AUTUMN 2020

Papercourt

Autumn 2021 AM

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY GH1
2021-11-14  
Total Nett
1st Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1143 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Laser 161424 Roger Woodhouse 1099 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Solo 4846 David Welch 1143 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Solo 4316 David Aldous 1143 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th RS Aero 7 1575   1065 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1142 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Laser 195787 Alison Thomas 1099 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Solo 5256 John Panting 1143 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Zero 244 Martyn Walker   16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Gull 2893   1363 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss   20.0 20.0 20.0
21st Laser Radial 203275   1142 22.0 RET 22.0 22.0

GH1 – 2021-11-14

Start: Start 13, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Class SailNo HelmName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Solo 5666 Andrew Boyce 1143 0:42:27 3 0:37:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo 5947 Frank Brown 1143 0:42:38 3 0:37:18 0:00:11 2.0
3 Solo 5678 Patrick Fell 1143 0:44:11 3 0:38:39 0:01:44 3.0
4 Solo 5771 Tim Jackson 1143 0:44:18 3 0:38:45 0:01:51 4.0
5 RS200 1608 Jon Paton 1046 0:41:11 3 0:39:22 0:02:20 5.0
6 Laser 161424 Roger Woodhouse 1099 0:45:33 3 0:41:27 0:04:44 6.0
7 Solo 4846 David Welch 1143 0:47:51 3 0:41:52 0:05:24 7.0
8 Solo 4316 David Aldous 1143 0:48:25 3 0:42:22 0:05:58 8.0
9 Scow 81 Jackie Bonella 1560 0:44:18 2 0:42:36 0:05:41 9.0
10 RS Aero 7 1575   1065 0:45:34 3 0:42:47 0:06:01 10.0
11 Laser Radial 91244 Charlie Beck 1142 0:49:14 3 0:43:07 0:06:49 11.0
12 Laser Radial 181060 Niall Maynard 1142 0:39:23 2 0:51:44 0:11:06 12.0
13 Laser 195787 Alison Thomas 1099 0:39:22 2 0:53:44 0:12:09 13.0
14 Laser Radial 160347 Liz Hill-Smith 1142 0:41:21 2 0:54:19 0:13:04 14.0
15 Solo 5256 John Panting 1143 0:41:39 2 0:54:40 0:13:21 15.0
16 Zero 244 Martyn Walker   0:38:24 2 0:57:36 0:13:38 16.0
17 Gull 2893   1363 0:53:17 2 0:58:38 0:19:32 17.0
18 RS Aero 9 3852 Nick Allen 1024 0:41:11 2 1:00:20 0:15:50 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1459 Phil Taplin 1065 0:51:37 2 1:12:42 0:25:15 19.0
20 RS Neo 323 Ollie Puckiss   0:36:25 1 1:49:15 0:24:02 20.0
21 Laser Radial 203275   1142 RET       22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.13
www.sailwave.com