2023 SUMMER SUNDAY PM GH1

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SUNDAY PM GH1

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 6 Aug
2023-8-06  
13 Aug
2023-08-13  
20 Aug
2023-08-20  
27 Aug
2023-08-27  
10 Sep
2023-10-10  
24 Sep
2023-10-24  
15 Oct
2023-10-15  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 92.0 26.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 97.0 31.0
3rd Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 4.0 2.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 98.0 32.0
4th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 113.0 47.0
5th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 114.0 48.0
6th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 50.0
7th ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan Du Preez 1150 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 124.0 58.0
8th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 133.0 67.0
9th Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 67.0
10th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 67.0
11th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 134.0 68.0
12th ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 134.0 68.0
13th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
14th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 135.0 69.0
15th Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 136.0 70.0
16th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 71.0
17th RS Feva PSC25 Child Adams 1244 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 137.0 71.0
18th Solo 4540 Richard Burt 1142 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 138.0 72.0
19th RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
20th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
21st RS Feva PSC24 Craig Adams 1248 8.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 74.0

6 Aug – 2023-8-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:59 3 0:32:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:39:01 3 0:33:56 0:01:46 2.0
3 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:31:09 2 0:34:08 0:01:36 3.0
4 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:36:44 2 0:40:15 0:07:11 4.0
5 RS Feva PSC25 Child Adams 1244 0:33:36 2 0:40:31 0:06:45 5.0
6 ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan Du Preez 1150 0:37:08 2 0:48:26 0:12:18 6.0
7 RS Feva PSC24 Craig Adams 1248 RET       8.0

13 Aug – 2023-08-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:31:03 3 0:27:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:26:54 2 0:29:28 0:02:15 2.0

20 Aug – 2023-08-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:18:30 2 0:16:12 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:17:26 2 0:16:40 0:00:29 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:18:07 2 0:17:03 0:00:54 3.0
4 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:23:28 2 0:17:08 0:01:17 4.0
5 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:19:47 2 0:17:19 0:01:17 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:18:40 2 0:17:34 0:01:27 6.0
7 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 0:20:08 2 0:17:43 0:01:44 7.0
8 ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan Du Preez 1150 0:22:48 2 0:19:50 0:04:10 8.0

27 Aug – 2023-08-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:25:28 3 0:22:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 0:29:38 3 0:25:46 0:04:10 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:30:48 3 0:26:47 0:05:20 3.0

10 Sep – 2023-10-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.31.28 3 0.27.33 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.29.54 3 0.28.35 0.01.05 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.31.49 2 0.41.30 0.10.42 3.0

24 Sep – 2023-10-24

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:30:16 4 0:28:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:39:17 4 0:37:33 0:09:01 2.0

15 Oct – 2023-10-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.33.38 5 0.29.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0.33.49 5 0.30.02 0.00.39 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.35.31 5 0.31.06 0.01.53 3.0
4 Solo 5065 Andrew Hill-Smith 1142 0.36.38 5 0.32.05 0.03.00 4.0
5 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.36.28 4 0.33.18 0.04.13 5.0
6 Solo 4540 Richard Burt 1142 0.31.14 4 0.34.11 0.04.20 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com