2023 TOM WELLS TROPHY 23 July

Papercourt

2023 TOM WELLS TROPHY

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2023-07-23  
GH2
2023-07-23  
GH3
2023-07-23  
GH4
2023-07-23  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 3.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 29.0 11.0
4th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 19.0 12.0
5th Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 (17.0 RET) 8.0 4.0 2.0 31.0 14.0
6th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 4.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 33.0 15.0
7th ILCA 6 139722 Justin Barratt 1150 (18.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 5.0 42.0 24.0
8th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (15.0) 10.0 9.0 6.0 40.0 25.0
9th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 6.0 2.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
10th Argo 17 Niall Maynard 1115 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 7.0 42.0 28.0
11th Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 8.0 6.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
12th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0
13th Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 10.5 11.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 57.5 39.5
14th RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1136 10.5 12.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNC 58.5 40.5
15th Hartley 12.2 31 Jason Noble 1200 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 61.0 43.0
16th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 12.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 66.0 48.0
17th Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 14.0 (18.0 DNS) 18.0 DNS 18.0 DNC 68.0 50.0

GH1 – 2023-07-23

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.31.0 4 0.29.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.34.3 4 0.29.49 0.00.12 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.36.14 4 0.31.44 0.02.23 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.33.25 3 0.32.33 0.02.59 4.0
5 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.38.08 4 0.33.24 0.04.17 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0.36.14 4 0.34.05 0.04.44 6.0
7 Hartley 12.2 31 Jason Noble 1200 0.41.08 4 0.34.17 0.05.34 7.0
8 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0.40.24 4 0.35.23 0.06.33 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0.41.03 4 0.35.57 0.07.12 9.0
10 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0.30.57 3 0.36.08 0.05.34 10.5
10 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1136 0.41.03 4 0.36.08 0.07.23 10.5
12 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0.31.07 3 0.36.20 0.05.44 12.0
13 Argo 17 Niall Maynard 1115 0.32.38 3 0.39.01 0.07.51 13.0
14 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 0.42.16 3 0.49.21 0.16.53 14.0
15 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.32.34 2 0.57.02 0.15.39 15.0
16 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 RET 2     17.0

GH2 – 2023-07-23

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0:44:56 5 0:39:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 0.42.05 5 0.39.35 0.00.16 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.45.15 5 0.39.37 0.00.19 3.0
4 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:43:54 4 0:40:05 0:00:48 4.0
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:42:00 5 0:40:09 0:00:51 5.0
6 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 0:46:37 5 0:40:49 0:01:41 6.0
7 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:48:34 5 0:42:32 0:03:38 7.0
8 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0:49:27 5 0:43:18 0:04:31 8.0
9 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:50:53 5 0:44:33 0:05:57 9.0
10 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:52:19 5 0:45:49 0:07:23 10.0
11 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 0:42:32 4 0:46:33 0:06:35 11.0
12 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1136 0.42.39 4 0.46.56 0.06.54 12.0
13 ILCA 6 139722 Justin Barratt 1150 0:46:03 4 0:50:03 0:09:51 13.0
14 Argo 17 Niall Maynard 1115 0:42:54 3 1:04:08 0:16:35 14.0
15 Hartley 12.2 31 Jason Noble 1200 DNF       18.0
15 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 DNS 4     18.0
15 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 DNS 4     18.0

GH3 – 2023-07-23

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.34.25 4 0.30.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.33.54 4 0.32.25 0.02.23 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.37.53 4 0.33.10 0.03.28 3.0
4 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.37.56 4 0.33.13 0.03.31 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:39:25 4 0:34:31 0:05:00 5.0
6 ILCA 6 139722 Justin Barratt 1150 0.41.38 4 0.36.12 0.06.59 6.0
7 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.38.18 3 0.37.18 0.07.21 7.0
8 Argo 17 Niall Maynard 1115 0:35:23 3 0:42:19 0:10:11 8.0
9 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0.37.16 3 0.43.31 0.11.27 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1063 DNS 4     18.0
10 Solo 5352 Andy Fish 1142 DNS 4     18.0
10 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 DNS 4     18.0
10 Solo 6087 Peter Matthews 1142 DNS 4     18.0
10 RS Aero 5 1575 Liz Hill-Smith 1136 DNS 4     18.0
10 Hartley 12.2 31 Jason Noble 1200 DNS 3     18.0
10 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 DNS 4     18.0
10 Solo 4204 Roy Newport 1142 DNS 4     18.0

GH4 – 2023-07-23

Start: Fast GH, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5693 Fraser Hayden 1142 0.35.40 4 0.31.14 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 6049 Rob Allen 1142 0.35.50 4 0.31.23 0.00.10 2.0
3 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.33.38 4 0.32.09 0.00.58 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.39.28 4 0.34.34 0.03.48 4.0
5 ILCA 6 139722 Justin Barratt 1150 0.41.06 4 0.35.44 0.05.11 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:43:45 4 0:38:19 0:08:05 6.0
7 Argo 17 Niall Maynard 1115 0.37.03 3 0.44.18 0.10.56 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com