Aero Open 2021

Papercourt

Aero Open 2021

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Tim Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1586 1024 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 1.0 13.0 5.0
2nd Sam Mettam Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3437 1068 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Mark Carleton Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 1068 6.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
4th Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2077 1068 2.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0) 19.0 12.0
5th Gareth Griffiths IBRSC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 3175 1024 4.0 2.0 7.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
6th Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2439 1068 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 23.0 14.0
7th Paul Haswell HISC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3877 1068 10.0 (15.0) 3.0 2.0 30.0 15.0
8th Sam Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2071 1068 8.0 6.0 (12.0) 4.0 30.0 18.0
9th Richard Bullock   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3305 1068 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 18.0
10th Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 603 1068 (19.0) 11.0 8.0 12.0 50.0 31.0
11th Adam Thomson Shoreham SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3127 1068 (17.0) 10.0 15.0 9.0 51.0 34.0
12th Andy Hicks Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3003 1068 14.0 9.0 13.0 (23.0 DNC) 59.0 36.0
13th Richard Guy Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1574 1068 7.0 (16.0) 16.0 15.0 54.0 38.0
14th Joe Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1566 1068 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 14.0 52.0 38.0
15th Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1024 12.0 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 52.0 38.0
16th Rob Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1603 1024 11.0 12.0 (17.0) 17.0 57.0 40.0
17th Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1705 1068 16.0 (17.0) 10.0 16.0 59.0 42.0
18th Claire Power Emsworth Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2321 1120 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 10.0 64.0 43.0
19th Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2286 1120 (23.0 RET) 20.0 18.0 19.0 80.0 57.0
20th Neil Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 2505 1024 18.0 (22.0) 19.0 20.0 79.0 57.0
21st David Rose Papercourt SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1583 1024 20.0 19.0 20.0 (23.0 DNC) 82.0 59.0
22nd Justin Meredith Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2724 1068 21.0 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 82.0 60.0

R1 – 23 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3437 1068 33.34 3 0.31.26 0.00.00 1068 1.0
2 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2077 1068 34.17 3 0.32.06 0.00.43 1090.802 2.0
3 Tim Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1586 1024 33.23 3 0.32.36 0.01.12 1062.167 3.0
4 Gareth Griffiths IBRSC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 3175 1024 33.53 3 0.33.05 0.01.42 1078.075 4.0
5 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2439 1068 35.28 3 0.33.13 0.01.54 1128.453 5.0
6 Mark Carleton Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 1068 37.00 3 0.34.39 0.03.26 1177.239 6.0
7 Richard Guy Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1574 1068 37.05 3 0.34.43 0.03.31 1179.891 7.0
8 Sam Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2071 1068 37.15 3 0.34.53 0.03.41 1185.194 8.0
9 Richard Bullock   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3305 1068 38.09 3 0.35.43 0.04.35 1213.829 9.0
10 Paul Haswell HISC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3877 1068 39.15 3 0.36.45 0.05.41 1248.828 10.0
11 Rob Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1603 1024 38.26 3 0.37.32 0.06.15 1222.844 11.0
12 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1024 38.41 3 0.37.47 0.06.30 1230.798 12.0
13 Joe Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1566 1068 41.14 3 0.38.36 0.07.40 1311.932 13.0
14 Andy Hicks Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3003 1068 41.42 3 0.39.03 0.08.08 1326.781 14.0
15 Claire Power Emsworth Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2321 1120 44.18 3 0.39.33 0.09.06 1409.505 15.0
16 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1705 1068 42.28 3 0.39.46 0.08.54 1351.174 16.0
17 Adam Thomson Shoreham SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3127 1068 43.28 3 0.40.42 0.09.54 1382.991 17.0
18 Neil Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 2505 1024 43.19 3 0.42.18 0.11.08 1378.218 18.0
19 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 603 1068 45.30 3 0.42.36 0.11.56 1447.686 19.0
20 David Rose Papercourt SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1583 1024 44.04 3 0.43.02 0.11.53 1402.081 20.0
21 Justin Meredith Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2724 1068 49.18 3 0.46.10 0.15.44 1568.592 21.0
22 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2286 1120 RET         23.0

R2 – 23 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Mark Carleton Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 1068 35.42 3 0.33.26 0.00.00 1068 1.0
2 Gareth Griffiths IBRSC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 3175 1024 34.28 3 0.33.40 0.00.14 1031.104 2.0
3 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2439 1068 35.58 3 0.33.41 0.00.16 1075.978 3.0
4 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3437 1068 36.06 3 0.33.48 0.00.24 1079.966 4.0
5 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2077 1068 36.08 3 0.33.50 0.00.26 1080.964 5.0
6 Sam Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2071 1068 36.29 3 0.34.10 0.00.47 1091.434 6.0
7 Richard Bullock   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3305 1068 36.44 3 0.34.24 0.01.02 1098.913 7.0
8 Tim Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1586 1024 35.49 3 0.34.59 0.01.35 1071.49 8.0
9 Andy Hicks Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3003 1068 37.29 3 0.35.06 0.01.47 1121.35 9.0
10 Adam Thomson Shoreham SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3127 1068 37.40 3 0.35.16 0.01.58 1126.835 10.0
11 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 603 1068 38.23 3 0.35.56 0.02.41 1148.275 11.0
12 Rob Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1603 1024 36.55 3 0.36.03 0.02.41 1104.398 12.0
13 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1024 37.22 3 0.36.29 0.03.08 1117.86 13.0
14 Joe Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1566 1068 39.40 3 0.37.08 0.03.58 1186.667 14.0
15 Paul Haswell HISC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3877 1068 39.42 3 0.37.10 0.04.00 1187.664 15.0
16 Richard Guy Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1574 1068 39.57 3 0.37.24 0.04.15 1195.143 16.0
17 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1705 1068 40.09 3 0.37.36 0.04.27 1201.126 17.0
18 Claire Power Emsworth Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2321 1120 30.25 2 0.40.44 0.05.27 1364.916 18.0
19 David Rose Papercourt SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1583 1024 29.39 2 0.43.26 0.06.50 1330.513 19.0
20 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2286 1120 33.52 2 0.45.21 0.08.54 1519.731 20.0
21 Justin Meredith Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2724 1068 32.42 2 0.45.56 0.08.54 1467.378 21.0
22 Neil Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 2505 1024 32.08 2 0.47.04 0.09.19 1441.95 22.0

R3 – 23 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Tim Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1586 1024 37.23 4 0.36.30 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3437 1068 40.57 4 0.38.21 0.01.58 1121.698 2.0
3 Paul Haswell HISC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3877 1068 41.05 4 0.38.28 0.02.06 1125.35 3.0
4 Mark Carleton Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 1068 41.40 4 0.39.01 0.02.41 1141.329 4.0
5 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2077 1068 42.07 4 0.39.26 0.03.08 1153.655 5.0
6 Richard Bullock   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3305 1068 42.19 4 0.39.37 0.03.20 1159.133 6.0
7 Gareth Griffiths IBRSC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 3175 1024 41.19 4 0.40.21 0.03.56 1131.741 7.0
8 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 603 1068 43.53 4 0.41.05 0.04.54 1202.047 8.0
9 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2439 1068 44.08 4 0.41.19 0.05.09 1208.895 9.0
10 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1705 1068 44.21 4 0.41.32 0.05.22 1214.83 10.0
11 Joe Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1566 1068 45.04 4 0.42.12 0.06.05 1234.461 11.0
12 Sam Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2071 1068 45.16 4 0.42.23 0.06.17 1239.939 12.0
13 Andy Hicks Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3003 1068 45.33 4 0.42.39 0.06.34 1247.7 13.0
14 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1024 44.26 4 0.43.24 0.07.03 1217.113 14.0
15 Adam Thomson Shoreham SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3127 1068 34.57 3 0.43.38 0.05.42 1276.462 15.0
16 Richard Guy Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1574 1068 36.04 3 0.45.02 0.06.49 1317.245 16.0
17 Rob Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1603 1024 35.49 3 0.46.38 0.07.47 1308.115 17.0
18 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2286 1120 39.12 3 0.46.40 0.08.32 1431.683 18.0
19 Neil Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 2505 1024 35.51 3 0.46.41 0.07.49 1309.332 19.0
20 David Rose Papercourt SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1583 1024 36.22 3 0.47.21 0.08.20 1328.202 20.0
21 Claire Power Emsworth Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2321 1120 40.39 3 0.48.24 0.09.59 1484.64 21.0
22 Justin Meredith Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2724 1068 40.51 3 0.51.00 0.11.36 1491.945 22.0

R4 – 23 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Tim Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1586 1024 26.31 3 0.25.54 0.00.00 1024 1.0
2 Paul Haswell HISC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3877 1068 28.03 3 0.26.16 0.00.24 1083.213 2.0
3 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3437 1068 28.11 3 0.26.23 0.00.32 1088.362 3.0
4 Sam Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2071 1068 29.08 3 0.27.17 0.01.29 1125.048 4.0
5 Richard Bullock   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3305 1068 29.20 3 0.27.28 0.01.41 1132.772 5.0
6 Abby Hire Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2439 1068 30.38 3 0.28.41 0.02.59 1182.974 6.0
7 Tom Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2077 1068 30.42 3 0.28.45 0.03.03 1185.549 7.0
8 Mark Carleton Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1575 1068 30.50 3 0.28.52 0.03.11 1190.698 8.0
9 Adam Thomson Shoreham SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 3127 1068 31.01 3 0.29.03 0.03.22 1197.777 9.0
10 Claire Power Emsworth Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2321 1120 22.17 2 0.29.51 0.02.57 1290.781 10.0
11 Gareth Griffiths IBRSC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 3175 1024 31.00 3 0.30.16 0.04.29 1197.134 11.0
12 Tristan Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 603 1068 21.53 2 0.30.44 0.03.27 1267.61 12.0
13 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1024 31.40 3 0.30.55 0.05.09 1222.879 13.0
14 Joe Blaker   Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1566 1068 22.25 2 0.31.29 0.03.59 1298.504 14.0
15 Richard Guy Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1574 1068 22.47 2 0.32.00 0.04.21 1319.744 15.0
16 Tom Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 1705 1068 23.04 2 0.32.24 0.04.38 1336.156 16.0
17 Rob Ahlheid Frensham Pond SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1603 1024 23.11 2 0.33.58 0.05.30 1342.914 17.0
18 Justin Meredith Papercourt SC Aero 7 RS Aero 7 2724 1068 26.47 2 0.37.37 0.08.21 1551.447 18.0
19 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC Aero 5 RS Aero 5 2286 1120 28.13 2 0.37.47 0.08.53 1634.474 19.0
20 Neil Wharmby Lymington Town SC Aero 9 RS Aero 9 2505 1024 27.30 2 0.40.17 0.09.49 1592.96 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com