2024 SUMMER SUN PURSUIT

Papercourt

2024 SUMMER SUN PURSUIT

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY 14-7 Total Nett
1st Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Scow 79 Amar Sarssan 1560 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1133 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1102 12.0 12.0 12.0

14-7 – 2024-07-14

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:04:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:06:00
Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:07:00
Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:08:00
Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:09:00
Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1142 0:39:38 4 0:34:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 4418 Quentin Andrews 1142 0:32:55 3 0:38:26 0:03:11 2.0
3 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1142 0:33:00 3 0:38:32 0:03:16 3.0
4 RS 200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:31:26 3 0:40:04 0:04:12 4.0
5 Solo 4846 Dave Welch 1142 0:35:26 3 0:41:22 0:05:42 5.0
6 Scow 79 Amar Sarssan 1560 0:32:40 2 0:41:53 0:05:36 6.0
7 Enterprise 23243 David Hodgson 1133 0:36:12 3 0:42:36 0:06:43 7.0
8 RS 200 845 Alan Fuller 1046 0:33:29 3 0:42:41 0:06:15 8.0
9 RS Aero 7 1398 Liz Hill-Smith 1061 0:34:07 3 0:42:52 0:06:30 9.0
10 ILCA 6 181060 Niall Maynard 1154 0:38:24 3 0:44:22 0:08:22 10.0
11 Solo 5256 John Panting 1142 0:41:06 3 0:47:59 0:11:22 11.0
12 ILCA 7 143208 Gavin Goldblatt 1102 0:42:13 2 1:16:37 0:23:06 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com