2023 SUMMER SUNDAY AM PURSUIT

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SUNDAY AM PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 30 July
2023-07-30  
6 Aug
2023-08-06  
13 Aug
2023-08-13  
20 Aug
2023-08-20 10:55
27 Aug
2023-08-27  
10 Sep
2023-09-10 11:00
24 Sep
2023-10-24  
8 Oct
2023-10-08  
15 Oct
2023-10-15 0000
Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (9.0) (5.5) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 139.5 12.0
2nd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (6.0) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 235.0 13.0
3rd Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (54.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 5.5 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 241.5 18.5
4th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 293.0 23.0
5th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (54.0 DNC) (13.0) 10.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (11.0) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 212.0 26.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 300.0 30.0
7th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 329.0 59.0
8th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (54.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 334.0 64.0
9th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 54.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 339.0 69.0
10th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 340.0 70.0
11th Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 3.0 12.0 9.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 348.0 78.0
12th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 8.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 349.0 79.0
13th ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 4.0 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 352.0 82.0
14th Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 (54.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 12.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 365.0 95.0
15th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) 2.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 381.0 111.0
16th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 384.0 114.0
17th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 10.0 RET (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 390.5 120.5
18th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 393.0 123.0
19th ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 (54.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 393.0 123.0
20th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 395.0 125.0
21st Solo 6087 Peter Mathews 1142 (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 397.0 127.0
22nd Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 399.0 129.0
23rd ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 1.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 433.0 163.0
24th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 2.0 54.0 DNC 434.0 164.0
25th ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 434.0 164.0
26th ILCA 6 PSC28 Juan Di Perez 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 2.5 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 434.5 164.5
27th Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 3.0 435.0 165.0
28th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 435.0 165.0
29th RS Aero 5 1575 Mark Carleton 1136 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 3.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 435.0 165.0
30th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 4.0 54.0 DNC 436.0 166.0
31st Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 (54.0 DNC) 4.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 436.0 166.0
32nd Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 437.0 167.0
33rd ILCA 6 200584 Kaitlyn Wyatt 1150 (54.0 DNC) 5.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 437.0 167.0
34th Topper 45620 Jo Butler 1369 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 DNC 438.0 168.0
35th ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 6.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 438.0 168.0
36th ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 7.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 439.0 169.0
37th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 7.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 439.0 169.0
38th Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1387 8.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 440.0 170.0
39th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 9.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 441.0 171.0
40th ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 (54.0 DNC) 10.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 442.0 172.0
41st ILCA 6 36 Gabriel Ma 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 443.0 173.0
42nd Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 11.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 443.0 173.0
43rd Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 12.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 444.0 174.0
44th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 12.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 444.0 174.0
45th ILCA 6 13024   1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 13.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 445.0 175.0
46th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 14.0 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 446.0 176.0
47th Scow 215 Mike Mulvaney 1560 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 446.0 176.0
48th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 14.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 446.0 176.0
49th Scow 15 John Hammet 1560 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 447.0 177.0
50th ILCA 6 136446 Barry Alford 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 447.0 177.0
51st ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 (54.0 DNC) 15.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 447.0 177.0
52nd ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 16.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 448.0 178.0
53rd ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 (54.0 DNC) 17.0 (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) (54.0 DNC) 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 54.0 DNC 449.0 179.0

30 July – 2023-07-30

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:38:24 5 0:36:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:42:16 5 0:37:01 0:00:21 2.0
3 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:42:25 5 0:37:09 0:00:30 3.0
4 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:43:09 5 0:37:31 0:00:56 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:43:00 5 0:37:39 0:01:05 5.0
6 ILCA 7 146434 Niel Brettel 1101 0:43:06 5 0:39:09 0:02:41 6.0
7 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0:45:39 5 0:39:58 0:03:44 7.0
8 Mirror 59840 Craig Adams 1387 0:53:22 4 0:48:06 0:12:38 8.0
9 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 RET 3     10.0

6 Aug – 2023-08-06

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:41 4 0:35:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:40:44 4 0:35:40 0:00:03 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:40:59 4 0:35:53 0:00:18 3.0
4 Solo 5791 Jason Noble 1142 0:41:10 4 0:36:03 0:00:29 4.0
5 ILCA 6 200584 Kaitlyn Wyatt 1150 0:42:30 4 0:36:57 0:01:32 5.0
6 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:39:07 4 0:37:24 0:01:51 6.0
7 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:43:25 4 0:38:01 0:02:44 7.0
8 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:53:55 4 0:39:23 0:05:09 8.0
9 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:46:18 4 0:40:16 0:05:20 9.0
10 ILCA 7 81137 Colin Boxer 1101 0:44:31 4 0:40:26 0:05:18 10.0
11 Solo 6087 Peter Mathews 1142 0:46:29 4 0:40:42 0:05:48 11.0
12 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:47:00 4 0:41:09 0:06:19 12.0
13 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:32:21 2 0:41:28 0:04:34 13.0
14 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:48:12 4 0:41:55 0:07:14 14.0
15 ILCA 6 133373 Torkil Fredborg 1150 0:49:21 4 0:42:55 0:08:23 15.0
16 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:48:41 3 0:47:25 0:12:06 16.0
17 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Colman 1150 0:42:28 3 0:49:14 0:11:44 17.0

13 Aug – 2023-08-13

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 197342 Bruce Ramshaw 1101 0:43:34 4 0:39:34 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:47:02 4 0:41:11 0:01:51 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 1575 Mark Carleton 1136 0:46:48 4 0:41:12 0:01:51 3.0
4 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:47:40 4 0:41:44 0:02:29 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:16 4 0:42:16 0:03:05 5.0
6 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:48:48 4 0:42:26 0:03:18 6.0
7 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:48:40 4 0:42:37 0:03:29 7.0
8 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:48:41 4 0:42:38 0:03:30 8.0
9 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:48:44 4 0:42:40 0:03:33 9.0
10 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:34:02 2 0:43:38 0:03:10 10.0
11 Topper 47833 Jackie Leslie 1369 0:46:27 3 0:45:14 0:05:49 11.0
12 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:46:43 3 0:45:30 0:06:05 12.0
13 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:50:15 3 0:48:56 0:09:37 13.0

20 Aug – 2023-08-20 at 10:55

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:43:25 5 0:40:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1150 0:48:51 5 0:42:29 0:01:53 2.5
2 ILCA 6 PSC28 Juan Di Perez 1150 0:48:51 5 0:42:29 0:01:53 2.5
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:03 3 0:43:51 0:02:49 4.0
5 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0:49:30 5 0:43:58 0:03:31 5.0
6 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:46:09 5 0:44:07 0:03:26 6.0
7 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 1:00:26 5 0:44:09 0:04:31 7.0
8 Solo 6087 Peter Mathews 1142 0:50:26 5 0:44:10 0:03:47 8.0
9 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:50:44 5 0:44:25 0:04:05 9.0
10 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1150 0:51:06 5 0:44:26 0:04:08 10.0
11 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:51:00 5 0:44:40 0:04:21 11.0
12 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 1:01:32 5 0:44:57 0:05:37 12.0
13 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:50:38 5 0:45:13 0:04:53 13.0
14 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:48:41 5 0:45:48 0:05:16 14.0
15 ILCA 6 136446 Barry Alford 1150 0:55:10 5 0:47:58 0:08:12 15.0
16 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1150 0:55:59 5 0:48:41 0:09:01 16.0

27 Aug – 2023-08-27

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:42:40 5 0:37:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 0:43:38 5 0:37:57 0:00:40 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:41:56 5 0:39:27 0:02:13 3.0
4 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddlesdell 1120 0:45:27 5 0:40:35 0:03:36 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:46:27 5 0:40:40 0:03:47 5.5
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:46:27 5 0:40:40 0:03:47 5.5
7 ILCA 6 183239 Rebecca Clarke 1150 0:46:50 5 0:40:43 0:03:52 7.0
8 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:47 3 0:44:38 0:06:49 8.0
9 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:42:16 4 0:45:57 0:07:54 9.0
10 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:38:35 4 0:46:06 0:07:19 10.0
11 ILCA 6 36 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:42:50 4 0:46:33 0:08:28 11.0
12 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:42:50 4 0:46:53 0:08:42 12.0
13 ILCA 6 13024   1150 0:46:50 4 0:50:54 0:12:28 13.0
14 Scow 215 Mike Mulvaney 1560 0:34:36 2 0:55:27 0:11:17 14.0
15 Scow 15 John Hammet 1560 0:35:00 2 0:56:05 0:11:41 15.0

10 Sep – 2023-09-10 at 11:00

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.43.43 4 0.38.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.43.54 4 0.38.26 0.00.11 2.0
3 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.40.45 3 0.39.41 0.01.27 3.0
4 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0.47.48 3 0.40.51 0.03.01 4.0
5 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.47.05 4 0.41.14 0.03.22 5.0
6 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.47.47 4 0.41.33 0.03.46 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.46.35 4 0.44.32 0.06.32 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.50.07 3 0.48.49 0.10.49 8.0

24 Sep – 2023-10-24

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1063 0:41:31 5 0:39:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:45:16 5 0:39:38 0:00:40 2.0
3 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:45:37 5 0:39:57 0:01:01 3.0
4 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:45:53 5 0:40:11 0:01:17 4.0
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:42:22 5 0:40:30 0:01:31 5.0
6 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:46:47 5 0:40:58 0:02:11 6.0
7 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:47:41 5 0:41:45 0:03:05 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:45:08 5 0:43:09 0:04:17 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:49:20 5 0:43:12 0:04:44 9.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:49:38 5 0:43:28 0:05:02 10.0
11 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:41:40 3 0:44:31 0:05:07 11.0
12 Argo PSC16 Jason Noble 1115 0:39:43 4 0:44:32 0:04:53 12.0
13 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:51:47 5 0:45:21 0:07:11 13.0
14 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:40:35 2 1:05:02 0:16:13 14.0

8 Oct – 2023-10-08

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:0
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.36.31 3 0.34.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell 1063 0.37.08 3 0.34.56 0.00.01 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.42.23 3 0.37.07 0.02.31 3.0
4 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0.45.30 3 0.39.51 0.05.38 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.46.10 2 0.50.35 0.14.18 5.0
6 Topper 45620 Jo Butler 1369 0.48.35 1 1.46.28 0.32.39 6.0

15 Oct – 2023-10-15 at 0000

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:43:19 5 0:37:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:41:35 4 0:37:58 0:00:03 2.0
3 Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 0:50:01 5 0:43:48 0:06:42 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:51:19 3 1:14:54 0:25:20 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com