2023 SUMMER SUNDAY AM GH

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SUNDAY AM GH

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 4, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 30 July
2023-07-30  
6 Aug
2023-8-06  
13 Aug
2023-08-13  
20 Aug
2023-08-20  
27 Aug
2023-08-27  
10 Sep
2023-10-10  
24 Sep
2023-10-24  
15 Oct
2023-10-15  
Total Nett
1st Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (9.0) 4.0 5.0 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 157.0 13.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (45.0 DNC) 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 195.0 15.0
3rd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 7.0 RET 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 (9.5) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 126.5 17.0
4th Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 1.0 198.0 18.0
5th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 2.0 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 4.0 (45.0 DNC) 198.0 18.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) 6.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 209.0 29.0
7th ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 5.0 6.0 2.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 211.0 31.0
8th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 45.0 DNC 232.0 52.0
9th Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 1.0 7.0 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 241.0 61.0
10th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (45.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 241.0 61.0
11th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 3.0 (45.0 DNC) 9.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 45.0 DNC 245.0 65.0
12th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 11.0 45.0 DNC 246.0 66.0
13th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 4.0 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 10.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 251.0 71.0
14th Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 RET 2.0 15.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 260.0 80.0
15th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 45.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 DNC 272.0 92.0
16th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 45.0 DNC 275.0 95.0
17th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 7.0 45.0 DNC 5.0 282.0 102.0
18th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 286.0 106.0
19th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 290.0 110.0
20th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
21st ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 1.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 316.0 136.0
22nd Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.5 138.5
22nd RS Aero 5 1575 Mark Carelton 1136 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 3.5 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 318.5 138.5
24th Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 4.0 319.0 139.0
25th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 DNC 320.0 140.0
26th ILCA 6 000384 Kaitlyn Wyatt 1150 (45.0 DNC) 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 320.0 140.0
27th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 5.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 320.0 140.0
28th ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 7.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 322.0 142.0
29th Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 8.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 323.0 143.0
30th Solo 6087 Peter Mathews 1142 (45.0 DNC) 8.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 323.0 143.0
31st Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 9.0 45.0 DNC 324.0 144.0
32nd ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 9.5 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 324.5 144.5
33rd Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 10.0 45.0 DNC 325.0 145.0
34th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
35th ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
36th ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 (45.0 DNC) 11.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 326.0 146.0
37th ILCA 6 PSC36   1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 12.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 327.0 147.0
38th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 328.0 148.0
39th RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 328.0 148.0
40th ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 (45.0 DNC) 13.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 328.0 148.0
41st Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
42nd ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
43rd ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (45.0 DNC) 14.0 (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 329.0 149.0
44th Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 (45.0 DNC) 18.0 RET (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) (45.0 DNC) 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 45.0 DNC 333.0 153.0

30 July – 2023-07-30

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:32:50 4 0:28:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:15 4 0:28:55 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:33:41 4 0:29:30 0:00:51 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:35:43 4 0:31:03 0:02:39 4.0
5 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:36:17 4 0:31:46 0:03:27 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       7.0

6 Aug – 2023-8-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:55 3 0:35:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:41:01 4 0:35:55 0:00:06 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:41:07 4 0:36:00 0:00:12 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:10 4 0:37:27 0:01:42 4.0
5 ILCA 6 000384 Kaitlyn Wyatt 1150 0:44:06 4 0:38:21 0:02:54 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:59 4 0:38:31 0:03:04 6.0
7 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:44:51 4 0:39:16 0:03:56 7.0
8 Solo 6087 Peter Mathews 1142 0:44:53 4 0:39:18 0:03:58 8.0
9 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:45:34 4 0:39:54 0:04:39 9.0
10 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:41:13 3 0:40:09 0:04:26 10.0
11 ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 0:47:47 4 0:43:24 0:08:20 11.0
12 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:50:34 4 0:43:58 0:09:22 12.0
13 ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 0:51:40 4 0:44:56 0:10:28 13.0
14 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:41:13 3 0:47:47 0:10:19 14.0
15 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 RET       18.0
15 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 RET       18.0
15 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 RET       18.0

13 Aug – 2023-08-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:41:24 4 0:37:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:38:47 3 0:37:46 0:00:11 2.0
3 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:39:03 3 0:38:02 0:00:27 3.5
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Mark Carelton 1136 0:43:12 4 0:38:02 0:00:29 3.5
5 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:45:13 4 0:39:19 0:01:58 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:40:34 3 0:39:31 0:01:58 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:45:38 4 0:39:58 0:02:41 7.0
8 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:45:53 4 0:40:11 0:02:56 8.0
9 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:46:07 4 0:40:23 0:03:10 9.0
10 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:47:35 4 0:41:40 0:04:38 10.0
11 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0:47:02 4 0:42:43 0:05:38 11.0

20 Aug – 2023-08-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:37:22 3 0:33:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:35:22 3 0:33:16 0:00:05 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:38:03 3 0:33:19 0:00:09 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:38:08 3 0:33:24 0:00:14 4.0
5 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:37:33 3 0:33:32 0:00:23 5.0
6 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:38:42 3 0:33:39 0:00:32 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:46:36 3 0:34:02 0:01:10 7.0
8 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:35:41 3 0:34:07 0:00:58 8.0
9 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:35:46 2 0:34:23 0:01:15 9.0
10 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:39:42 3 0:34:31 0:01:32 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:38:00 3 0:35:45 0:02:43 11.0
12 ILCA 6 PSC36   1150 0:49:19 3 0:42:53 0:11:09 12.0
13 RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 0:45:41 3 0:42:59 0:10:24 13.0
14 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:49:36 3 0:43:08 0:11:26 14.0
15 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:42:41 2 0:46:46 0:12:24 15.0

27 Aug – 2023-08-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:20 3 0:23:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:31:17 3 0:27:12 0:03:46 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:29:42 3 0:27:56 0:04:15 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:29:26 2 0:28:18 0:04:32 4.0
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:33:53 3 0:29:40 0:06:33 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:31:15 3 0:29:53 0:06:13 6.0
7 ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 0:34:45 3 0:30:13 0:07:14 7.0
8 Scow 15 Mike Mulvany 1560 0:32:26 2 0:31:11 0:07:32 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:35:52 3 0:31:24 0:08:32 9.5
9 ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 0:36:07 3 0:31:24 0:08:36 9.5
11 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:36:18 3 0:32:25 0:09:30 11.0
12 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:27:54 2 0:36:23 0:09:33 12.0
13 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:28:42 2 0:37:42 0:10:29 13.0
14 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:20:17 1 0:39:00 0:07:50 14.0

10 Sep – 2023-10-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.28.17 2 0.24.46 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.29.15 2 0.25.37 0.00.58 2.0
3 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.29.47 2 0.26.05 0.01.30 3.0
4 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.28.40 2 0.27.24 0.02.46 4.0
5 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.29.30 1 0.37.49 0.10.11 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.26.48 1 0.39.09 0.09.51 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.29.28 1 0.43.03 0.12.31 7.0
8 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.30,55 2 0.44.17 0.22.26 8.0

24 Sep – 2023-10-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:34:25 4 0:30:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:32:11 4 0:30:17 0:00:09 2.0
3 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:34:50 4 0:30:30 0:00:25 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:32:09 4 0:30:44 0:00:38 4.0
5 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:35:09 4 0:30:47 0:00:44 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:35:38 4 0:31:12 0:01:13 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:35:44 4 0:31:17 0:01:19 7.0
8 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:36:31 4 0:31:59 0:02:06 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:38:12 4 0:33:27 0:03:47 9.0
10 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:38:56 4 0:34:06 0:04:31 10.0
11 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:36:12 4 0:34:36 0:04:41 11.0

15 Oct – 2023-10-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.30.32 5 0.26.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:31:22 5 0:27:28 0:00:50 2.0
3 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.34.57 4 0.28.00 0.01.35 3.0
4 Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 0.32.51 5 0.28.46 0.02.19 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.33.32 4 0.30.37 0.04.15 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com