2024 SPRING SAT P

Papercourt

2024 SPRING SAT PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 7, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY P 13-4 P 20-4 P 4-5 P 11-5 P 18-5 P 25-5 P 1-6 P 8-6 GH 15-6 P 22-6 P 29-6 GH 6-7 Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (6.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 232.0 7.0
2nd Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 386.0 15.0
3rd ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 394.0 23.0
4th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 353.0 28.0
5th ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 411.0 40.0
6th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 5.0 3.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 435.0 64.0
7th RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1061 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 436.5 65.5
8th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 440.0 69.0
9th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 456.0 85.0
10th ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 485.0 114.0
11th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 487.0 116.0
12th RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 495.0 124.0
13th Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 2.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 533.0 162.0
14th Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 535.0 164.0
15th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1133 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.0 166.0
16th Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 537.5 166.5
17th Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 539.0 168.0
18th Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 543.0 172.0
19th ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 551.0 180.0
20th Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 584.0 213.0
21st RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1061 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 584.0 213.0
22nd Topper 46305 Theo Adams 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 585.0 214.0
23rd RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 585.0 214.0
24th Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 585.0 214.0
25th ILCA 6 160112 Joe Blackman 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0 586.0 215.0
26th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1110 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 586.0 215.0
27th ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 587.0 216.0
28th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 588.0 217.0
29th Topper 46126 Harry Angell 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 588.0 217.0
30th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 588.0 217.0
31st Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 588.0 217.0
32nd Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 590.0 219.0
33rd RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1061 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 590.0 219.0
34th RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 590.0 219.0
35th Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 591.0 220.0
36th RS 200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 591.0 220.0
37th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 591.0 220.0
38th Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 591.0 220.0
39th RS Aero 5 1398 Liz hill smith 1141 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 592.0 221.0
40th ILCA 7 145793   1102 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 593.0 222.0
41st Argo PSC43 Joe Blackman 1115 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 593.0 222.0
42nd RS Aero 7 2274 Jason Noble 1061 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 594.0 223.0
43rd ILCA 7 144399 Mark Pillinger 1102 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 594.0 223.0
44th ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 594.0 223.0
45th Topper PSC 1 Max 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 595.0 224.0
46th RS Aero 9 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1008 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 595.0 224.0
47th ILCA 7 166349 Joe Blackman 1102 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 595.0 224.0
48th RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 595.0 224.0
49th Topper 47350 Alex Podobedov 1369 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 596.0 225.0
50th Argo PSC41   1115 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 596.0 225.0
51st Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 596.0 225.0
52nd Solo 4540 Matthew 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 597.0 226.0

P 13-4 – 2024-04-13

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:41:27 5 0:37:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 0:36:50 3 0:37:42 0:00:06 2.0
3 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:43:32 5 0:37:43 0:00:08 3.0
4 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:43:25 5 0:38:01 0:00:28 4.0
5 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:44:22 5 0:38:51 0:01:25 5.0
6 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:45:02 5 0:39:26 0:02:05 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:46:05 5 0:40:21 0:03:08 7.0
8 Solo 5085 John Baple 1142 0:47:56 5 0:41:58 0:04:59 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:35:50 4 0:42:13 0:03:54 9.0
10 Argo PSC43 Joe Blackman 1115 0:47:34 5 0:42:40 0:05:38 10.0
11 ILCA 6 200509 Mike James 1154 0:42:44 4 0:46:17 0:08:01 11.0
12 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:39:00 4 0:46:36 0:07:32 12.0
13 Topper 47195 Joshua Blackman 1369 0:52:02 4 0:47:31 0:10:50 13.0

P 20-4 – 2024-04-20

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Optimist 6270 Harry Ramshaw 1628 0:48:44 3 0:39:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1061 0:45:44 4 0:43:06 0:03:23 2.0
3 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:51:57 4 0:45:29 0:06:22 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:53:43 4 0:47:02 0:08:08 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:42:23 3 0:49:29 0:08:12 5.0
6 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 0:45:45 3 0:52:52 0:11:12 6.0
7 RS 200 483 Tom Key 1046 0:50:05 3 1:03:50 0:18:46 7.0

P 4-5 – 2024-05-04 at 10.45

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:51:02 3 0:44:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:52:34 3 0:46:02 0:01:32 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1061 0:54:24 3 0:51:16 0:06:59 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 1:00:36 3 0:52:31 0:09:02 4.0
5 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 00.49.00 2 0.53.41 0.08.13 5.0
6 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:57:56 3 0:54:36 0:10:31 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 1:04:06 3 0:56:08 0:13:04 7.0
8 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 1:06:02 3 0:57:13 0:14:28 8.0
9 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1142 0:45:00 2 0:59:06 0:10:59 9.0

P 11-5 – 2024-05-11

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:42:51 5 0:37:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:43:13 5 0:37:51 0:00:22 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1110 0:42:08 5 0:37:57 0:00:29 3.0
4 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1133 0:43:29 5 0:38:23 0:00:58 4.0
5 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:47:00 5 0:41:09 0:04:09 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:48:26 4 0:44:13 0:07:20 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:42:30 4 0:46:02 0:07:52 7.0
8 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 0:44:16 4 0:47:57 0:09:38 8.0
9 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:45:21 4 0:49:07 0:10:43 9.0
10 ILCA 7 145793   1102 0.43.47 4 0.49.40 0.10.42 10.0
11 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1154 0:46:49 4 0:50:43 0:12:11 11.0
12 ILCA 7 166349 Joe Blackman 1102 0.47.10 4 0.53.30 0.14.05 12.0
13 Argo PSC41   1115 0.30.04 2 1.07.25 0.13.20 13.0

P 18-5 – 2024-05-18

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0.48.38 7 0.42.35 0.00.00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0.42.44 5 0.43.42 0.01.05 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0.43.10 6 0.44.06 0.01.29 3.0
4 ILCA 6 182221 Sue Michelmore 1154 0.47.02 6 0.47.33 0.04.55 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1061 0.43.39 6 0.48.00 0.04.55 5.0
6 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0.47.14 6 0.50.00 0.07.00 6.0
7 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0.49.42 6 0.50.15 0.07.35 7.0
8 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0.49.09 5 0.50.16 0.07.30 8.0
9 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0.50.15 6 0.50.48 0.08.08 9.0
10 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 0.52.05 6 0.52.39 0.09.58 10.0
11 ILCA 7 144399 Mark Pillinger 1102 0:42:05 5 0:53:28 0:08:34 11.0
12 RS Aero 9 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1008 0.46.31 6 0.53.50 0.09.43 12.0
13 Topper 47350 Alex Podobedov 1369 0.54.33 5 0.55.47 0.12.54 13.0
14 Solo 4540 Matthew 1142 0:49:52 5 1:01:08 0:15:08 14.0

P 25-5 – 2024-05-25

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:27:06 2 0:23:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5718 Craig Clarke 1142 0:27:26 2 0:24:01 0:00:20 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:28:41 2 0:24:51 0:01:18 3.0
4 Solo 5277 David Hemmings 1142 0:22:59 1 0:40:15 0:09:26 4.0

P 1-6 – 2024-06-01

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 213547 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:44:03 6 0:39:58 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 2157 Chris Angell-Hicks 1061 0:42:35 6 0:40:08 0:00:10 2.5
2 Topper 42079 Ian Ma 1369 0:54:57 6 0:40:08 0:00:14 2.5
4 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:46:23 6 0:40:37 0:00:44 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 0:43:09 6 0:40:40 0:00:44 5.0
6 Solo 5815 Tom Key 1142 0:46:45 6 0:40:56 0:01:06 6.0
7 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:49:17 6 0:43:09 0:03:38 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Simon Hamment 1046 0:39:27 5 0:45:15 0:04:36 8.0
9 RS Aero 5 1398 Liz hill smith 1141 0:46:09 5 0:48:32 0:08:09 9.0
10 ILCA 6 160347 Russell Bonington-Hall 1154 0:51:10 5 0:53:12 0:12:44 10.0
11 RS Aero 7 2274 Jason Noble 1061 0:44:15 4 1:02:34 0:15:59 11.0
12 Topper PSC 1 Max 1369 1:03:41 2 2:19:33 0:45:27 12.0

P 8-6 – 2024-06-08

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:44:16 5 0:38:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:44:18 4 0:40:27 0:01:51 2.0
3 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:36:31 4 0:43:01 0:03:37 3.0
4 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:41:05 4 0:44:30 0:05:18 4.0
5 Topper 46126 Harry Angell 1369 0:50:00 4 0:45:39 0:07:33 5.0
6 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:42:11 4 0:46:10 0:06:46 6.0
7 RS Aero 7 2810 Philip Kent 1061 0:41:38 4 0:49:03 0:08:44 7.0
8 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:45:45 4 0:49:33 0:09:58 8.0

GH 15-6 – 2024-06-15

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 3437 Sam Mettam 1061 0:37:55 4 0:35:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 202214 Charlie Beck 1154 0:32:45 3 0:37:50 0:01:49 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:33:05 3 0:38:38 0:02:28 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:33:53 3 0:39:34 0:03:16 4.0

P 22-6 – 2024-06-22 at 13.46

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:48:30 5 0:42:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0:40:10 4 0:43:58 0:01:22 2.0
3 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1133 0:40:51 4 0:45:04 0:02:21 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:41:28 4 0:45:23 0:02:40 4.0
5 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 0:43:01 4 0:46:36 0:03:49 5.0
6 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:40:35 3 0:49:24 0:05:42 6.0
7 Solo 5080 Rob Riddlesdell 1142 0:47:45 4 0:52:16 0:08:57 7.0
8 Solo 4846 David Welch 1142 0:48:15 4 0:52:49 0:09:27 8.0
9 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:52:25 4 0:56:47 0:13:13 9.0

P 29-6 – 2024-06-29 at 14:16

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:26:33 3 0:23:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1008 0:27:07 3 0:26:54 0:03:41 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:29:42 2 0:38:36 0:11:49 3.0
4 Solo 4454 Norrie Macgregor 1142 0:29:32 2 0:38:47 0:11:50 4.0
5 ILCA 6 185726 Peter Snow 1154 0:30:34 2 0:39:44 0:12:41 5.0

GH 6-7 – 2024-07-06

Start: Start 0, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:29:34 5 0:25:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46305 Theo Adams 1369 0:31:10 4 0:28:27 0:02:49 2.0
3 ILCA 6 160112 Joe Blackman 1154 0:28:38 4 0:31:01 0:04:44 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com