2023 SUMMER SUNDAY PM GH2

Papercourt

2023 SUMMER SUNDAY PM GH2

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 6 Aug
2023-8-06  
13 Aug
2023-08-13  
20 Aug
2023-08-20  
27 Aug
2023-08-27  
10 Sep
2023-10-10  
15 Oct
2023-10-15  
Total Nett
1st ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 3.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 83.0 31.0
2nd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 84.0 32.0
3rd Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 8.0 RET 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 89.0 37.0
4th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 108.0 56.0
5th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 115.0 63.0
6th ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan De Preez 1150 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 116.0 64.0
7th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 131.0 79.0
8th Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 26.0 DNC 131.0 79.0
9th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
10th Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 132.0 80.0
11th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 133.0 81.0
12th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 133.0 81.0
13th ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 133.0 81.0
14th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 134.0 82.0
15th RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 135.0 83.0
16th RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 136.0 84.0
17th Feva PSC25 Child Adams 1244 8.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
17th Argo PSC17 Esmee ? 1115 8.0 RET (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 138.0 86.0
19th Topper 24911 Elijah Crickett 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 9.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 139.0 87.0
20th Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 10.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 140.0 88.0
21st Topper PSC18 Sarah Main 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 141.0 89.0
22nd Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 12.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 142.0 90.0
23rd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 RET 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 146.0 94.0
23rd RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 146.0 94.0
23rd Topper 47194 Phillipa Kent 1369 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 146.0 94.0

6 Aug – 2023-8-06

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:44 2 0:29:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 47833 Jacki Leslie 1369 0:42:23 2 0:30:58 0:01:57 2.0
3 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:38:37 2 0:33:35 0:04:39 3.0
4 ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan De Preez 1150 0:45:38 2 0:39:41 0:11:40 4.0
5 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 RET       8.0
5 Feva PSC25 Child Adams 1244 RET       8.0
5 Argo PSC17 Esmee ? 1115 RET       8.0

13 Aug – 2023-08-13

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:31:22 3 0:27:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:27:22 2 0:29:59 0:02:28 2.0

20 Aug – 2023-08-20

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Topper PSC19 Ian Ma 1369 0:42:19 4 0:30:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:32:52 4 0:31:25 0:00:32 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:36:12 4 0:31:42 0:00:54 3.0
4 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0:35:23 4 0:33:17 0:02:32 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1063 0:36:26 4 0:34:16 0:03:35 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1063 0:38:53 4 0:36:35 0:06:02 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:39:25 3 0:38:23 0:07:41 7.0
8 ILCA 6 PSC36 Juan De Preez 1150 0:34:14 3 0:39:41 0:07:34 8.0
9 Topper 24911 Elijah Crickett 1369 0:41:35 3 0:40:30 0:09:51 9.0
10 Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 0:45:17 3 0:44:06 0:13:33 10.0
11 Topper PSC18 Sarah Main 1369 0:38:35 2 0:56:22 0:17:25 11.0
12 Topper 43714 Jo Butler 1369 0:39:18 2 0:57:25 0:18:08 12.0
13 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 RET       16.0
13 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1136 DNF       16.0
13 Topper 47194 Phillipa Kent 1369 DNF       16.0

27 Aug – 2023-08-27

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 PSC28 Gabriel Ma 1150 0:10:30 3 0:09:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0:11:40 3 0:10:09 0:01:10 2.0
3 ILCA 6 149424 Ian Ma 1150 0:12:44 3 0:11:04 0:02:14 3.0

10 Sep – 2023-10-10

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0.27.04 2 0.23.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1150 0.28.42 2 0.24.57 0.01.27 2.0
3 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0.26.30 2 0.25.20 0.01.43 3.0

15 Oct – 2023-10-15

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.31.38 4 0.27.42 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.31.48 4 0.27.51 0.00.10 2.0
3 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1126 0.31.29 4 0.27.58 0.00.18 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.35.29 3 0.34.34 0.07.03 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com