2024 SPRING SUN am GH

Papercourt

2024 SPRING SUN am GH

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH 7-4 GH 14-4 GH 28-4 GH 5-5 GH 12-5 Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 DNC 60.0 32.0
2nd ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 7.0 28.0 DNC 68.0 40.0
3rd Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
4th Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 91.0 63.0
5th Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 91.0 63.0
6th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 (28.0 DNC) 10.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 97.0 69.0
7th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 7.0 97.0 69.0
8th ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 98.0 70.0
9th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 (28.0 DNC) 14.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 72.0
10th Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 (28.0 DNC) 13.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 102.0 74.0
11th RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 85.0
12th ILCA 6 psc50 Daniel Francis 1154 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 113.0 85.0
13th ILCA 6 173517 Andrew Hill-Smith 1154 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 114.0 86.0
14th Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1110 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 115.0 87.0
15th Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 116.0 88.0
16th Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 88.0
17th ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 116.0 88.0
18th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
19th RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
20th Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 117.0 89.0
21st Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 118.0 90.0
22nd ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1154 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 119.0 91.0
23rd ILCA 6 145793 Ben ? 1154 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 120.0 92.0
24th Solo 3775 John Steiert 1142 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 121.0 93.0
25th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 121.0 93.0
26th Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 (28.0 DNC) 11.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 123.0 95.0
27th RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1061 (28.0 DNC) 12.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 124.0 96.0

GH 7-4 – 2024-04-07

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 6 psc50 Daniel Francis 1154 0:31:17 4 0:27:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 173517 Andrew Hill-Smith 1154 0:31:33 4 0:27:20 0:00:16 2.0
3 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0:33:00 4 0:28:54 0:02:03 3.0

GH 14-4 – 2024-04-14

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:36:52 4 0:32:17 0:00:00 1.0
2 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:37:55 4 0:32:51 0:00:40 2.0
3 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:37:33 4 0:32:53 0:00:41 3.0
4 ILCA 6 182639 Gordon Coleman 1154 0:38:08 4 0:33:03 0:00:53 4.0
5 Solo 5821 Clive White 1142 0:37:48 4 0:33:06 0:00:56 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:38:51 3 0:33:12 0:01:05 6.0
7 ILCA 6 173517 Liz Hill-Smith 1154 0:39:13 4 0:33:59 0:01:58 7.0
8 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 0:39:22 4 0:34:07 0:02:07 8.0
9 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 0:37:42 4 0:34:13 0:02:07 9.0
10 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:35:18 3 0:34:23 0:02:09 10.0
11 Solo 4255 Debbie Sharman 1142 0:39:26 4 0:34:32 0:02:34 11.0
12 RS Aero 7 3852 Nick Allen 1061 0:37:10 4 0:35:02 0:02:55 12.0
13 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:43:13 4 0:37:51 0:06:21 13.0
14 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:17:50 1 0:45:44 0:05:15 14.0

GH 28-4 – 2024-04-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 0:28:31 5 0:26:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0:32:13 5 0:28:13 0:01:31 2.0
3 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:34:05 5 0:29:32 0:03:04 3.0
4 Solo 4818 John Hawes 1142 0:27:28 4 0:30:04 0:02:55 4.0
5 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:32:00 5 0:30:10 0:03:29 5.0
6 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:31:48 5 0:30:24 0:03:41 6.0

GH 5-5 – 2024-05-05 at 10.45

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1142 0.19.26 4 0.17.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1142 0.30.08 4 0.26.23 0.10.42 2.0
3 Graduate 3016 Rob Riddelsdell 1110 0.29.32 4 0.26.36 0.10.39 3.0
4 Solo 5634 Martin Kemp 1142 0.30.26 4 0.26.39 0.11.00 4.0
5 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0.28.07 4 0.26.53 0.10.19 5.0
6 ILCA 6 161424 Roger Roodhouse 1154 0.32.33 4 0.28.12 0.12.55 6.0
7 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0.33.24 4 0.28.57 0.13.46 7.0
8 ILCA 6 145793 Ben ? 1154 0.33.28 4 0.29.00 0.13.50 8.0
9 Solo 3775 John Steiert 1142 0.32.22 3 0.37.47 0.17.47 9.0

GH 12-5 – 2024-05-12

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Scow 79 Amer Sarssam 1560 0:22:56 1 0:14:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 0:28:02 1 0:17:58 0:05:06 2.0
3 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:25:37 1 0:18:43 0:05:29 3.0
4 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:22:21 1 0:19:34 0:05:34 4.0
5 Solo 4454 Norrie McGregor 1142 0:23:12 1 0:20:19 0:06:25 5.0
6 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:24:09 1 0:21:09 0:07:22 6.0
7 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:22:12 1 0:21:13 0:06:49 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com