2024 SPRING SUN pm GH1

Papercourt

2024 SPRING SUN pm GH1

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH 14-4 GH 28-4 GH 12-5 Total Nett
1st RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 15.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
2nd RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1061 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 31.0
3rd RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
4th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
5th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
6th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1141 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 33.0
7th Wanderer 1228 Guy Glover 1188 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
8th ILCA 7 215492 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
9th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 34.0
10th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
11th Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 35.0 35.0
12th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
13th Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 36.0
14th Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 38.0 38.0

GH 14-4 – 2024-04-14

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 0:36:19 5 0:32:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:27:49 3 0:33:52 0:00:45 2.0
3 ILCA 7 215492 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:30:16 4 0:34:20 0:01:13 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:33:58 4 0:36:48 0:03:33 4.0
5 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 0:31:36 2 1:09:11 0:16:33 5.0

GH 28-4 – 2024-04-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:29:47 4 0:28:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:29:39 4 0:28:21 0:00:17 2.0
3 Wanderer 1228 Guy Glover 1188 0:29:07 3 0:32:41 0:04:06 3.0

GH 12-5 – 2024-05-12

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1061 0:38:36 4 0:36:23 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:38:44 4 0:37:02 0:00:41 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1141 0:36:52 3 0:43:05 0:05:44 3.0
4 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:39:27 3 0:46:04 0:08:17 4.0
5 Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 0:37:07 2 0:54:13 0:12:13 5.0
6 Topper 42919 Susan Lewis 1369 0:37:10 2 0:54:18 0:12:16 6.0
7 Scow 215 John Hamment 1560 DNF       8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com