2024 SPRING SUN pm GH2

Papercourt

2024 SPRING SUN pm GH2

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH 14-4 GH 28-4 GH 12-5 Total Nett
1st RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 14.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
2nd RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 29.0
3rd RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
4th ILCA 7 215492 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
5th RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1061 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 30.0
6th Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
7th RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1141 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 31.0
8th Wanderer 1228 Guy Glover 1188 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
9th ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
10th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
11th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 33.0
12th Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 34.0 34.0
13th Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 6.0 RET 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

GH 14-4 – 2024-04-14

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 7 215492 Andrew Hill-Smith 1102 0:27:45 5 0:25:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 46438 Jenny Snow 1369 0:28:47 4 0:26:17 0:01:12 2.0
3 ILCA 7 139722 Justin Barratt 1102 0:29:10 5 0:26:28 0:01:25 3.0
4 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:30:58 5 0:26:50 0:01:54 4.0
5 Solo 3877 Monica Vidal 1142 RET       6.0

GH 28-4 – 2024-04-28

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:30:58 4 0:29:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:30:40 4 0:29:19 0:00:08 2.0
3 Wanderer 1228 Guy Glover 1188 0:29:17 3 0:32:52 0:03:17 3.0

GH 12-5 – 2024-05-12

Start: Fast H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Slow H, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 RS Aero 7 1575 Mark Carleton 1061 0:28:59 3 0:27:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 7 1398 Andrew Hill-Smith 1061 0:29:02 3 0:27:22 0:00:03 2.0
3 RS Aero 5 2286 Evelyn Tinker 1141 0:26:45 2 0:35:10 0:05:58 3.0
4 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:37:01 3 0:35:23 0:08:27 4.0
5 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:29:21 2 0:38:33 0:08:33 5.0
6 Topper 42024 Janet Wood 1369 0:42:17 2 0:46:20 0:17:21 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com