0.17.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 20.14 2 0.17.36 0.00.19 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 18:56 2 0:18:06 0:00:50 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill Smith 1136 23.11 2 0.20.24 0.03.31 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 13.43 1 0.24.01 0.03.50 5.0

19 Aug – 2023-08-19 at 14.58

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.29.36 3 0.25.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0.30.45 3 0.26.44 0.00.57 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.30.55 3 0.27.04 0.01.19 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.31.13 3 0.27.20 0.01.37 4.0
5 Topper psc19 Ian Ma 1369 0.26.18 2 0.28.49 0.02.39 5.0
6 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0.27.09 2 0.35.25 0.07.17 6.0
7 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0.28.18 2 0.36.55 0.08.26 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.29.31 1 1.17.00 0.19.35 8.0
9 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 RET       10.0

26 Aug – 2023-08-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:48:04 7 0:45:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:50:15 7 0:45:38 0:00:28 2.0
3 Topper psc19 Ian Ma 1369 0:45:57 5 0:46:59 0:01:44 3.0
4 ILCA 6 149424 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:46:33 6 0:47:13 0:01:59 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:46:47 6 0:47:48 0:02:31 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:47:11 6 0:47:52 0:02:37 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:47:10 5 0:48:14 0:02:57 7.0
8 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:47:38 6 0:48:19 0:03:04 8.0
9 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:47:49 6 0:48:31 0:03:15 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:02 6 0:49:04 0:03:46 10.0
11 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:48:27 6 0:49:30 0:04:11 11.0
12 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:48:29 6 0:49:32 0:04:13 12.0
13 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:49:36 6 0:50:40 0:05:20 13.0
14 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:50:18 6 0:51:02 0:05:44 14.0
15 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:50:33 6 0:51:17 0:05:59 15.0

2 Sep – 2023-09-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:26:55 2 0:25:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:32:26 3 0:28:24 0:02:53 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:32:28 3 0:28:26 0:02:55 3.0
4 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:32:40 3 0:28:36 0:03:07 4.0
5 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:32:23 3 0:29:25 0:03:53 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:55 3 0:29:42 0:04:22 6.0
7 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:34:10 3 0:29:43 0:04:24 7.0
8 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1150 0:35:01 3 0:30:27 0:05:15 8.0
9 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:28:23 2 0:31:06 0:04:46 9.0
10 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:36:04 3 0:31:22 0:06:18 10.0
11 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1369 0:29:50 2 0:32:41 0:06:13 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:40:28 3 0:35:11 0:10:42 12.0
13 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1387 0:37:17 2 0:40:19 0:13:21 13.0
14 Argo 17   1115 0:34:40 2 0:46:38 0:15:26 14.0
15 ILCA 6 PSC36 Gabrial Ma 1150 DSQ       16.0

16 Sep – 2023-09-16 at 10:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.39.05 5 0.34.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill Smith 1136 0.40.12 5 0.35.23 0.01.19 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.33.25 4 0.36.35 0.02.09 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.41.50 5 0.36.38 0.02.45 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0.34.30 4 0.37.30 0.03.01 5.0
6 ILCA 6 36 HIRE BOAT 1150 0.35.00 4 0.38.03 0.03.31 6.0
7 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0.35.37 4 0.38.43 0.04.08 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.35.42 4 0.38.48 0.04.13 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.37.35 3 0.40.09 0.05.33 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.33.18 3 0.40.32 0.05.11 10.0
11 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0.39.01 4 0.42.42 0.07.45 11.0

30 Sep – 2023-09-30 at 14.42

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:37:14 5 0:32:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:36:20 5 0:33:00 0:00:26 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:38:52 5 0:34:02 0:01:38 3.0
4 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:39:11 5 0:34:04 0:01:41 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:40:25 5 0:35:09 0:02:55 5.0
6 Topper PSC27 Jan Moi 1369 0:38:32 4 0:35:11 0:02:50 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:12 5 0:35:12 0:02:58 7.0
8 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:41:13 5 0:35:50 0:03:43 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:41:00 5 0:35:54 0:03:46 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:42:51 5 0:37:16 0:05:21 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:40:30 5 0:38:06 0:05:51 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:35:17 4 0:38:49 0:05:39 12.0
13 Topper 46321 Theo Adams 1369 0:35:07 3 0:42:45 0:08:20 13.0
14 Topper 31685 Lexi Adams 1369 0:35:27 3 0:43:09 0:08:40 14.0

7 Oct – 2023-10-07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:32:50 3 0:28:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:24 3 0:29:15 0:00:34 2.0
3 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:33:45 3 0:29:33 0:00:55 3.0
4 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:34:36 3 0:30:18 0:01:46 4.0
5 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:34:35 3 0:31:25 0:02:56 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:54 3 0:31:26 0:03:04 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:35:58 3 0:31:30 0:03:08 7.0
8 ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobelsh 1150 0:37:43 3 0:32:48 0:04:39 8.0
9 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:37:48 3 0:32:52 0:04:44 9.0
10 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:37:44 3 0:33:02 0:04:54 10.0
11 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:38:15 3 0:33:16 0:05:11 11.0
12 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:39:05 3 0:33:59 0:06:01 12.0
13 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:40:12 3 0:34:57 0:07:08 13.0
14 Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 0:39:05 3 0:35:13 0:07:10 14.0

14 Oct – 2023-10-14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:30:38 3 0:26:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:34:07 3 0:29:52 0:03:29 2.0
3 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:36:28 3 0:31:56 0:05:50 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:47 3 0:32:13 0:06:09 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:45:25 3 0:33:11 0:08:42 5.5
5 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:38:10 3 0:33:11 0:07:19 5.5
7 Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 0:38:47 3 0:34:56 0:09:01 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:37:23 3 0:35:10 0:08:52 8.0
9 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:40:34 3 0:35:17 0:09:43 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:28:23 2 0:37:29 0:08:04 10.0
11 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:43:30 3 0:37:50 0:12:39 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0:44:12 3 0:41:35 0:15:41 12.0

21 Oct – 2023-10-21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 00.19.32 2 0.17.06 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00.20.06 2 0.17.36 0.00.34 2.0
3 ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 00.20.28 2 0.17.48 0.00.48 3.0
4 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 00.21.00 2 0.18.16 0.01.20 4.0
5 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 00.22.48 2 0.19.50 0.03.08 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 00.23.03 2 0.20.03 0.03.23 6.0
7 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 00.23.10 2 0.20.09 0.03.30 7.0
8 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bavington-Hall 1150 00.25.13 2 0.21.56 0.05.33 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 00.23.42 2 0.22.18 0.05.31 9.0

28 Oct – 2023-10-28 at 15:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:33:20 5 0:29:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 00:37:34 5 0:32:54 0:04:14 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 00:36:18 4 0:33:09 0:04:20 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 00:37:54 4 0:34:36 0:05:56 4.0
5 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 00:32:46 4 0:35:52 0:06:06 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com