Aero Open 2022

Papercourt

Aero Open 2022

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC   RS Aero 7 3875 1065 1.5 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 9.5 5.5
2nd James Rusden Highcliffe SC   RS Aero 9 2836 1014 3.0 (13.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 19.0 6.0
3rd Sam Mettam Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 3437 1065 4.0 (13.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
4th David Cronk Hunts SC   RS Aero 9 3942 1014 1.5 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 18.5 11.5
5th Ansdrew Cooney Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 1747 1065 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
6th Keith Smaggasdale Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 2100 1065 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 16.0
7th Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1014 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 7.0 28.0 19.0
8th Chris Angell Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 2157 1065 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 33.0 20.0
9th Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC   RS Aero 6 3437 1100 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 9.0 34.0 24.0
10th Iain Soars Frensham Pond SC   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 8.0 37.0 25.0
11th Charlie Roome Datchet Water SC   RS Aero 7 1457 1065 11.0 4.0 12.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 40.0 27.0
12th Nick Allen Papercourt SC   RS Aero 9 3852 1014 (10.0) 10.0 9.0 10.0 39.0 29.0

R1 – 25 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC   RS Aero 7 3875 1065 38.33 5 0.36.12 0.00.00 1065.114 1.5
1 David Cronk Hunts SC   RS Aero 9 3942 1014 36.42 5 0.36.12 0.00.00 1014 1.5
3 James Rusden Highcliffe SC   RS Aero 9 2836 1014 36.58 5 0.36.27 0.00.16 1021.368 3.0
4 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 3437 1065 38.55 5 0.36.32 0.00.22 1075.245 4.0
5 Chris Angell Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 2157 1065 39.06 5 0.36.43 0.00.33 1080.311 5.0
6 Ansdrew Cooney Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 1747 1065 40.16 5 0.37.49 0.01.43 1112.545 6.0
7 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC   RS Aero 6 3437 1100 42.25 5 0.38.34 0.02.36 1171.948 7.0
8 Keith Smaggasdale Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 2100 1065 41.35 5 0.39.03 0.03.02 1148.924 8.0
9 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1014 39.46 5 0.39.13 0.03.04 1098.73 9.0
10 Nick Allen Papercourt SC   RS Aero 9 3852 1014 39.54 5 0.39.21 0.03.12 1102.414 10.0
11 Charlie Roome Datchet Water SC   RS Aero 7 1457 1065 42.09 5 0.39.35 0.03.36 1164.58 11.0
12 Iain Soars Frensham Pond SC   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 40.55 5 0.40.21 0.04.13 1130.504 12.0

R2 – 25 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC   RS Aero 7 3875 1065 38.27 6 0.36.06 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 Chris Angell Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 2157 1065 39.49 6 0.37.23 0.01.22 1102.854 2.0
3 Ansdrew Cooney Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 1747 1065 40.24 6 0.37.56 0.01.57 1119.012 3.0
4 Charlie Roome Datchet Water SC   RS Aero 7 1457 1065 41.03 6 0.38.33 0.02.36 1137.016 4.0
5 Keith Smaggasdale Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 2100 1065 41.27 6 0.38.55 0.03.00 1148.095 5.0
6 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1014 40.04 6 0.39.31 0.03.27 1109.779 6.0
7 David Cronk Hunts SC   RS Aero 9 3942 1014 40.08 6 0.39.35 0.03.31 1111.625 7.0
8 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC   RS Aero 6 3437 1100 38.43 5 0.42.14 0.05.37 1286.863 8.0
9 Iain Soars Frensham Pond SC   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 35.58 5 0.42.34 0.05.28 1195.459 9.0
10 Nick Allen Papercourt SC   RS Aero 9 3852 1014 37.04 5 0.43.52 0.06.34 1232.021 10.0
11 James Rusden Highcliffe SC   RS Aero 9 2836 1014 OCS 6       13.0
11 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 3437 1065 RET         13.0

R3 – 25 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 James Rusden Highcliffe SC   RS Aero 9 2836 1014 42.27 6 0.41.52 0.00.00 1014 1.0
2 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 3437 1065 44.39 6 0.41.55 0.00.04 1066.551 2.0
3 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC   RS Aero 7 3875 1065 38.55 5 0.43.51 0.01.46 1115.519 3.0
4 Ansdrew Cooney Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 1747 1065 41.31 5 0.46.47 0.04.22 1190.047 4.0
5 Keith Smaggasdale Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 2100 1065 42.24 5 0.47.46 0.05.15 1215.367 5.0
6 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1014 41.09 5 0.48.42 0.05.46 1179.536 6.0
7 David Cronk Hunts SC   RS Aero 9 3942 1014 41.10 5 0.48.43 0.05.47 1180.014 7.0
8 Iain Soars Frensham Pond SC   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 43.39 5 0.51.39 0.08.16 1251.197 8.0
9 Nick Allen Papercourt SC   RS Aero 9 3852 1014 43.40 5 0.51.41 0.08.17 1251.675 9.0
10 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC   RS Aero 6 3437 1100 38.20 4 0.52.16 0.07.38 1373.498 10.0
11 Charlie Roome Datchet Water SC   RS Aero 7 1457 1065 RET 5       12.0

R4 – 25 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Owner Name Club Fleet Class Sail Number Rating Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Sam Mettam Papercourt SC   RS Aero 7 3437 1065 33.35 4 0.31.32 0.00.00 1065 1.0
2 James Rusden Highcliffe SC   RS Aero 9 2836 1014 33.08 4 0.32.41 0.01.09 1050.73 2.0
3 David Cronk Hunts SC   RS Aero 9 3942 1014 33.10 4 0.32.43 0.01.11 1051.787 3.0
4 Sammy Isaacs-Johnson Maidenhead SC   RS Aero 7 3875 1065 35.09 4 0.33.00 0.01.34 1114.682 4.0
5 Ansdrew Cooney Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 1747 1065 35.20 4 0.33.11 0.01.45 1120.496 5.0
6 Keith Smaggasdale Broadwater SC   RS Aero 7 2100 1065 27.22 3 0.34.16 0.02.11 1157.141 6.0
7 Paul Halliwell Red Wharf Bay Aero 9 RS Aero 9 1230 1014 35.23 4 0.34.54 0.03.24 1122.082 7.0
8 Iain Soars Frensham Pond SC   RS Aero 9 2515 1014 35.26 4 0.34.57 0.03.27 1123.667 8.0
9 Evelyn Tinker Papercourt SC   RS Aero 6 3437 1100 31.15 3 0.37.53 0.05.14 1321.34 9.0
10 Nick Allen Papercourt SC   RS Aero 9 3852 1014 30.14 3 0.39.45 0.06.15 1278.352 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com