2023 SUMMER SAT PURSUIT

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SAT PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 58, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 29 July
2023-07-29  
5 Aug
2023-08-05  
12 Aug
2023-08-12  
19 Aug
2023-08-19 13.47
26 Aug
2023-08-26 1345
2 Sep
2023-09-02  
16 Sep
2023-09-16 10:55
30 Sep
2023-09-30 13.45
7 Oct
2023-10-07  
14 Oct
2023-10-14  
21 Oct
2023-10-17  
28 Oct
2023-10-28  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (5.0) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (8.0) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 208.0 9.0
2nd Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 370.0 12.0
3rd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 376.0 16.0
4th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 1.0 379.0 17.0
5th Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (16.0) 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 2.0 (59.0 DNC) 346.0 27.0
6th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 6.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (13.0) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 396.0 29.0
7th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (12.0) (10.0) (11.0) (14.0) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) 258.0 34.0
8th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (10.0) 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 347.0 34.0
9th ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 457.0 44.0
10th Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 16.0 10.5 11.0 4.0 469.5 56.5
11th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 (59.0 DNC) 13.0 (59.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 475.0 62.0
12th Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 (59.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 491.0 78.0
13th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 9.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 496.0 83.0
14th ILCA 6 160347 Russ Bavington-Hall 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 19.0 14.0 10.0 59.0 DNC 526.0 113.0
15th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 535.0 122.0
16th ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 3.0 59.0 DNC 540.0 127.0
17th ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 546.0 133.0
18th RS Aero 5 1575 Lizzie 1136 (59.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 552.0 139.0
19th RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 12.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 59.0 DNC 558.0 145.0
20th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 15.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 564.0 151.0
21st Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 180.0
22nd RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 1.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 593.0 180.0
23rd Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 187.0
24th RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 4.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 600.0 187.0
25th Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) 4.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 601.0 188.0
26th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 4.0 59.0 DNC 603.0 190.0
27th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 8.0 5.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 603.0 190.0
28th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 12.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 3.0 605.0 192.0
29th Argo psc15 Gabriel Noble 1115 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 9.0 59.0 DNC 610.0 197.0
30th Argo 17 Gabriel Noble 1115 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 611.0 198.0
31st ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 612.0 199.0
32nd Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 613.0 200.0
33rd ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 617.0 204.0
34th Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 20.0 10.5 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 620.5 207.5
35th Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 1.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 650.0 237.0
36th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 2.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 651.0 238.0
37th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 652.0 239.0
38th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 3.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 652.0 239.0
39th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 6.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 655.0 242.0
40th ILCA 6 36 Hire Boat 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 6.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 655.0 242.0
41st Solo 3877 Monica 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 7.0 656.0 243.0
42nd ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 7.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 656.0 243.0
43rd ILCA 6 143208   1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 8.0 657.0 244.0
44th Vision 10 Henry 1137 (59.0 DNC) 8.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 657.0 244.0
45th ILCA 6 PSC36   1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 9.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 658.0 245.0
46th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 659.0 246.0
47th Topper PSC27 Jan Moi 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 10.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 659.0 246.0
48th ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobplski 1150 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 11.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 660.0 247.0
49th RS Aero 7 1575 Lix Hill-Smith 1063 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 11.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 660.0 247.0
50th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 12.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 661.0 248.0
51st ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 12.0 RET (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 661.0 248.0
52nd Solo 4255 Debbie 1142 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 13.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 662.0 249.0
53rd Hartley 12.2 PSC29 Dave Harris 1200 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 14.0 (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 663.0 250.0
54th ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 15.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 664.0 251.0
55th Topper 46305 Lesley Crelbolt 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 17.0 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 666.0 253.0
56th Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 Ret 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 666.0 253.0
57th Topper psc18 Casper Katz 1369 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 17.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 666.0 253.0
58th Argo 15   1115 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 18.0 (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) (59.0 DNC) 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 59.0 DNC 667.0 254.0

29 July – 2023-07-29

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:48:45 7 0:42:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:45:44 7 0:43:01 0:00:21 2.0
3 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1635 0:40:30 4 0:43:21 0:00:37 3.0
4 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:43:20 6 0:48:20 0:05:04 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:01 6 0:49:03 0:06:14 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:48:16 6 0:49:19 0:06:29 6.0
7 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:49:56 6 0:50:39 0:07:51 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:45:13 5 0:55:26 0:10:24 8.0
9 Argo 17 Gabriel Noble 1115 0:56:15 3 1:57:43 0:35:51 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 RET       12.0
10 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 RET       12.0

5 Aug – 2023-08-05

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.45.29 4 0.39.50 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0.47.36 4 0.41.41 0.02.07 2.0
3 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0.57.39 4 0.42.07 0.03.08 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.53.12 4 0.46.35 0.07.43 4.0
5 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.54.01 4 0.47.18 0.08.32 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0.59.04 4 0.51.22 0.13.16 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 1575 Lizzie 1136 0.59.49 3 1.10.12 0.25.53 7.0
8 Vision 10 Henry 1137 1.03.58 3 1.15.01 0.30.00 8.0

12 Aug – 2023-08-12

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 32.02 3 0.27.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 40.46 3 0.29.47 0.02.38 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 31.17 3 0.29.54 0.02.09 3.0
4 RS Aero 5 1575 Lizzie 1136 37.37 3 0.33.07 0.05.58 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 39.12 3 0.34.20 0.07.23 5.0
6 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 29.37 2 0.39.06 0.08.31 6.0
7 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 39.28 2 0.53.46 0.19.01 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 27.43 1 1.12.18 0.17.02 8.0

19 Aug – 2023-08-19 at 13.47

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 1.03.26 5 0.46.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.54.06 5 0.47.22 0.01.11 2.0
3 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0.56.05 5 0.49.07 0.03.10 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.56.20 5 0.49.20 0.03.25 4.0
5 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.46.33 4 0.50.36 0.03.55 5.0
6 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0.42.34 4 0.50.52 0.03.48 6.0
7 ILCA 6 psc36 Henry Pang 1150 0.48.20 4 0.52.32 0.05.42 7.0
8 ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0.49.18 4 0.53.35 0.06.40 8.0
9 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0.49.28 4 0.53.46 0.06.50 9.0
10 Argo psc15 Gabriel Noble 1115 RET       11.0

26 Aug – 2023-08-26 at 1345

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0:37:07 5 0:34:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:40:42 5 0:35:38 0:00:49 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:41:01 5 0:35:55 0:01:08 3.0
4 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:49:21 5 0:36:03 0:01:33 4.0
5 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:42:29 5 0:36:57 0:02:20 5.0
6 ILCA 6 28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:42:55 5 0:37:19 0:02:46 6.0
7 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:41:30 5 0:37:42 0:03:03 7.0
8 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:04 5 0:37:43 0:03:11 8.0
9 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:43:43 5 0:38:01 0:03:34 9.0
10 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:43:44 5 0:38:02 0:03:35 10.0
11 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:43:30 5 0:38:05 0:03:37 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:45:26 5 0:39:30 0:05:17 12.0
13 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:54:19 5 0:39:41 0:06:31 13.0
14 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:45:30 5 0:39:51 0:05:37 14.0
15 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:46:50 5 0:40:43 0:06:41 15.0
16 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:47:24 5 0:41:30 0:07:31 16.0
17 Topper psc18 Casper Katz 1369 0:48:01 4 0:43:51 0:09:47 17.0
18 Argo 15   1115 0.55.01 4 1.01.41 0.23.52 18.0

2 Sep – 2023-09-02

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:49:44 5 0:43:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:41:52 3 0:44:44 0:01:06 2.0
3 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:51:54 5 0:47:08 0:03:57 3.0
4 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:53:57 5 0:47:15 0:04:13 4.0
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:54:31 5 0:47:44 0:04:47 5.0
6 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:55:30 5 0:48:16 0:05:25 6.0
7 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:56:01 5 0:48:43 0:05:56 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:53:33 4 0:48:54 0:05:51 8.0
9 ILCA 6 PSC36   1150 0:59:04 5 0:51:22 0:08:59 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:59:40 5 0:51:53 0:09:35 10.0
11 ILCA 6 160347 Russ Bavington-Hall 1150 0:50:20 4 0:54:43 0:10:16 11.0
12 Argo 17 Gabriel Noble 1115 0:52:18 4 0:58:38 0:13:27 12.0

16 Sep – 2023-09-16 at 10:55

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.58.24 4 0.42.40 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0.49.55 4 0.43.43 0.01.12 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.50.49 4 0.44.30 0.02.06 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.50.55 4 0.44.35 0.02.12 4.0
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.51.16 4 0.44.54 0.02.33 5.0
6 ILCA 6 36 Hire Boat 1150 0.52.20 4 0.45.30 0.03.17 6.0
7 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0.52.10 4 0.45.41 0.03.27 7.0
8 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0.53.00 4 0.46.05 0.03.57 8.0
9 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0.51.11 4 0.46.29 0.04.13 9.0
10 RS Aero 5 1575 Lizzie 1136 0.55.25 4 0.48.47 0.06.57 10.0
11 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.58.31 4 0.50.53 0.09.28 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0.58.08 4 0.50.54 0.09.25 12.0
13 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0.58.33 4 0.50.55 0.09.30 13.0
14 Hartley 12.2 PSC29 Dave Harris 1200 0.47.47 3 0.53.06 0.09.23 14.0
15 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0.60.55 3 0.59.20 0.17.07 15.0

30 Sep – 2023-09-30 at 13.45

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:41:01 5 0:35:40 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:41:04 5 0:35:58 0:00:20 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:41:32 5 0:36:22 0:00:48 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:41:48 5 0:36:36 0:01:04 4.0
5 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill Smith 1101 0:40:57 5 0:37:12 0:01:41 5.0
6 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:42:38 5 0:37:20 0:01:54 6.0
7 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:43:03 5 0:37:26 0:02:02 7.0
8 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:43:04 5 0:37:43 0:02:20 8.0
9 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:43:45 5 0:38:03 0:02:44 9.0
10 Topper PSC27 Jan Moi 1369 0:45:10 4 0:41:14 0:06:06 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 1575 Lix Hill-Smith 1063 0:35:10 4 0:41:21 0:04:50 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:28:14 3 0:41:25 0:03:55 12.0
13 Solo 4255 Debbie 1142 0:38:59 4 0:42:40 0:06:24 13.0
14 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:39:51 4 0:43:19 0:07:02 14.0
15 ILCA 7 130204 Adam Craig 1101 0:36:27 3 0:55:11 0:12:53 15.0
16 Comet 102 Les Martins 1210 Ret       17.0

7 Oct – 2023-10-07

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4647 Bryn Williams 1142 0:44:50 4 0:39:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:54 4 0:39:19 0:00:04 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:45:01 4 0:39:25 0:00:11 3.0
4 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:45:06 4 0:39:30 0:00:16 4.0
5 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:46:07 4 0:40:06 0:00:58 5.0
6 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:45:57 4 0:40:14 0:01:07 6.0
7 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:46:24 4 0:40:38 0:01:34 7.0
8 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:47:40 4 0:41:27 0:02:31 8.0
9 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:47:36 4 0:41:41 0:02:46 9.0
10 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1101 0:46:32 4 0:42:16 0:03:19 10.0
11 ILCA 6 141331 Richard Skobplski 1150 0:48:54 4 0:42:31 0:03:45 11.0
12 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:58:39 4 0:42:50 0:04:54 12.0
13 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:50:12 4 0:43:57 0:05:22 13.0
14 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:50:40 4 0:44:03 0:05:31 14.0
15 ILCA 7 136074 Joe Watson 1101 0:49:16 4 0:44:45 0:06:03 15.0
16 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0:46:57 3 0:45:44 0:06:38 16.0
17 Topper 46305 Lesley Crelbolt 1369 0:47:54 3 0:46:39 0:07:35 17.0
18 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:53:54 4 0:46:52 0:08:45 18.0
19 ILCA 6 160347 Russ Bavington-Hall 1150 0:42:57 3 0:49:48 0:09:05 19.0
20 Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 0.55.23 4 0.49.54 0.11.48 20.0

14 Oct – 2023-10-14

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4973 Paul Robinson 1142 0:40:12 5 0:35:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:42:13 5 0:36:58 0:02:01 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:43:21 5 0:37:58 0:03:09 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:43:29 5 0:38:05 0:03:17 4.0
5 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:43:43 4 0:39:55 0:05:10 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:35:42 4 0:41:59 0:05:46 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0:35:48 4 0:42:06 0:05:52 7.0
8 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:38:55 4 0:42:36 0:06:45 8.0
9 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:39:17 4 0:42:42 0:06:54 9.0
10 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0:47:42 4 0:43:33 0:09:09 10.5
10 Graduate S/H 2976 J Duvha 1110 0:38:40 4 0:43:33 0:07:24 10.5
12 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:40:07 4 0:43:36 0:07:44 12.0
13 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:40:35 4 0:44:07 0:08:12 13.0
14 ILCA 6 160347 Russ Bavington-Hall 1150 0:44:54 4 0:48:48 0:12:31 14.0
15 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:38:02 3 0:55:48 0:14:02 15.0

21 Oct – 2023-10-17

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:37 4 0:37:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:44:55 4 0:39:20 0:02:18 2.0
3 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1150 0:47:22 4 0:41:11 0:04:27 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:47:50 4 0:41:36 0:04:55 4.0
5 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:48:02 4 0:41:46 0:05:07 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:47:05 3 0:45:51 0:08:46 6.0
7 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:41:50 3 0:48:30 0:09:39 7.0
8 RS Aero 7 2810 Phil Kent 1063 0:42:40 3 0:53:31 0:12:55 8.0
9 Argo psc15 Gabriel Noble 1115 0:44:49 3 0:53:36 0:13:37 9.0
10 ILCA 6 160347 Russ Bavington-Hall 1150 0:46:50 3 0:54:18 0:14:39 10.0
11 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 0:48:15 2 1:10:29 0:22:42 11.0
12 ILCA 6 91244 Charlie Beck 1150 0:46:06 2 1:20:10 0:24:39 12.0

28 Oct – 2023-10-28

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 00:38:30 1 0:28:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 00:33:25 1 0:29:16 0:01:18 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 00:40:58 1 0:29:55 0:02:28 3.0
4 Topper 47195 Joe Blackman 1369 00:41:38 1 0:30:25 0:03:08 4.0
5 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 00:36:58 1 0:32:22 0:04:51 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 00:37:41 1 0:32:46 0:05:21 6.0
7 Solo 3877 Monica 1142 00:38:43 1 0:33:54 0:06:36 7.0
8 ILCA 6 143208   1150 00:41:37 1 0:36:11 0:09:17 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com